Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
December 16-17, 2022
Site: Reno, NV
BOYS TOP THREE TEAMS AND OKLAHOMA RESULTS (95 teams entered)
- Poway – 277.5
- St. John Bosco – 222.5
- Pomona – 203.5
13. Yukon – 111.5
25. Choctaw – 82
OKLAHOMA PLACERS
7th Place 144 Boston Powell (Yukon)
8th Place 190 Alex Wilson (Yukon)
GIRLS TOP THREE TEAMS AND OKLAHOMA RESULTS (44 teams entered)
- Allen – 111.5
- Bear River – 109
- Walnut – 91.5
17. Choctaw – 32
OKLAHOMA PLACERS
1st Place 120 Peyton Hand (Choctaw) / Voted Outstanding Wrestler of the Tournament
HS BOYS
106
1st Paulo Valdez Hesperia, CA (Hesperia) DEC Josiah Maestas Las Vegas, NV (Slam Academy), 8-3 SV
113
1st Ronnie Ramirez Walnut, CA (Walnut) DEC Dale Oblia Denver, CO (Mullen), 3-2
120
1st Isaiah Cortez Los Banos, CA (Gilroy) DEC Billy Townson Chula Vista, CA (Poway), 5-2
126
1st Sergio Vega Tucson, AZ (Sunnyside) DEC Jacob Carson Pleasant Grove, UT (Pleasant Grove), 8-4
132
1st Daniel Zepeda Gilroy, CA (Gilroy) F Tanner Frothinger Eagle, ID (Eagle), 5:13
138
1st Grigor Cholakyan Burbank, CA (St John Bosco) DEC Paul Kelly Poway, CA (Poway), 10-3
144
1st Ethan Parco Los Gatos, CA (Los Gatos) DEC Joseph Antonio Long Beach, CA (St John Bosco), 7-2
3rd Maxximus Martinez Norwalk, CA (Gilroy) DEC Jason Mara Meridian, ID (Meridian), 3-1
5th Kayd Craig Gooding, ID (Gooding) NC Kalob Ybarra Arvada, CO (Pomona)
7th Boston Powell Yukon, OK (Yukon) DEC Gabriel Gallardo Tucson, AZ (Sahuarita), 9-5
150
1st Collin Guffey (Granite Hills (El Cajon)) DEC Laird Root Oceanside, CA (Poway), 4-0
157
1st Angelo Posada San Diego, CA (Poway) F Banks Love South Jordan, UT (Bingham), 1:56
165
1st Daschle Lamer Corvallis, OR (Crescent Valley) MD Hudson Rogers Meridian, ID (Meridian), 10-0
175
1st Lucas Condon Poway, CA (Poway) MD Isaiah Twait Meridian, ID (Meridian), 11-1
190
1st Cayaen Smith Lehi, UT (Lone Peak) F Mark Ayala Downey, CA (St John Bosco), 1:38
3rd Kael Bennie UT (Layton) DEC Aiden Cooley Allen, TX (Allen), 5-2
5th Tyson Irby-Brownson (Boulder City) FOR Trevyn Gates Pleasant Grove, UT (Pleasant Grove)
7th Landen Shurtleff Payson, UT (Payson) F Alex Wilson Yukon, OK (Yukon), 1:58
215
1st Nicholas Sahakian Los Angeles, CA (St John Bosco) F Hayden Walters Central Point, OR (Crater), 1:34
285
1st Aden Attao Boise, ID (Borah) DEC Shilo Jones Boise, ID (Mountain View), 5-2
HS GIRLS
100
1st Grace Romans Allen, TX (Allen) TF Chasey Karabell Centennial, CO (Eaglecrest), 19-3 4:32
107
1st Anaya Falcon Walnut, CA (Walnut) TF Sienna Caruso Ashland, OR (Crater), 16-0 2:43
114
1st Xiomara Gallego (Poway) DEC Hayden Fry Carlsbad, CA (La Costa Canyon), 3-0
120
1st Peyton Hand Choctaw, OK (Choctaw) F Sophie Sarver Boise, ID (Mountain View), 0:50
3rd Makenna Duran Prineville, OR (Crook County) F Bliss Moody Minden, NV (Douglas), 0:42
126
1st Alyssa Randles Coeur d`Alene, ID (Coeur d’Alene) F Katie Ward Reno, NV (McQueen), 1:11
132
1st Kera Finnigan La Canada, CA (La Canada) F Cheyenne Kellison Allen, TX (Allen), 5:05
138
1st Estella Gutches Medford, OR (North Medford) F Aneka Mattews (Reed), 3:15
145
1st Mia Furman Meridian, ID (Rocky Mountain) DEC Isabelle Munoz Queen Creek, AZ (Casteel), 11-10
152
1st Ellah Olson Carson City, NV (Carson) F Maria Delpalacio-goormastic Reno, NV (Hug), 2:13
165
1st Destiny Rodriguez WEST LINN, OR (West Linn) DEC Jasmine Robinson Allen, TX (Allen), 6-4
185
1st Blythe Cayko Aurora, CO (Eaglecrest) F Reece Woods Eagle, ID (Eagle), 1:12
235
1st Esther Peters Allen, TX (Allen) F Olivia Woods Eagle, ID (Eagle), 1:00