Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
November 22, 2023
Boys High School – 106
1st Place – Rodolfo Rojas of BAHS
2nd Place – Randon Vermillion of Yukon
3rd Place – Caleb Schneider of Yukon
4th Place – Davian McConnell of BAHS
1st Place Match: Rodolfo Rojas (BAHS) won by fall over Randon Vermillion (Yukon) (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match: Caleb Schneider (Yukon) won by dec. over Davian McConnell (BAHS) (Dec 5-1)
Boys High School – 113
1st Place – Keller Roach of Bixby
2nd Place – Bradley Lazzerini of BAHS
3rd Place – Don O`Kelley of Van Buren
4th Place – Caleb Crawford of Bixby
1st Place Match: Keller Roach (Bixby) won by dec. over Bradley Lazzerini (BAHS) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Don O`Kelley (Van Buren) won by dec. over Caleb Crawford (Bixby) (Dec 3-1)
Boys High School – 120
1st Place – Hayden Wright of Yukon
2nd Place – Hudson Beckley of BAHS
3rd Place – Dakota Fenwick of Van Buren
4th Place – Antwan Jr. Hernandez of BAHS
1st Place Match: Hayden Wright (Yukon) won by medical forfeit over Hudson Beckley (BAHS)
3rd Place Match: Dakota Fenwick (Van Buren) won by dec. over Antwan Jr. Hernandez (BAHS) (Dec 4-0)
Boys High School – 126
1st Place – Isaiah Jones of Bixby
2nd Place – Drew Auwen of Choctaw
3rd Place – Evan Notley of BAHS
4th Place – Cadyn Burns of Perkins -Tryon
1st Place Match: Isaiah Jones (Bixby) won by fall over Drew Auwen (Choctaw) (Fall 3:50)
3rd Place Match: Evan Notley (BAHS) won by medical forfeit over Cadyn Burns (Perkins -Tryon)
Boys High School – 132
1st Place – Gage Walker of Bixby
2nd Place – Evan Rodriguez of BAHS
3rd Place – Garrison Sartain of Edmond North
4th Place – Parker DeGraffenreid of Deer Creek
1st Place Match: Gage Walker (Bixby) won by maj. dec. over Evan Rodriguez (BAHS) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match: Garrison Sartain (Edmond North) won by dec. over Parker DeGraffenreid (Deer Creek) (Dec 3-0)
Boys High School – 138
1st Place – Jake Miller of BAHS
2nd Place – Brock Gowens of Bishop McGinnis
3rd Place – Max McDaniel of Edmond North
4th Place – Dillon Ryan of Yukon
1st Place Match: Jake Miller (BAHS) won by maj. dec. over Brock Gowens (Bishop McGinnis) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Place Match: Max McDaniel (Edmond North) won by medical forfeit over Dillon Ryan (Yukon) (MFF)
Boys High School – 144
1st Place – Kadence Roop of BAHS
2nd Place – Thomas Pacheco of Tascosa
3rd Place – Cory Velasquez of Cascia Hall
4th Place – Robert Miller of BAHS
1st Place Match: Kadence Roop (BAHS) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Thomas Pacheco (Tascosa) (UTB 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Cory Velasquez (Cascia Hall) won by dec. over Robert Miller (BAHS) (Dec 5-3)
Boys High School – 150
1st Place – Landin Lamberth of Tascosa
2nd Place – Tharyn Hausler of Bixby
3rd Place – Wes Madden of Edmond Memorial
4th Place – Andrew Starzmann of Enid
1st Place Match: Landin Lamberth (Tascosa) won by dec. over Tharyn Hausler (Bixby) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match: Wes Madden (EM) won by fall over Andrew Starzmann (Enid) (Fall 1:38)
Boys High School – 157
1st Place – Layton Schneider of Edmond North
2nd Place – Dallon Franklin of BAHS
3rd Place – Matthew Mann of BAHS
4th Place – Noah Santiago of Tascosa
1st Place Match: Layton Schneider (Edmond North) won by tech fall over Dallon Franklin (BA) (TF 19-4)
3rd Place Match: Matthew Mann (BAHS) won by dec. over Noah Santiago (Tascosa) (Dec 4-3)
Boys High School – 165
1st Place – Clay Giddens-Buttram of Bixby
2nd Place – Brayden Lucas of Edmond North
3rd Place – Walker Johnson of Harrah
4th Place – Jory Garrett of Team Choctaw
1st Place Match: Clay Giddens-Buttram (Bixby) won by maj. dec. over Brayden Lucas (EN) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match: Walker Johnson (Harrah) won by dec. over Jory Garrett (Team Choctaw) (Dec 7-5)
Boys High School – 175
1st Place – Jude Randall of Huskies
2nd Place – Alex Wilson of Yukon
3rd Place – Zylan Johnson of Harrah
4th Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of BAHS
1st Place Match: Jude Randall (Huskies) won by dec. over Alex Wilson (Yukon) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match: Zylan Johnson (Harrah) won by dec. over Garrett Stinchcomb (BAHS) (Dec 4-2)
Boys High School – 190
1st Place – Liam Daniels of Edmond North
2nd Place – Matthew Loudenslager of Choctaw
3rd Place – Ryan Martindale of Yukon
4th Place – Rance Ridley of Harrah
1st Place Match: Liam Daniels (EN) won by fall over Matthew Loudenslager (Choc) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match: Ryan Martindale (Yukon) won by dec. over Rance Ridley (Harrah) (Dec 7-4)
Boys High School – 215
1st Place – Shaun Franks of Perkins -Tryon
2nd Place – Destry Lujan of Yukon
3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Tascosa
4th Place – Landon Williams of Edmond North
1st Place Match: Shaun Franks (Perkins -Tryon) won by fall over Destry Lujan (Yukon) (Fall 1:43)
3rd Place Match: Jaxon Johnson (Tascosa) won by fall over Landon Williams (EN) (Fall 2:43)
Boys High School – 285
1st Place – Richard Thomas of Edmond North
2nd Place – Kahlen Thompson of BAHS
3rd Place – Gunner Wilson of BAHS
4th Place – Kaden Stitt of Choctaw
1st Place Match: Richard Thomas (EN) won by fall over Kahlen Thompson (BA) (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match: Gunner Wilson (BAHS) won by dec. over Kaden Stitt (Choctaw) (Dec 9-3)