in

Broken Arrow Freestyle/Greco Tournament (April 23, 2022)

Broken Arrow Freestyle/Greco Tournament

April 23, 2022

Cadet FS – 94-100

1st Place – Kendall Booker of Unattached

2nd Place – Donovan Butseecha of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey

3rd Place – Phillip Crabtree of Mojo Grappling

4th Place – Connor Pounds of Threestyle Wrestling

Cadet FS – 106-113

1st Place – Hudson Beckley of BAWC

2nd Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle Wrestling

3rd Place – Josh Esquivel of Team Tuph

4th Place – Holden Mason of BAWC

Cadet FS – 120

1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah Matcats

2nd Place – Mason Gillispie of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

3rd Place – Izaiah Furra of BAWC

4th Place – Tucker Clark of Eastside Wrestling Academy

Cadet FS – 126

1st Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle Wrestling

2nd Place – Cason Wyrick of Labette County Wrestling

3rd Place – Colt Hood of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

4th Place – Gavin Wehr of Kay County Freestyle Academy

5th Place – Preston Reyna of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

Cadet FS – 132

1st Place – Cameron Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy

2nd Place – Dariuz Black of IceFighterU.

3rd Place – Keith McGuire of Checotah Matcats

4th Place – Ryan Dement of BAWC

1st Place Match

Cadet FS – 138

1st Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighterU.

2nd Place – Ty Thrasher of BAWC

3rd Place – Titan Bailey-Peters of BAWC

4th Place – Dallon Franklin of BAWC

Cadet FS – 145

1st Place – Jaydon Casey of Checotah Matcats

2nd Place – Barry Strickland of BAWC

3rd Place – Zane Ruth of Perry Wrestling

4th Place – Preston Wallis of BAWC

Cadet FS – 152

1st Place – Kadence Roop of BAWC

2nd Place – Kolten Cruz of Hilldale

3rd Place – Braden Williams of Bixby

4th Place – Darren Handkins of BAWC

Cadet FS – 160

1st Place – Chris Cordova of Perry Wrestling

2nd Place – Tanner Jarvis of IceFighterU.

3rd Place – Brody Ensten of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

4th Place – Nathan Stroble of Hilldale

Cadet FS – 170-182

1st Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighterU.

2nd Place – Tyler McCall of BAWC

3rd Place – Hunter Graham of Perry Wrestling

4th Place – Christopher Pressler of BAWC

5th Place – Easton Malone of barnsdall

Cadet FS – 195

1st Place – Aiden Petitt of BAWC

2nd Place – Ben Moreno of IceFighterU.

3rd Place – Tayte Guffey of Perry Wrestling

Cadet FS – 220-285

1st Place – Cash Waren of Perry Wrestling

2nd Place – Jerod Breshears of BAWC

Cadet Greco – 106-113

1st Place – Toby Shipman of Threestyle Wrestling

2nd Place – Hudson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

Cadet Greco – 120

1st Place – Isaiah Jones of Eastside Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Tucker Clark of Eastside Wrestling Academy

3rd Place – Julian Valdez of BAWC

4th Place – Robert Burke of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

Cadet Greco – 126

1st Place – Garrett Salt of Threestyle Wrestling

2nd Place – Cason Wyrick of Labette County Wrestling

3rd Place – Colt Hood of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

4th Place – Gavin Wehr of Kay County Freestyle Academy

5th Place – Preston Reyna of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

Cadet Greco – 132-138

1st Place – Cameron Kiser of Kay County Freestyle Academy

2nd Place – Dariuz Black of IceFighterU.

3rd Place – Thomas Toteh of IceFighterU.

4th Place – Kevin Lockridge of IceFighterU.

Cadet Greco – 152-160

1st Place – Cain Clay of Bristow

2nd Place – Matthew Strickland of IceFighterU.

3rd Place – Tanner Jarvis of IceFighterU.

4th Place – Mason Mize of Poteau Wrestling

Cadet Greco – 170-182

1st Place – Tyler McCall of BAWC

2nd Place – Wura Yinusa of IceFighterU.

3rd Place – Easton Malone of barnsdall

Cadet Girls – 100-106

1st Place – Jadyn Roller of Eastside Wrestling Academy

2nd Place – Keyli Thompson of Wagoner Takedown Club

3rd Place – Skylar Tran of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey

4th Place – Camila Bohon of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Cadet Girls – 117

1st Place – Tootie Bales of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Cadet Girls – 127

1st Place – Ashtyn Sagely of BAWC

2nd Place – Jordyn Todhunter of BAWC

3rd Place – Macy Gorczynski of Oologah Youth Wrestling

Cadet Girls – 132-138

1st Place – Makaelyn Gregg of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey

2nd Place – Joseline Gomes of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey

Cadet Girls – 152

1st Place – Riley Roblyer of BAWC

Junior FS – 106-113-120

1st Place – Dakota Sherrer of Muskogee

2nd Place – Riley Kuder of BAWC

3rd Place – Carson Spencer of BAWC

Junior FS – 126

1st Place – Caydon Miller of Sapulpa SUPLAY

2nd Place – Kai LamHo of Wagoner Takedown Club

3rd Place – Gavin Wehr of Kay County Freestyle Academy

4th Place – Logan Hofer of Muskogee

Junior FS – 132-138

1st Place – Kaleb Collins of BAWC

2nd Place – Jacob Wolf of Muskogee

3rd Place – Keith Ramirez of Perry Wrestling

4th Place – Jonas Smith of Jenks Trojans

Junior FS – 145

1st Place – Toby West of Kay County Freestyle Academy

2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle Wrestling

3rd Place – Tyler Shoemaker of BAWC

Junior FS – 152

1st Place – Mitchell Smith of Keystone Kids wrestling Club

2nd Place – Andrew Lollis of BAWC

3rd Place – Ethan Peterson of Sapulpa SUPLAY

4th Place – Adam Lohmann of IceFighterU.

5th Place – Ryker Agee of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Junior FS – 160

1st Place – Sean Mahoney of Threestyle Wrestling

2nd Place – Dallas Strickland of IceFighterU.

3rd Place – Bryce Jones of BAWC

Junior FS – 170

1st Place – Michael Foster of IceFighterU.

2nd Place – Jordan Fritz of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey

3rd Place – Thatcher Colen of Perry Wrestling

Junior FS – 195

1st Place – Henry Martin of BAWC

2nd Place – Treg Bowman of Perry Wrestling

Junior FS – 220-285

1st Place – Michael Cooper Cook of BAWC

2nd Place – Trycten Boyer of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Junior Greco – 126-132

1st Place – Kaleb Collins of BAWC

2nd Place – Caydon Miller of Sapulpa SUPLAY

Junior Greco – 138

1st Place – Jonas Smith of Jenks Trojans

Junior Greco – 145

1st Place – Toby West of Kay County Freestyle Academy

2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Threestyle Wrestling

3rd Place – Tyler Shoemaker of BAWC

Junior Greco – 152

1st Place – Andrew Lollis of BAWC

2nd Place – Ethan Peterson of Sapulpa

3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

4th Place – Adam Lohmann of IceFighterU.

4th Place – Ryker Agee of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Junior Greco – 160-170

1st Place – Michael Foster of IceFighterU.

2nd Place – Sean Mahoney of Threestyle Wrestling

3rd Place – Dallas Strickland of IceFighterU.

Junior Greco – 285

1st Place – Trycten Boyer of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Junior Girls – 106

1st Place – Camila Bohon of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Junior Girls – 117-122

1st Place – McKenna Canby of BAHS-G

2nd Place – Tootie Bales of Kay County Freestyle Academy

Junior Girls – 127-132

1st Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Pace Rockwall Training Center

2nd Place – Samara Markwardt of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey

3rd Place – Hanna Bailey of Girard Matside Wrestling

Junior Girls – 144-152

1st Place – Madison Byroads of Hurricane Wrestling Acadamey

2nd Place – Bailee Smith of Prague High School

3rd Place – Cicily Wadsworth of BAWC

4th Place – Riley Roblyer of BAWC

Junior Girls – 200

1st Place – Kara Pope of Girard Matside Wrestling