COAC Girls Tournament
January 12, 2024
Site: Southmoore
Top 10 Team Scores (13 teams entered)
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Moore | 153 | 6 | Mustang | 110 |
2 | Edmond North | 147 | 7 | Norman | 68 |
3 | Norman North | 141 | 8 | Piedmont | 62 |
4 | Yukon | 123 | 9 | Southmoore | 49 |
5 | Westmoore | 114 | 10 | Edmond Santa Fe | 16 |
Outstanding Wrestler Lower Weights: Hannah Lopez, Moore
Outstanding Wrestler Upper Weights: Shelby Kemp, Moore
100
1st Place – Kyrain Perez of Westmoore
2nd Place – KyLee Smith of Moore
3rd Place – Grayson Hitt of Southmoore
4th Place – Bristol Norris of Edmond North
1st Place Match: Kyrain Perez (Westmoore) 3-0, So. over KyLee Smith (Moore) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match: Grayson Hitt (Southmoore) 9-7, Sr. over Bristol Norris (EN) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
105
1st Place – Ava Granados of Norman North
2nd Place – Kyrstan Perez of Westmoore
3rd Place – Brooklyn Noel of Moore
4th Place – Azairah Lowry of Edmond North
1st Place Match: Ava Granados (Norman North) 21-1, So. over Kyrstan Perez (Westmoore) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match: Brooklyn Noel (Moore) 20-4, Sr. over Azairah Lowry (Edmond North) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 4:51)
110
1st Place – Coty Sessions of Norman North
2nd Place – Dekadence Theriot of Mustang
3rd Place – Mariah Robbins of Westmoore
4th Place – Daviann Morris of Norman
1st Place Match: Coty Sessions (Norman North) 21-1, Jr. over Dekadence Theriot (Must) 15-4, So. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match: Mariah Robbins (Westmoore) 3-1, Sr. over Daviann Morris (Norman) 7-3, So. (Fall 1:11)
115
1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Moore
2nd Place – Nevaeh Kent of Mustang
3rd Place – Maekala Herandez of Yukon
4th Place – Mikaela Pinley of Westmoore
1st Place Match: Hannah Lopez (Moore) 14-2, So. over Nevaeh Kent (Mustang) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
3rd Place Match: Maekala Herandez (Yukon) 13-7, Sr. over Mikaela Pinley (WM) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
120
1st Place – Lolise White of Norman
2nd Place – Sarai Brown of Piedmont
3rd Place – Faith Sarres of Moore
4th Place – Raegan Leach of Edmond North
1st Place Match: Lolise White (Norman) 3-0, Sr. over Sarai Brown (Piedmont) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 4:36)
3rd Place Match: Faith Sarres (Moore) 13-8, Sr. over Raegan Leach (Edmond North) 15-8, Fr. (Fall 4:24)
125
1st Place – Taylor Ellis of Edmond North
2nd Place – Adri Poindexter of Yukon
3rd Place – Mireya Monje of Moore
4th Place – Everleigh Hagstrom of Southmoore
1st Place Match: Taylor Ellis (Edmond North) 18-0, Jr. over Adri Poindexter (Yuk) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match: Mireya Monje (Moore) 5-9, Jr. over Everleigh Hagstrom (SM) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
130
1st Place – Bella Williams of Edmond North
2nd Place – Alayla Watson of Yukon
3rd Place – Anneline De Leon of Norman
Round 1: Alayla watson (Yukon) 10-10, Sr. over Anneline De Leon (Norman) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:24)
Round 2: Bella Williams (Edmond North) 18-0, Jr. over Anneline De Leon (Norman) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:37)
Round 3: Bella Williams (Edmond North) 18-0, Jr. over Alayla Watson (Yukon) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
135
1st Place – Shelby Kemp of Moore
2nd Place – Clover Wiliams of Edmond North
3rd Place – Lacia Meely of Mustang
4th Place – Riley Baker of Southmoore
1st Place Match: Shelby Kemp (Moore) 19-4, Sr. over Clover Wiliams (Edmond North) 17-5, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match: Lacia Meely (Mustang) 2-1, Fr. over Riley Baker (Southmoore) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:47)
140
1st Place – Trysten Rittberger of Yukon
2nd Place – Madilynn Ingram of Edmond North
3rd Place – Cheyenne Reyman of Mustang
Round 1: Madilynn Ingram (Edmond North) 13-9, So. over Cheyenne Reyman (Must) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 3:43)
Round 2: Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) 16-4, Sr. over Madilynn Ingram (Edmond North) 13-9, So. (Fall 0:30)
Round 3: Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) 16-4, Sr. over Cheyenne Reyman (Mustang) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 3:35)
145
1st Place – Isabella Long of Norman North
2nd Place – Teegan Steward of Edmond North
3rd Place – Elena De La Rosa of Yukon
4th Place – Carrolina Villa of Mustang
Round 1
Teegan Steward (Edmond North) 14-8, Fr. over Carrolina Villa (Mustang) 0-3, (Fall 1:30)
Isabella Long (Norman North) 9-6, Jr. over Elena De La Rosa (Yukon) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
Round 2
Teegan Steward (Edmond North) 14-8, Fr. over Elena De La Rosa (Yukon) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Isabella Long (Norman North) 9-6, Jr. over Carrolina Villa (Mustang) 0-3, (Fall 0:48)
Round 3
Isabella Long (Norman North) 9-6, Jr. over Teegan Steward (Edmond North) 14-8, Fr. (Fall 0:14)
Elena De La Rosa (Yukon) 1-10, Fr. over Carrolina Villa (Mustang) 0-3, (Fall 1:52)
155
1st Place – Makaylee Cannon of Piedmont
2nd Place – Grace Huffman of Moore
3rd Place – Serenity Vaughn of Southmoore
4th Place – Rayann Gragg of Mustang
1st Place Match: Makaylee Cannon (Piedmont) 3-0, So. over Grace Huffman (Moore) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 4:40)
3rd Place Match: Serenity Vaughn (Southmoore) 4-4, Jr. over Rayann Gragg (Mustang) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:35)
170
1st Place – Cayetana Maldonado of Norman North
2nd Place – Kyra Watson of Yukon
3rd Place – Mahaylie Parada of Mustang
4th Place – Alissia Rodriguez of Yukon
1st Place Match: Cayetana Maldonado (NN) 5-9, So. over Kyra Watson (Yukon) 7-5, So. (Fall 3:31)
3rd Place Match: Mahaylie Parada (Mustang) 3-1, Fr. over Alissia Rodriguez (Yuk) 4-14, So. (Fall 3:48)
190
1st Place – Evangelina Camarena of Norman
2nd Place – Gabriella Nava of Norman North
3rd Place – Ezmeralda Fuller of Edmond North
4th Place – Rosa Zapata of Westmoore
1st Place Match: Evangelina Camarena (Norman) 11-3, Sr. over Gabriella Nava (NN) 12-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match: Ezmeralda Fuller (Edmond North) 15-9, Fr. over Rosa Zapata (WM) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
235
1st Place – Brielle Williams of Westmoore
2nd Place – Emelie Castillo of Mustang
3rd Place – Ayden Black of Moore
4th Place – Kalynn Sanders of Norman North
Round 1
Brielle Williams (Westmoore) 3-0, Fr. over Ayden Black (Moore) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
Emelie Castillo (Mustang) 2-1, . over Kalynn Sanders (Norman North) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Emelie Castillo (Mustang) 2-1, . over Ayden Black (Moore) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
Brielle Williams (Westmoore) 3-0, Fr. over Kalynn Sanders (Norman North) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
Ayden Black (Moore) 3-4, Fr. over Kalynn Sanders (Norman North) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
Brielle Williams (Westmoore) 3-0, Fr. over Emelie Castillo (Mustang) 2-1, (Fall 1:05)