Chickasha High School Classic (Boys)
January 27-28, 2023
Top 10 Team Scores (26 schools entered)
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Comanche | 206 | 6 | Del City | 176.5 |
2 | Duncan | 190.5 | 7 | El Reno | 152.5 |
3 | Lawton Mac | 188.5 | 8 | Carl Albert | 133.5 |
4 | Piedmont | 187.5 | 9 | Blanchard | 107 |
5 | Chickasha | 187 | 10 | Watonga | 93 |
106
1st Place – Evan Colbert of Del City
2nd Place – Brody Heusel of Piedmont
3rd Place – Jake Noble of Lawton Mac
4th Place – Elijah Ortiz of Altus
5th Place – Jesus Cansino of Santa Fe South
6th Place – Blake Thomas of Piedmont
1st Place Match: Evan Colbert (Del City) 4-0, So. over Brody Heusel (Piedmont) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match: Jake Noble (Lawton Mac) 16-10, So. over Elijah Ortiz (Altus) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match: Jesus Cansino (Santa Fe S) 16-5, So. over Blake Thomas (Pied) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:49)
113
1st Place – Canaan Brummett of Chickasha
2nd Place – Barrett Byers of Piedmont
3rd Place – Patrick Counts of Del City
4th Place – Jack Ensey of Duncan
5th Place – Yair Sanchez of Santa Fe South
6th Place – Gage Jessen of Comanche
1st Place Match: Canaan Brummett (Chick) 28-6, So. over Barrett Byers (Pied) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match: Patrick Counts (Del City) 4-1, So. over Jack Ensey (Duncan) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 5:56)
5th Place Match: Yair Sanchez (Santa Fe S) 19-10, Sr. over Gage Jessen (Com) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:57)
120
1st Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont
2nd Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha
3rd Place – Karsten Holmes of Blanchard
4th Place – Peyton Park of Heritage Hall
5th Place – Daniel Prior of Noble
6th Place – Dakota Cox of Watonga
1st Place Match: Cash Donnell (Piedmont) 5-0, Jr. over Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) 27-4, So. (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match: Karsten Holmes (Blanchard) 25-5, So. over Peyton Park (HH) 4-2, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match: Daniel Prior (Noble) 17-7, So. over Dakota Cox (Watonga) 18-9, So. (Dec 7-2)
126
1st Place – Colby Longanacre of Chickasha
2nd Place – Mathew Snyder of El Reno
3rd Place – Dimitri Kizer of Del City
4th Place – Michael Hernandez of Putnam City
5th Place – Cotton Cosby of Blanchard
6th Place – Victor Rodriguez of Lawton
1st Place Match: Colby Longanacre (Chickasha) 29-2, So. over Mathew Snyder (ER) 4-1, So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match: Dimitri Kizer (Del City) 5-1, Fr. over Michael Hernandez (Putnam C) 20-15, Fr. (Fall 4:55)
5th Place Match: Cotton Cosby (Blan) 21-10, over Victor Rodriguez (Lawton) 20-8, Sr. (TF 4:07 (18-3))
132
1st Place – Tag Ensey of Duncan
2nd Place – Preston Parnell of Putnam City
3rd Place – Kaden Wallace of Lawton Mac
4th Place – Bode Wilson of Blanchard
5th Place – Brock Gowens of Bishop McGuinness
6th Place – Thomas Lydon of Yukon
1st Place Match: Tag Ensey (Duncan) 4-0, Sr. over Preston Parnell (Put City) 29-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Kaden Wallace (Lawton Mac) 26-7, over Bode Wilson (Blan) 23-11, Fr. (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match: Brock Gowens (McGuinness) 3-2, over Thomas Lydon (Yuk) 4-3, . (Fall 5:56)
138
1st Place – William Heger of El Reno
2nd Place – Kasen Miller of Carl Albert
3rd Place – Jayden Fuston of Piedmont
4th Place – Jack Newton of Comanche
5th Place – Kooper Kelly of Duncan
6th Place – Cole Beier of Chickasha
1st Place Match: William Heger (El Reno) 4-0, Sr. over Kasen Miller (Carl Albert) 4-1, (MD 15-2)
3rd Place Match: Jayden Fuston (Piedmont) 5-1, So. over Jack Newton (Com) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match: Kooper Kelly (Duncan) 6-2, Jr. over Cole Beier (Chickasha) 23-7, So. (Fall 0:18)
144
1st Place – Calvin Moon of Lawton Mac
2nd Place – Erik Roy of Comanche
3rd Place – Jo`Quan Howard of Del City
4th Place – Jaxon Simpson of Duncan
5th Place – Ayden Perez of Watonga
6th Place – Ezra Morris of Lawton Mac
1st Place Match: Calvin Moon (Lawton Mac) 23-7, over Erik Roy (Com) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
3rd Place Match: Jo`Quan Howard (Del C) 4-1, Sr. over Jaxon Simpson (Dun) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:09)
5th Place Match: Ayden Perez (Wat) 22-8, Fr. over Ezra Morris (Lawton Mac) 3-3, (Fall 2:27)
150
1st Place – Eli Ramirez of Duncan
2nd Place – Hunter Davidson of El Reno
3rd Place – Grant Gober of Carl Albert
4th Place – Skylar Red Elk of Lawton Mac
5th Place – Jason Kawaykla of Chickasha
6th Place – Jerome Rice of Putnam City
1st Place Match: Eli Ramirez (Duncan) 5-0, So. over Hunter Davidson (El Reno ) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match: Grant Gober (Carl Albert) 4-1, over Skylar Red Elk (Lawton Mac) 5-2, . (Fall 4:58)
5th Place Match: Jason Kawaykla (Chickasha) 5-2, Fr. over Jerome Rice (Put City) 15-20, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
157
1st Place – Davis Park of Heritage Hall School
2nd Place – Noah Presgrove of Comanche
3rd Place – Nathan Sutterfield of Carl Albert
4th Place – James Tucker of Blanchard
5th Place – Dayton Cross of Duncan
6th Place – Jesse Chavez of Lawton Mac
1st Place Match: Davis Park (Heritage Hall) 5-0, Sr. over Noah Presgrove (Com) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match: Nathan Sutterfield (CA) 5-1, over James Tucker (Blan) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match: Dayton Cross (Duncan) 5-2, Sr. over Jesse Chavez (Law Mac) 14-9, (Fall 4:30)
165
1st Place – Ethan Beloncik of Heritage Hall
2nd Place – Alfredo Zapata of Santa Fe South
3rd Place – Deontre Buttram of Del City
4th Place – Kasen VanBuskirk of Comanche
5th Place – Brady Roberts of Piedmont
6th Place – Izaya Elix of Duncan
1st Place Match: Ethan Beloncik (HH) 4-0, Sr. over Alfredo Zapata (Santa Fe S) 27-5, Sr. (TF 5:06 (17-1))
3rd Place Match: Deontre Buttram (Del City) 5-1, Jr. over Kasen VanBuskirk (Com) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:55)
5th Place Match: Brady Roberts (Piedmont) 5-2, Sr. over Izaya Elix (Duncan) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:44)
175
1st Place – Braden Brown of Lawton Mac
2nd Place – Raylyn Sherman of Carl Albert
3rd Place – Tyren Alexander of Chickasha
4th Place – Spencer Davidson of El Reno
5th Place – Logan Bain of Comanche
6th Place – Eric Hensley of Noble
1st Place Match: Braden Brown (Law Mac) 29-4, over Raylyn Sherman (CA) 3-1, (Fall 2:43)
3rd Place Match: Tyren Alexander (Chick) 26-5, So. over Spencer Davidson (ER ) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 5:12)
5th Place Match: Logan Bain (Comanche) 3-2, Sr. over Eric Hensley (Noble) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
190
1st Place – Ernesto Duenez of Watonga
2nd Place – Trae Kibble of Lawton Mac
3rd Place – Lance Eubanks of Norman
4th Place – Cade Eichor of Yukon
5th Place – Ricklan Holmes of Del City
6th Place – Kanon Clift of Comanche
1st Place Match: Ernesto Duenez (Watonga) 22-3, Sr. over Trae Kibble (Law Mac) 19-7, (UTB 3-2)
3rd Place Match: Lance Eubanks (Norman) 22-8, Jr. over Cade Eichor (Yukon) 4-2, (SV-1 5-2)
5th Place Match: Ricklan Holmes (Del City) 3-2, Fr. over Kanon Clift (Com) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
215
1st Place – Kooper Doucet of Comanche
2nd Place – Brogan Hardy of Piedmont
3rd Place – Alex Sutterfield of Carl Albert
4th Place – Keetyn Oppelt of Yukon
5th Place – Kale Smith of Watonga
6th Place – Jerrod Law of El Reno
1st Place Match: Kooper Doucet (Comanche) 5-0, Sr. over Brogan Hardy (Pied) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match: Alex Sutterfield (Carl Albert) 4-1, . over Keetyn Oppelt (Yuk) 4-2, . (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match: Kale Smith (Watonga) 20-8, Sr. over Jerrod Law (ER ) 5-3, So. (Dec 3-1)
285
1st Place – Cade White of Comanche
2nd Place – Devon Lolar of Duncan
3rd Place – Luis Tapia of Santa Fe South
4th Place – John Whetter of Piedmont
5th Place – Brandon Reedus of Lawton Ike
6th Place – Jackson Petty of Altus
1st Place Match: Cade White (Comanche) 5-0, Sr. over Devon Lolar (Duncan) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match: Luis Tapia (Santa Fe S) 30-5, Jr. over John Whetter (Pied) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
5th Place Match: Brandon Reedus (Lawton Ike) 3-2, over Jackson Petty (Altus) 3-3, So. (Fall 0:34)