in

Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational (Dec. 17-18, 2021)

Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational

December 17-18, 2021

Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Comanche176 8.Lawton Mac134 15.Durant66.5
2.Elgin167 9.Caprock131 16.Cache57
2.Heath167 10.Duncan102 17.Ardmore44.5
4.Guthrie160 11.Altus77 18.Watonga32
5.Edmond Memorial152.5 11.Lubbock77 19.Western Heights30
6.Blanchard138 11.Lubbock Monterey77 20.Marlow12
7.Piedmont137 14.Sulphur72    

106

1st Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin

2nd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard

3rd Place – Wes Madden of Edmond Memorial

4th Place – Anthony Pichardo of Heath

5th Place – Landon Jones of Sulphur

6th Place – Avan Espinoza of Caprock

1st Place Match: Hunter Jackson (Elgin) 3-0, Fr. over Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) 12-1, Fr. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match: Wes Madden (Edmond Memorial) 12-5, Fr. over Anthony Pichardo (Heath) 13-9, So. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match: Landon jones (Sulphur) 4-2, . over Avan Espinoza (Caprock) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 3:39)

113

1st Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard

2nd Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey

3rd Place – Bradly VanBlaricom of Duncan

4th Place – Cameron Orr of Ardmore

5th Place – Barrett Byers of Piedmont

6th Place – Charlie Shafer of Cache

1st Place Match: Aden Sanders (Blanchard) 11-0, Sr. over Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 9-1, Sr. (TF5:16 (19-4)

3rd Place Match: Bradly VanBlaricom (Duncan) 9-3, Sr. over Cameron Orr (Ardmore) 4-2, . (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match: Barrett Byers (Piedmont) 14-4, So. over Charlie Shafer (Cache) 3-3, . (Dec 7-6)

120

1st Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont

2nd Place – Eli Kirk of Guthrie

3rd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Heath

4th Place – gage graham of Sulphur

5th Place – Joshua Sanders of Altus

6th Place – Karsten Holmes of Blanchard

1st Place Match: Cash Donnell (Piedmont) 14-0, So. over Eli Kirk (Guthrie) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match: Jacob Kehrer (Heath) 16-2, Jr. over gage graham (Sulphur) 3-2, . (Dec 10-9)

5th Place Match: Joshua Sanders (Altus) 4-2, Fr. over Karsten Holmes (Blanchard) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

126

1st Place – Josiah Pina of Caprock

2nd Place – Tag Ensey of Duncan

3rd Place – Baer webb of Sulphur

4th Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin

5th Place – Cotton Cosby of Blanchard

6th Place – Tommy Stewart of Heath

1st Place Match: Josiah Pina (Caprock) 15-2, Jr. over Tag Ensey (Duncan) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match: Baer Webb (Sulphur) 4-1, . over Nino Vidic (Elgin) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match: Cotton Cosby (Blanchard) 10-5, Fr. over Tommy Stewart (Heath) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:25)

132

1st Place – Richard Davila of Caprock

2nd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Edmond Memorial

3rd Place – Riley Hunter of Duncan

4th Place – Kaden Wallace of Lawton MacArthur

5th Place – Jayden Fuston of Piedmont

6th Place – Jack Newton of Comanche

1st Place Match: Richard Davila (Caprock) 15-0, Jr. over Mitchell Borynack (Edmond Memorial) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match: Riley Hunter (Duncan) 9-3, Sr. over Kaden Wallace (Lawton MacArthur) 7-4, . (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match: Jayden Fuston (Piedmont) 10-5, Fr. over Jack Newton (Comanche) 4-3, . (MD 11-1)

138

1st Place – Zachary Casias of Lubbock

2nd Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Caprock

3rd Place – Braden Hall of Guthrie

4th Place – Landon Lord of Heath

5th Place – Gunnor Yates of Comanche

6th Place – Jarrod Bewley of Blanchard

1st Place Match: Zachary Casias (Lubbock) 10-0, Sr. over Nathaniel Ruiz (Caprock) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match: Braden Hall (Guthrie) 9-1, Jr. over Landon Lord (Heath) 18-5, So. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match: Gunnor Yates (Comanche) 3-2, over Jarrod Bewley (Blanchard) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 0:25)

145

1st Place – Zaren Anderson of Heath

2nd Place – calvin Moon of Lawton MacArthur

3rd Place – Noah Presgrove of Comanche

4th Place – Dawson Bowman of Durant

5th Place – Austin Elam of Elgin

6th Place – Eli Ramirez of Duncan

1st Place Match: Zaren Anderson (Heath) 19-0, Sr. over calvin Moon (Lawton MacArthur) 9-4, . (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match: Noah Presgrove (Comanche) 5-1, . over Dawson Bowman (Durant) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match: Austin Elam (Elgin) 3-2, Jr. over Eli Ramirez (Duncan) 7-5, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

152

1st Place – Jesse Chavez of Lawton MacArthur

2nd Place – Bryson Hall of Guthrie

3rd Place – Abe Clinton of Heath

4th Place – Chris Wohrley of Western Heights

5th Place – Logan Bain of Comanche

6th Place – James Tucker of Blanchard

1st Place Match: Jesse Chavez (Lawton MacArthur) 9-3, So. over Bryson Hall (Guthrie) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Abe Clinton (Heath) 19-2, Sr. over Chris Wohrley (Western Heights) 3-2, . (Fall 3:13)

5th Place Match: Logan Bain (Comanche) 4-2, over James Tucker (Blanchard) 10-6, So. (Inj. 0:00)

160

1st Place – Ethan Warren of Blanchard

2nd Place – Leif Clinton of Heath

3rd Place – Andrew Czelusta of Altus

4th Place – June An of Lubbock

5th Place – Tucker Oliver of Comanche

6th Place – Logan Corrales of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match: Ethan Warren (Blanchard) 10-0, Sr. over Leif Clinton (Heath) 17-2, So. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match: Andrew Czelusta (Altus) 4-1, Sr. over June An (Lubbock) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 4:16)

5th Place Match: Tucker Oliver (Comanche) 4-2, over Logan Corrales (Lubbock Monterey) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

170

1st Place – Ben Mower of Edmond Memorial

2nd Place – Cory Hicks of Durant

3rd Place – Elijah Smith of Cache

4th Place – Kasen Vanbuskirk of Comanche

5th Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin

6th Place – Ray Mojica of Lubbock

1st Place Match: Ben Mower (Edmond Memorial) 12-1, Sr. over Cory Hicks (Durant) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match: Elijah Smith (Cache) 4-1, over Kasen Vanbuskirk (Comanche) 3-2, . (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match: Colyn Donnelly (Elgin) 4-2, Fr. over Ray Mojica (Lubbock) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

182

1st Place – Aj Heeg of Edmond Memorial

2nd Place – Parker Henry of Lawton MacArthur

3rd Place – Bryce Milster of Heath

4th Place – Brian Chase of Lubbock Monterey

5th Place – Devon McCarty of Comanche

6th Place – Drew Munoz of Elgin

1st Place Match: Aj Heeg (Edmond Memorial) 12-0, Jr. over Parker Henry (Lawton MacArthur) 9-3, (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match: Bryce Milster (Heath) 4-1, . over Brian Chase (Lubbock Monterey) 10-2, So. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match: Devon McCarty (Comanche) 4-2, . over Drew Munoz (Elgin) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

195

1st Place – Eli Cordy of Edmond Memorial

2nd Place – Riley Marsh of Lubbock Monterey

3rd Place – Porter Traves of Caprock

4th Place – Owen Bigford of Comanche

5th Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga

6th Place – Spade Pool of Guthrie

1st Place Match: Eli Cordy (Edmond Memorial) 12-4, Sr. over Riley Marsh (Lubbock Monterey) 9-1, So. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match: Porter Traves (Caprock) 15-2, Sr. over Owen Bigford (Comanche) 3-2, . (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match: Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) 7-2, Jr. over Spade Pool (Guthrie) 3-3, . (Dec 5-2)

220

1st Place – Hayden Simpson of Guthrie

2nd Place – Sam Sanders of Lawton MacArthur

3rd Place – Makaveli Ramirez of Piedmont

4th Place – Carsten Mower of Edmond Memorial

5th Place – Jace Williams of Elgin

6th Place – Jace Loucks of Duncan

1st Place Match: Hayden Simpson (Guthrie) 4-0, Sr. over Sam Sanders (Lawton MacArthur) 7-4, . (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match: Makaveli Ramirez (Pied) 14-2, Sr. over Carsten Mower (Ed Memorial) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 3:15)

5th Place Match: Jace Williams (Elgin) 4-2, Fr. over Jace Loucks (Duncan) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

285

1st Place – Rylan Hitt of Elgin

2nd Place – Cade White of Comanche

3rd Place – Riley Boyster of Guthrie

4th Place – Gavin Lewis of Ardmore

5th Place – Jesse Knapp of Piedmont

6th Place – Devon Lolar of Duncan

1st Place Match: Rylan Hitt (Elgin) 4-0, Sr. over Cade White (Comanche) 3-1, . (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match: Riley Boyster (Guthrie) 9-3, Sr. over Gavin Lewis (Ardmore) 5-2, . (Fall 3:07)

5th Place Match: Jesse Knapp (Piedmont) 9-4, Fr. over Devon Lolar (Duncan) 7-7, Jr. (For.)