in

Dual State Tournament (Feb. 11-12, 2022)

Dual State Tournament

February 11-12, 2022

Site: Enid

 CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
Class 3AMarlow Jay
Class 4ATuttle Wagoner
Class 5ACollinsville Guthrie
Class 6AStillwater Bixby

3A RESULTS

Finals

Marlow defeated Jay 45-31

Semi-Finals

Marlow defeated Vinita 57-12

Jay defeated Blackwell 51-30

Quarter-Finals

Marlow defeated Pawnee 71-12.

Vinita defeated Bridge Creek 39-32.

Blackwell defeated Salina 36-29.

Jay defeated Comanche 51-18.

4A RESULTS

Finals

Tuttle defeated Wagoner 66-12

Semi-Finals

Tuttle defeated Catoosa 58-14

Wagoner defeated Harrah 36-27

Quarter-Finals

Tuttle defeated Cache 65-9.

Catoosa defeated Fort Gibson 57-23.

Wagoner defeated Skiatook 41-33.

Harrah defeated Cushing 33-30.

5A RESULTS

Finals

Collinsville defeated Guthrie 46-28.

Semi-Finals

Collinsville defeated Coweta Public School 56-24.

Guthrie defeated Pryor 37-32.

Quarter-Finals

Collinsville defeated Carl Albert 59-18.

Coweta Public School defeated Glenpool 41-34.

Guthrie defeated Elgin 36-34.

Pryor defeated Duncan 57-19.

6A Results

Finals

Stillwater defeated Bixby 47-10.

Semi-Finals

Stillwater defeated Yukon 54-9.

Bixby defeated Edmond North 33-30.

Quarter-Finals

Stillwater defeated Ponca City Senior 53-22.

Yukon defeated Edmond Memorial 35-34.

Bixby defeated Broken Arrow 39-29.

Edmond North defeated Choctaw 59-15.

DUAL RESULTS OF FINALS

CLASS 3A

Marlow defeated Jay 45-31

120 – Gage Walker (Jay) over Gehrig Furr (Marlow) Fall 0:17

126 – Dustin Duran (Jay) over Lawson Knox (Marlow) Fall 3:23

132 – Zach Dawson (Marlow) over Adin Compher (Jay) Fall 1:41

138 – Cade Gilbert (Marlow) over Jeron Newcomb (Jay) Dec 4-0

145 – Case Rich (Marlow) over Kirby Wilcox (Jay) Fall 2:44

152 – Brody Thomas (Jay) over Ty Scott (Marlow) Maj 9-0

160 – Cody Davis (Marlow) over Levi Taylor (Jay) Fall 2:34

170 – Kaden Murray (Jay) over Dason Davis (Marlow) Fall 3:49

182 – Cole Hayes (Marlow) over Connor Gough (Jay) Fall 5:04

195 – Jed Hampton (Jay) over Brock Smith (Marlow) Dec 8-2

220 – Kyle Wilson (Marlow) over Joe Davis (Jay) Fall 3:09

285 – Maverick Williamson (Jay) over Cody Huber (Marlow) Fall 0:28

106 – Keller Kizarr (Marlow) over Nevaeh Tagg (Jay) Fall 0:28

113 – Brantz Bateman (Marlow) over Korey Griffin (Jay) Fall 5:18

CLASS 4A

Tuttle defeated Wagoner 66-12

120 – Braden Potts (Tuttle) over Adam Luna (Wagoner) Fall 0:21

126 – JJ Head (Tuttle) over Craig Moore (Wagoner) Fall 1:42

132 – Beau Hickman (Tuttle) over James Perez (Wagoner) Fall 0:11

138 – Jack Golowenski (Tuttle) over Bryce Steel (Wagoner) TF 21-5

145 – Reese Davis (Tuttle) over Gabriel Rodriguez (Wagoner) Fall 1:07

152 – Hayden Brown (Tuttle) over Logan Sterling (Wagoner) Maj 17-4

160 – Ethan Teague (Tuttle) over Kale Charboneau (Wagoner) Dec 6-1

170 – Tucker Waitman (Tuttle) over Witt Edwards (Wagoner) Fall 3:02

182 – Sam Schmidt (Tuttle) over Hunter Smith (Wagoner) Fall 1:44

195 – Roman Garcia (Wagoner) over Cody Abston (Tuttle) Fall 1:26

220 – Parrish Terry (Tuttle) over Jamal Riggs (Wagoner) Fall 0:54

285 – Harley Andrews (Tuttle) over Dax Griffin (Wagoner) Fall 0:26

106 – Cory Brown (Wagoner) over Garrett Spurlock (Tuttle) Fall 2:00

113 – Francis Oleriana (Tuttle) over Kai Lamho (Wagoner) Fall 2:00

CLASS 5A

Collinsville defeated Guthrie 46-28

120 – Eli Kirk (Guthrie) over Gerald Harris (Collinsville) Dec 6-2

126 – Clay Gates (Collinsville) over Colby Wilder (Guthrie) Fall 1:44

132 – Hudson Henslick (Collinsville) over Grant White (Guthrie) TF 19-4

138 – Braden Hall (Guthrie) over Dakota Alphin (Collinsville) Maj 12-4

145 – Cole Brooks (Collinsville) over Jake Carey (Guthrie) Fall 0:43

152 – Cameron Steed (Collinsville) over Bryson Hall (Guthrie) Fall 0:35

160 – Blake Gilkey (Collinsville) over Gabriel Sanders (Guthrie) Fall 3:40

170 – Drake Acklin (Collinsville) over Hayden Calvert (Guthrie) Fall 0:32

182 – BK Seago (Collinsville) over Spade Pool (Guthrie) Fall 3:20

195 – Coal Madison (Guthrie) won by forfeit  

220 – Hayden Simpson (Guthrie) over Brayden Gilkey (Collinsville) Dec 7-0

285 – Riley Boyster (Guthrie) over Hunter Paul (Collinsville) Fall 0:29

106 – Cheli Zamora-Hernandez (Guthrie) won by forfeit  

113 – Canon Acklin (Collinsville) over Kaedin Herendeen (Guthrie) TF 19-3

CLASS 6A

Stillwater defeated Bixby 47-10

120 – Sam Smith (Stillwater) over Tharyn Hausler (Bixby) Fall 4:31

126 – Cael Hughes (Stillwater) over Clay Giddens-Buttram (Bixby) Dec 7-1

132 – Zach Blankenship (Bixby) over JJ (Rogers) McComas (Stillwater) Dec 3-1

138 – Landyn Sommer (Stillwater) over Jace Roller (Bixby) Dec 3-2

145 – LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) over Caden Kelley (Bixby) Maj 18-8

152 – Kael Voinovich (Stillwater) over Jakeb Snyder (Bixby) Maj 13-5

160 – Angelo Ferrari (Stillwater) over Colton Kaiser (Bixby) Fall 1:55

170 – Gatlin Wilson (Stillwater) over Caleb Rogers (Bixby) Dec 8-4

182 – Hank Puckett (Bixby) over Garhett Reese (Stillwater) Dec 3-0

195 – Jersey Robb (Bixby) over Cameron Johnson (Stillwater) Maj 13-5

220 – Dax Hughes (Stillwater) over Jack Puckett (Bixby) Dec 4-0

285 – Carson Cottrill (Stillwater) over Garrett Ritter (Bixby) Dec 3-1

106 – Ayden Thomas (Stillwater) over Tucker Clark (Bixby) Fall 4:28

113 – Gabe Fontanez (Stillwater) won by forfeit