Catoosa Freestyle/Greco Tournament
April 9, 2022
Cadet FS – 88-94
1st Place – Cason Craft of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Leland Phillips of Checotah Matcats
3rd Place – Peyton Butler of Muskogee
Cadet FS – 100
1st Place – Hunter Knox of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kase Skaggs of Keystone Kids
Cadet FS – 106
1st Place – Hudson Beckley of BAWC
2nd Place – Xander Graves of Arkansas
3rd Place – Kyan Cooper of Jay Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Steffan of BAWC
5th Place – Jaden Dale of Team Tuph
Cadet FS – 113
1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
2nd Place – Zane Donley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle of Oklahoma
4th Place – Holden Mason of BAWC
Cadet FS – 120
1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah Matcats
2nd Place – Dominic Graff of Bixby
3rd Place – Bryson Humphries of Team Tuph
4th Place – Mason Gillispie of Keystone Kids
Cadet FS – 126
1st Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Jaxson Humphries of Team Tuph
3rd Place – Evan Rodriguez of BAWC
4th Place – Logan Hargrove of Team Tuph
Cadet FS – 132
1st Place – Matthew Moore of Keystone Kids
2nd Place – Dariuz Black of IceFighter U
3rd Place – Cameron Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
4th Place – Eli Manley of Seneca
Cadet FS – 138-145
1st Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U
2nd Place – Joaquin Moralez of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Dallon Franklin of BAWC
4th Place – Jake Fredrickson of War Pirate Wrestling
Cadet FS – 152
1st Place – Kadence Roop of BAWC
2nd Place – Jaxon Trotter of Keystone Kids
3rd Place – Cooper Zickefoose of Vinita Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dalton Hughes of BAWC
Cadet FS – 160
1st Place – Tanner Jarvis of IceFighter U
2nd Place – Sutton Bonham of Perry Wrestling
3rd Place – Nathan Stroble of Muskogee
4th Place – Chris Cordova of Perry Wrestling
Cadet FS – 170
1st Place – Cade Small of Chanute Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bodie Adams of Sallisaw Takedown Club
3rd Place – Kyler Tabor of Keystone Kids
4th Place – Cain Clay of Bristow Wrestling Club
Cadet FS – 182-195-220
1st Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U
2nd Place – Aiden Petitt of BAWC
3rd Place – Tayte Guffey of Perry Wrestling
Cadet FS – 285
1st Place – Cash Waren of Perry Wrestling
2nd Place – Jerod Breshears Jr of BAWC
3rd Place – Jayden Smith of Muskogee
4th Place – Morgan Husband of Perry Wrestling
Cadet Greco – 88-100
1st Place – Hunter Knox of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Kase Skaggs of Keystone Kids
Cadet Greco – 106-113
1st Place – Xander Graves of Arkansas
2nd Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Zane Donley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
Cadet Greco – 120-126
1st Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Evan Rodriguez of BAWC
3rd Place – Cason Wyrick of Labette County Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Hargrove of Team Tuph
Cadet Greco – 132
1st Place – Dariuz Black of IceFighter U
2nd Place – Cameron Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
3rd Place – Matthew Moore of Keystone Kids
4th Place – Jack Egbert of Shady point
Cadet Greco – 138
1st Place – Jake Fredrickson of War Pirate Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighter U
3rd Place – Bradley Hamilton of Jenks Trojans
4th Place – Jackson Patton of Bentonville
Cadet Greco – 152-160
1st Place – Jaxon Trotter of Keystone Kids
2nd Place – Hayden Stout of Bentonville
3rd Place – Cael Erimeta of Team Tuph
4th Place – Cooper Zickefoose of Vinita Wrestling Club
Cadet Greco – 170-182
1st Place – Bodie Adams of Sallisaw Takedown Club
2nd Place – Cade Small of Chanute Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighter U
Cadet Greco – 285
1st Place – Jerod Breshears Jr of BAWC
2nd Place – Jayden Smith of Muskogee
Cadet Girls – 94-100
1st Place – Mackenzie Graves of Arkansas
2nd Place – Blair Peak of Cowboy Wrestling Club
Cadet Girls – 106-112-117
1st Place – Brissa Bernal of Lady Outlaw Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Emma Hall of Coffeyville Kids Wrestling Clu
3rd Place – Keyli Thompson of Wagoner Takedown Club
4th Place – Rylee Davis of Perry Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Rois Nieto of BAWC
Cadet Girls – 122
1st Place – Kenadee Thomas of Jay Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zoey Freeman of Bristow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Emma Faulkner of Team Tuph
4th Place – Tootie Bales of Kay County Freestyle Academy
Cadet Girls – 127-132
1st Place – Jordyn Todhunter of BAWC
2nd Place – Annabell Chase of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Isabella Weiner of Rogers High School
4th Place – Joseline Gomes of Jenks Trojans
Cadet Girls – 152
1st Place – Elizabeth Garcia of Springdale High
2nd Place – Hailey Bryson of Bentonville
3rd Place – Victoria Cornelison of BAWC
Junior FS – 106-113
1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy
2nd Place – Dakota Sherrer of Muskogee
3rd Place – Ranson Robe of Springdale High
4th Place – Carson Spencer of BAWC
Junior FS – 120-126
1st Place – Colden Dyer of Bixby
2nd Place – Caydon Miller of Sapulpa
3rd Place – Jimmy Swenson of Kay County Freestyle Academy
4th Place – Kai LamHo of Wagoner Takedown Club
Junior FS – 132
1st Place – Clay Gates of Collinsville
2nd Place – Corban Zugelder of Team Tuph
3rd Place – Jacob Wolf of Muskogee
4th Place – Carsen Reich of Jenks Trojans
5th Place – Logan Hofer of Muskogee
Junior FS – 138
1st Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle of Oklahoma
2nd Place – Ethan Rodriguez of BAWC
3rd Place – Jack Swenson of Kay County Freestyle Academy
4th Place – Keith Ramirez of Perry Wrestling
5th Place – Keith Samuel of Springdale Youth Wrestling Clu
Junior FS – 145
1st Place – Andrew Manley of Seneca
2nd Place – Parker Witcraft of BAWC
3rd Place – Preston Lee of Kay County Freestyle Academy
4th Place – Logan Salas of Unaffiliated
Junior FS – 152
1st Place – Caden Kelley of Bixby
2nd Place – Andrew Lollis of BAWC
3rd Place – Ryker Agee of Kay County Freestyle Academy
4th Place – Ethan Peterson of Sapulpa
Junior FS – 160
1st Place – Noah Smith of IceFighter U
2nd Place – Bryce Jones of BAWC
3rd Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of BAWC
4th Place – Kenneth Carter of McAlester
Junior FS – 170
1st Place – Drake Acklin of R.A.W.
2nd Place – Chance Davis of Perry Wrestling
3rd Place – Ej Grant of Pryor Wrestling
4th Place – Brody Thomas of Jay Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
Junior FS – 182
1st Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry Wrestling
2nd Place – Kevin Lund of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Hill of Jenks Trojans
4th Place – Treg Bowman of Perry Wrestling
Junior FS – 195-220
1st Place – Jersey Robb of Bixby
2nd Place – Jacob Brammer of BAWC
3rd Place – Nicholas Thompson of Springdale Youth Wrestling Clu
4th Place – Nathanial Lewis of Muskogee
5th Place – Gage Stout of Bentonville
Junior FS – 285
1st Place – Creyshawn Mayberry of IceFighter U
2nd Place – Trycten Boyer of Kay County Freestyle Academy
Junior Greco – 120-126
1st Place – Caydon Miller of Sapulpa
2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – Colden Dyer of Bixby
4th Place – Israel Menchaca of Kay County Freestyle Academy
5th Place – Gavin Wehr of Kay County Freestyle Academy
Junior Greco – 132-138
1st Place – Corban Zugelder of Team Tuph
2nd Place – Ethan Rodriguez of BAWC
3rd Place – Jonas Smith of Jenks Trojans
Junior Greco – 145
1st Place – Logan Salas of Unaffiliated
2nd Place – Robert Brown of Hurricane Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Parker Witcraft of BAWC
Junior Greco – 152
1st Place – Andrew Lollis of BAWC
2nd Place – Ethen Goodnight of Muskogee
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
Junior Greco – 160
1st Place – Kenneth Carter of McAlester
2nd Place – Sean Mahoney of Vinita Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Byron Figueroa of Springdale Youth Wrestling Clu
4th Place – Bryce Jones of BAWC
Junior Greco – 170
1st Place – Ej Grant of Pryor Wrestling
2nd Place – Rayden Agee of Kay County Freestyle Academy
3rd Place – Alexander Silverstone of Pryor Wrestling
Junior Greco – 182-220
1st Place – Kevin Lund of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ethan Hill of Jenks Trojans
3rd Place – Gage Stout of Bentonville
4th Place – Steven Choate of Pawhuska
Junior Greco – 285
1st Place – Trycten Boyer of Kay County Freestyle Academy
Junior Girls – 117-122
1st Place – Emily Ashby of Springdale Youth Wrestling Clu
2nd Place – Tootie Bales of Kay County Freestyle Academy
3rd Place – Adrienne Chastain of Bentonville
Junior Girls – 132-138-144
1st Place – Ciara Franco-Shrum of Jay Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Byanca Cook of Springdale Youth Wrestling Clu
3rd Place – Cicily Wadsworth of BAWC