Bring the Hammer Tournament (Girls)
December 16-17, 2022
Site: Cabot, AR
Top 10 Team Scores (20 teams)
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | |
1. | Springdale Har-Ber | 265 | 6. | Sylvan Hills | 188 | |
2. | Little Rock Central | 258 | 7. | Rogers | 156 | |
3. | Cache | 225 | 8. | Poplar Bluff | 153 | |
4. | Burleson Centennial | 216 | 9. | Perry | 152 | |
5. | Springdale | 207 | 10. | Norman North | 134 |
100
1st Place – Sloan Stewart of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
2nd Place – Laila Brown of Springdale
3rd Place – Liz Lewis of CACHE
4th Place – Brittney Pack of Southside Batesville
5th Place – Emele Siegfried of Sylvan Hills
6th Place – Piper Jones of Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 14-1, Sr. over Liz Lewis (CACHE) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
Laila Brown (Springdale) 8-5, Jr. over Piper Jones (Springdale Har-Ber) 3-9, So. (Fall 0:28)
Brittney Pack (Southside Batesville) 2-3, over Emele Siegfried (Sylvan Hills) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 14-1, Sr. over Brittney Pack (Southside Batesville) 2-3, (Fall 1:06)
Laila Brown (Springdale) 8-5, Jr. over Emele Siegfried (Sylvan Hills) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 2:25)
Liz Lewis (CACHE) 3-2, Jr. over Piper Jones (Springdale Har-Ber) 3-9, So. (Fall 1:51)
Round 3
Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 14-1, Sr. over Emele Siegfried (Sylvan Hills) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
Laila Brown (Springdale) 8-5, Jr. over Liz Lewis (CACHE) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
Brittney Pack (Southside Batesville) 2-3, over Piper Jones (Springdale Har-Ber) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:24)
Round 4
Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath) 14-1, Sr. over Piper Jones (Springdale Har-Ber) 3-9, So. (Fall 1:03)
Laila Brown (Springdale) 8-5, Jr. over Brittney Pack (Southside Batesville) 2-3, . (Fall 0:20)
Liz Lewis (CACHE) 3-2, Jr. over Emele Siegfried (Sylvan Hills) 4-13, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
Round 5
Sloan Stewart (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 14-1, Sr. over Laila Brown (Springdale) 8-5, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
Emele Siegfried (Sylvan Hills) 4-13, Fr. over Piper Jones (Springdale Har-Ber) 3-9, So. (Fall 0:29)
Liz Lewis (CACHE) 3-2, Jr. over Brittney Pack (Southside Batesville) 2-3, . (Fall 0:47)
105
1st Place – Laurel Hill of CACHE
2nd Place – Kaleigh Smith of Rogers
3rd Place – Hannah Yorek of Burleson Centennial
4th Place – Kayleigh Dazey of Poplar Bluff
5th Place – Haylee Ingram of PERRY
6th Place – Aubrey Bailey of Bentonville West
1st Place Match
Laurel Hill (CACHE) 6-0, Fr. over Kaleigh Smith (Rogers) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match
Hannah Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 17-4, Jr. over Kayleigh Dazey (Pop Bluff) 15-5, So. (Dec 12-11)
5th Place Match
Haylee Ingram (PERRY) 6-6, Fr. over Aubrey Bailey (Bentonville West) 3-6, (Fall 0:32)
110
1st Place – Ivory Truitt of Grapevine
2nd Place – Coty Sessions of NORMAN NORTH
3rd Place – Kelly Kanaday of Little Rock Central
4th Place – Ava Granados of NORMAN NORTH
5th Place – Skyla Williams of Springdale Har-Ber
6th Place – Emily Ashby of Springdale
1st Place Match
Ivory Truitt (Grapevine (Girls)) 17-1, So. over Coty Sessions (NORMAN NORTH) 13-1, . (Fall 1:01)
3rd Place Match
Kelly Kanaday (Little Rock Cent) 10-8, So. over Ava Granados (NORMAN NORTH) 6-3, . (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
Skyla Williams (Springdale Har-Ber) 9-4, Sr. over Emily Ashby (Springdale) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
115
1st Place – Adeline Jackson of Lake Hamilton
2nd Place – Bailey Rankin of CACHE
3rd Place – Divija Vijay of Little Rock Central
4th Place – Harley Shepard of Sylvan Hills
5th Place – Breyanne Mattingly of Springdale
6th Place – Alex Bonner bey of Bryant
1st Place Match
Adeline Jackson (Lake Hamilton) 3-0, . over Bailey Rankin (CACHE) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 4:36)
3rd Place Match
Divija Vijay (Little Rock Central) 8-5, Sr. over Harley Shepard (Sylvan Hills) 7-9, So. (Fall 3:29)
5th Place Match
Breyanne Mattingly (Springdale) 4-9, Jr. over Alex Bonner bey (Bryant) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:33)
120
1st Place – Natalie Powell of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
2nd Place – Casey Kanaday of Little Rock Central
3rd Place – Lyndey Wilda of PERRY
4th Place – Kalani Horiuchi of Springdale
5th Place – Diamante Garcia of Springdale Har-Ber
6th Place – Adrianna Bookout of Sylvan Hills
1st Place Match
Natalie Powell (Burleson Centennial) 26-4, So. over Casey Kanaday (Little Rock Cent) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
Lyndey Wilda (PERRY) 9-4, Sr. over Kalani Horiuchi (Springdale) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 3:10)
5th Place Match
Diamante Garcia (Springdale Har-Ber) 7-9, So. over Adrianna Bookout (Sylvan Hills) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 3:02)
125
1st Place – Devin Jansing of NORMAN NORTH
2nd Place – Victorya Cox of CACHE
3rd Place – Abi Kelly of Springdale Har-Ber
4th Place – Maritza Martinez of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
5th Place – Jaelyn Gibson of Russellville
6th Place – Emilie Gonzalez of Grapevine (Girls)
1st Place Match
Devin Jansing (NORMAN NORTH) 15-0, . over Victorya Cox (CACHE) 7-1, So. (Fall 1:43)
3rd Place Match
Abi Kelly (Springdale Har-Ber) 19-3, Sr. over Maritza Martinez (Burleson Centennial) 24-6, So. (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
Jaelyn Gibson (Russellville) 10-4, So. over Emilie Gonzalez (Grapevine (Girls)) 16-6, Fr. (Fall 2:46)
130
1st Place – Tytianna Holloway of Little Rock Central
2nd Place – Madilyn Samra of Grapevine
3rd Place – Jaida Mcgeisey of NORMAN NORTH
4th Place – Purity Bridges of CACHE
5th Place – Nicole Sanders of Russellville
6th Place – Amayia Haggans of Sylvan Hills
1st Place Match
Tytianna Holloway (Little Rock Cent) 14-3, So. over Madilyn Samra (Grapevine) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
Jaida Mcgeisey (NORMAN NORTH) 11-4, . over Purity Bridges (CACHE) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 0:21)
5th Place Match
Nicole Sanders (Russellville) 11-3, Jr. over Amayia Haggans (Sylvan Hills) 16-7, So. (For.)
135
1st Place – Avrey Taylor of Russellville
2nd Place – Alyssa Bridges of Bentonville West
3rd Place – Cailey Pittman of Springdale Har-Ber
4th Place – Karleigh Miller of PERRY
5th Place – Zoe Bennett of CACHE
6th Place – Isabella Weiner of Rogers
1st Place Match
Avrey Taylor (Russellville) 12-0, Fr. over Alyssa Bridges (Bentonville West) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
Cailey Pittman (Springdale Har-Ber) 14-4, Sr. over Karleigh Miller (PERRY) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 5:02)
5th Place Match
Zoe Bennett (CACHE) 5-3, Fr. over Isabella Weiner (Rogers) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 3:08)
140
1st Place – Jayla Spring of Little Rock Central
2nd Place – Shiann Famero of CACHE
3rd Place – Madison Hayman of Poplar Bluff
4th Place – Diana Martinez of Springdale
5th Place – Anna Dux of Rogers
6th Place – Azlyn Terrell of Russellville
1st Place Match
Jayla Spring (Little Rock Central) 16-0, Sr. over Shiann Famero (CACHE) 5-2, So. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
Madison Hayman (Poplar Bluff) 9-5, Sr. over Diana Martinez (Springdale) 11-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Anna Dux (Rogers) 13-8, Fr. over Azlyn Terrell (Russellville) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 3:15)
145
1st Place – Brijatte Garcia of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
2nd Place – Presley Givens of Bryant
3rd Place – Isabelle Stoops of PERRY
4th Place – Linlee Asbill of Rogers
5th Place – Kinalisa Lokot of Springdale Har-Ber
6th Place – Ava Mellnick of Springdale
1st Place Match
Brijatte Garcia (Burleson Centennial) 23-1, Jr. over Presley Givens (Bryant) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
Isabelle Stoops (PERRY) 9-2, Sr. over Linlee Asbill (Rogers) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
5th Place Match
Kinalisa Lokot (Springdale Har-Ber) 11-7, So. over Ava Mellnick (Springdale) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
155
1st Place – Bailey Ford of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
2nd Place – Kylee Hayman of Poplar Bluff
3rd Place – Callie Parrish of Springdale Har-Ber
4th Place – Arionna York of Sylvan Hills
5th Place – Matilyne Townson of Springdale
6th Place – Kimberly Nava of Russellville
1st Place Match
Bailey Ford (Burleson Centennial) 21-0, Sr. over Kylee Hayman (Poplar Bluff) 10-6, So. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
Callie Parrish (Springdale Har-Ber) 10-2, Jr. over Arionna York (Sylvan Hills) 12-4, So. (Fall 1:21)
5th Place Match
Matilyne Townson (Springdale) 4-10, Sr. over Kimberly Nava (Russellville) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
170
1st Place – Archer Jones of Springdale Har-Ber
2nd Place – Alexa Wolf of Rogers
3rd Place – Zoë Freeman of Poplar Bluff
4th Place – Melissa Hutchinson of Little Rock Central
5th Place – Jazmin Shelton of CACHE
6th Place – Trinity Gates of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
1st Place Match
Archer Jones (Springdale Har-Ber) 17-2, Jr. over Alexa Wolf (Rogers) 18-5, Jr. (Fall 5:55)
3rd Place Match
Zoë Freeman (Poplar Bluff) 13-2, So. over Melissa Hutchinson (Little Rock Cent) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
Jazmin Shelton (CACHE) 4-2, Sr. over Trinity Gates (Burleson Centennial) 17-11, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
190
1st Place – Alissa Castro of Springdale Har-Ber
2nd Place – Kacey Turner of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
3rd Place – Asia Long of Cabot
4th Place – Alexandra Prock of Little Rock Central
5th Place – Kyra Looney of Sylvan Hills
6th Place – Salena Perez of CACHE
1st Place Match
Alissa Castro (Springdale Har-Ber) 11-2, Jr. over Kacey Turner (Rockwall Heath) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
3rd Place Match
Asia Long (Cabot) 3-1, Sr. over Alexandra Prock (Little Rock Central) 6-4, So. (Fall 3:32)
5th Place Match
Kyra Looney (Sylvan Hills) 7-7, Fr. over Salena Perez (CACHE) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
235
1st Place – Ar`kiya (tonka) Tayler of Little Rock Central
2nd Place – Ruby Perez of Springdale
3rd Place – Alyson Sykes of PERRY
4th Place – Gabriella Nava of NORMAN NORTH
5th Place – D`mysha James of Sylvan Hills
6th Place – Mia Howell of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
1st Place Match
Ar`kiya (tonka) Tayler (Little Rock Cent) 12-1, So. over Ruby Perez (Springdale) 13-3, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
3rd Place Match
Alyson Sykes (PERRY) 9-4, Jr. over Gabriella Nava (NORMAN NORTH) 10-5, (Fall 3:28)
5th Place Match
D`mysha James (Sylvan Hills) 18-4, Jr. over Mia Howell (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 12-6, Sr. (For.)