in

Class 3A State Tournament (Feb. 25-26, 2022)

Class 3A State Tournament

February 25-26, 2022

Site: Jim Norick Arena, Oklahoma City

Top 15 Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Marlow129 6.Vinita53.5 11.Checotah28
2.Blackwell126 7.Plainview42 12.Pawnee24
3.Jay119 8.Inola40 13.Sperry18
4.Cascia Hall78 9.Perry39 14.Morris16
5.Salina58 10.Comanche30 14.Pawhuska16

Outstanding Wrestler: Case Rich (Marlow) – 145 lbs.

3A-106

1st Place – Stockton Allen of Pawnee

2nd Place – Zane Donley of Vinita

3rd Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell

4th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Cascia Hall

1st Place Match: Stockton Allen (Pawnee) 25-2, Fr. over Zane Donley (Vinita) 34-3, So. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match: Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) 33-5, Fr. over Treshaun Tecson (Cascia Hall) 30-5, So. (Dec 3-0)

3A-113

1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah

2nd Place – Brantz Bateman of Marlow

3rd Place – Aiden Godbehere of Blackwell

4th Place – Gaige Stock of Salina

1st Place Match: Colt Collett (Checotah) 25-2, Fr. over Brantz Bateman (Marlow) 5-1, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match: Aiden Godbehere (Blackwell) 21-4, Sr. over Gaige Stock (Salina) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3A-120

1st Place – Gage Walker of Jay

2nd Place – Aidan O`Dell of Blackwell

3rd Place – Barrett Hilton of Mannford

4th Place – Lawson Knox of Marlow

1st Place Match: Gage Walker (Jay) 55-2, So. over Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 38-4, Sr. (Fall 4:27)

3rd Place Match: Barrett Hilton (Mannford) 29-4, Sr. over Lawson Knox (Marlow) 6-3, So. (Dec 6-4)

3A-126

1st Place – Miiles Velasquez of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Hunter Fitzpatrick of Salina

3rd Place – Dustin Duran of Jay

4th Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell

1st Place Match: Miiles Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 14-1, Fr. over Hunter Fitzpatrick (Salina) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match: Dustin Duran (Jay) 47-7, Sr. over Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 30-12, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3A-132

1st Place – Cory Velasquez of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Zach Dawson of Marlow

3rd Place – Rashaud Morgan of Vinita

4th Place – Kasin O`Dell of Blackwell

1st Place Match: Cory Velasquez (Cascia Hall) 31-3, Fr. over Zach Dawson (Marlow) 6-1, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match: Rashaud Morgan (Vinita) 37-6, Sr. over Kasin O`Dell (Blackwell) 26-14, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

3A-138

1st Place – Brady Benham of Sperry

2nd Place – Cade Gilbert of Marlow

3rd Place – Jeron Newcomb of Jay

4th Place – Reece Bennett of Plainview

1st Place Match: Brady Benham (Sperry) 29-4, So. over Cade Gilbert (Marlow) 6-1, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match: Jeron Newcomb (Jay) 44-16, Jr. over Reece Bennett (Plainview) 40-6, Sr. (Fall 4:16)

3A-145

1st Place – Case Rich of Marlow

2nd Place – Gavin Montgomery of Salina

3rd Place – Jose Flores of Inola

4th Place – Cameron Jackson of Tonkawa Jr Sr

1st Place Match: Case Rich (Marlow) 8-0, Sr. over Gavin Montgomery (Salina) 38-6, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match: Jose Flores (Inola) 38-4, Sr. over Cameron Jackson (Tonkawa Jr Sr) 18-4, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

3A-152

1st Place – Dylan Henson of Vinita

2nd Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell

3rd Place – Brody Thomas of Jay

4th Place – Tucker Oliver of Comanche

1st Place Match: Dylan Henson (Vinita) 41-1, Sr. over Jason Osgood (Blackwell) 34-8, Fr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match: Brody Thomas (Jay) 38-20, So. over Tucker Oliver (Comanche) 27-11, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

3A-160

1st Place – Chance Davis of Perry

2nd Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris

3rd Place – Cody Davis of Marlow

4th Place – EJ Tecson of Cascia Hall

1st Place Match: Chance Davis (Perry) 44-0, Sr. over Jaxen Wright (Morris) 37-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match: Cody Davis (Marlow) 6-2, Sr. over EJ Tecson (Cascia Hall) 6-4, Sr. (Inj. 3:15)

3A-170

1st Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry

2nd Place – Jack Wilkins of Salina

3rd Place – Dason Davis of Marlow

4th Place – Connor Gough of Jay

1st Place Match: Kaleb Owen (Perry) 47-3, Jr. over Jack Wilkins (Salina) 39-5, Jr. (UTB 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Dason Davis (Marlow) 8-3, Sr. over Connor Gough (Jay) 29-19, So. (Dec 6-2)

3A-182

1st Place – Luke Eschenheimer of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Kaden Murray of Jay

3rd Place – Johnathon Roberts of Oklahoma Christian School

4th Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell

1st Place Match: Luke Eschenheimer (Cascia Hall) 38-4, Jr. over Kaden Murray (Jay) 49-7, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match: Johnathon Roberts (Oklahoma Christian School) 36-1, Jr. over Christian Mora (Blackwell) 29-11, Sr. (Dec

5-0)

3A-195

1st Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell

2nd Place – Jedd Barrett of Inola

3rd Place – Lesharo Wildcat of Pawhuska

4th Place – Jeston Gilliam of Plainview

1st Place Match: Kruz Goff (Blackwell) 39-1, Fr. over Jedd Barrett (Inola) 37-3, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match: Lesharo Wildcat (Pawhuska) 14-6, Sr. over Jeston Gilliam (Plainview) 39-7, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

3A-220

1st Place – Kyle Wilson of Marlow

2nd Place – Lane Johnson of Plainview

3rd Place – Kolby Looper of Blackwell

4th Place – Lane Gourley of Little Axe

1st Place Match: Kyle Wilson (Marlow) 6-0, Sr. over Lane Johnson (Plainview) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match: Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 29-10, Jr. over Lane Gourley (Little Axe) 26-10, So. (Dec 5-2)

3A-285

1st Place – Maverick Williamson of Jay

2nd Place – Justus Gilliam of Plainview

3rd Place – Cason Thomas of Inola

4th Place – Cade White of Comanche

1st Place Match: Maverick Williamson (Jay) 46-4, So. over Justus Gilliam (Plainview) 32-5, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match: Cason Thomas (Inola) 35-10, Sr. over Cade White (Comanche) 32-10, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)