in

Blanchard Tournament (Dec 3-4)

Team Scores 

NO.TEAMPTS.NO.TEAMPTS.NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Blanchard2067.Norman North136.513.Little Axe81
2.Elgin2048.Westmoore13114.Ada40
3.Bridge Creek 203.59.Hinton10915.Western Heights22
4.Cache183.510.McLoud101.516.Victory Christian 19
5.Altus140.511.Sulphur8517.U.S. Grant13
6.Guthrie13912.Elk City84.518.Elgin JV8

106

1st Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard

2nd Place – Elijah Ortiz of Altus 

3rd Place – Landon Jones of Sulphur

4th Place – Jackson Mejia of Norman North

5th Place – Jenson Jonesk of Cache

6th Place – Karson Robbins of West Moore

1st Place Match: Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) 8-0, Fr. over Elijah Ortiz (Altus ) 6-2, . (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match: Landon Jones (Sulphur) 6-2, Fr. over Jackson Mejia (Norman North) 5-3, So. (Fall 1:02)

5th Place Match: Jenson Jonesk (Cache) 6-2, So. over Karson Robbins (West Moore) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

113

1st Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard

2nd Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin 

3rd Place – Kaizyn Kraft of Bridge Creek

4th Place – Brayden Kelly of West Moore

5th Place – Caden Betz of Norman North

6th Place – Conner Rodriguez of Cache

1st Place Match: Aden Sanders (Blanchard) 5-0, Sr. over Hunter Jackson (Elgin) 5-1, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match: Kaizyn Kraft (Bridge Creek) 5-1, Sr. over Brayden Kelly (West Moore) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match: Caden Betz (Norman North) 4-2, Sr. over Conner Rodriguez (Cache) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:29)

120

1st Place – Karsten Holmes of Blanchard

2nd Place – Chi Sanders of Altus 

3rd Place – Jagor Turner of Hinton

4th Place – Gabriel Griffin of Norman North

5th Place – Zarion Kraft of Bridge Creek

6th Place – Brycen Rasnic of Hinton

1st Place Match: Karsten Holmes (Blanchard) 5-0, Jr. over Chi Sanders (Altus ) 3-2, . (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match: Jagor Turner (Hinton) 5-2, Fr. over Gabriel Griffin (Norman North) 3-2, . (TF-1.5 2:08 (18-3))

5th Place Match: Zarion Kraft (Bridge Creek) 4-1, Fr. over Brycen Rasnic (Hinton) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 8-2)

126

1st Place – Eli Kirk of Guthrie

2nd Place – Kaiden Cue of McLoud

3rd Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin 

4th Place – Gannon Morales of West Moore

5th Place – Baer Webb of Sulphur

6th Place – Gazar Bluefen of Altus 

1st Place Match: Eli Kirk (Guthrie) 6-0, Jr. over Kaiden Cue (McLoud) 5-1, So. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match: Nino Vidic (Elgin) 5-1, Jr. over Gannon Morales (West Moore) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match: Baer Webb (Sulphur) 4-2, . over Gazar Bluefen (Altus ) 3-3, . (Fall 5:45)

132

1st Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Matthew Revas of Norman North

3rd Place – Lane Snapp of Altus 

4th Place – Jamison Smalley-Sparks of Blanchard

5th Place – Luke Norton of Sulphur

6th Place – Will Mcgee of Elk City

1st Place Match: Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 6-0, Sr. over Matthew Revas (Norman North) 6-1, So. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match: Lane Snapp (Altus ) 4-3, over Jamison Smalley-Sparks (Blanchard) 5-2, So. (TF-1.5 5:23 (18-3))

5th Place Match: Luke Norton (Sulphur) 5-2, . over Will Mcgee (Elk City) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 13-12)

138

1st Place – Braden Hall of Guthrie

2nd Place – Kaden Hawkins-Hinson of Norman North

3rd Place – Ian Hodge of Cache

4th Place – Alonzo Geno of Elk City

5th Place – Caleb Hunter of McLoud

6th Place – Jarrod Bewley of Blanchard

1st Place Match: Braden Hall (Guthrie) 6-0, Jr. over Kaden Hawkins-Hinson (Norman North) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match: Ian Hodge (Cache) 5-2, Sr. over Alonzo Geno (Elk City) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match: Caleb Hunter (McLoud) 4-2, Jr. over Jarrod Bewley (Blanchard) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

145

1st Place – Jackson Block of West Moore

2nd Place – Tristen Tillery of Bridge Creek

3rd Place – Aspen Jolly of Sulphur

4th Place – Aaron Frye of Elk City

5th Place – David Ramos of Little Axe

6th Place – Robert Frost of Cache

1st Place Match: Jackson Block (West Moore) 5-0, So. over Tristen Tillery (Bridge Creek) 5-1, So. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match: Aspen Jolly (Sulphur) 5-1, . over Aaron Frye (Elk City) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 4:49)

5th Place Match: David Ramos (Little Axe) 5-2, Jr. over Robert Frost (Cache) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:37)

152

1st Place – Aidan Ferarra of Cache

2nd Place – Jake Carey of Guthrie

3rd Place – James Tucker of Blanchard

4th Place – Jack Anglley of Elgin 

5th Place – Chris Wohrley of Western Heights

6th Place – Kyle Harrall of Hinton

1st Place Match: Aidan Ferarra (Cache) 6-0, Sr. over Jake Carey (Guthrie) 5-1, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match: James Tucker (Blanchard) 5-1, So. over Jack Anglley (Elgin 4-2, So. (Fall 3:49)

5th Place Match: Chris Wohrley (Western Heights) 4-2, Sr. over Kyle Harrall (Hinton) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 9-7)

160

1st Place – Ethan Warren of Blanchard

2nd Place – Andrew Czelusta of Altus 

3rd Place – Kaden Gallagher of Ada

4th Place – Jason Linn of Bridge Creek

5th Place – Gabe Dittmeyer of Elgin 

6th Place – Ethan Day of West Moore

1st Place Match: Ethan Warren (Blanchard) 5-0, Sr. over Andrew Czelusta (Altus ) 4-1, . (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match: Kaden Gallagher (Ada) 4-1, Jr. over Jason Linn (Bridge Creek) 3-2, Sr. (MD 15-7)

5th Place Match: Gabe Dittmeyer (Elgin) 4-1, So. over Ethan Day (West Moore) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 14-9)

170

1st Place – Elijah Smith of Cache

2nd Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin 

3rd Place – Hunter Lowe of McLoud

4th Place – Zain Prater-Nighswonger of Norman North

5th Place – Joel Alajandre of Altus 

6th Place – Clifton Craighead of Hinton

1st Place Match: Elijah Smith (Cache) 6-0, Sr. over Colyn Donnelly (Elgin) 5-1, Fr. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match: Hunter Lowe (McLoud) 4-1, Sr. over Zain Prater-Nighswonger (Norman North) 3-2, So. (Fall 5:03)

5th Place Match: Joel Alajandre (Altus ) 4-2, . over Clifton Craighead (Hinton) 3-4, So. (Fall 3:46)

182

1st Place – Shane Lundy of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Cameron Atwood of Cache

3rd Place – Drew Munoz of Elgin 

4th Place – Braxton Robertson of Elk City

5th Place – Josh Ralston of Hinton

6th Place – Jagger Caldwell of Ada

1st Place Match: Shane Lundy (Bridge Creek) 5-0, Jr. over Cameron Atwood (Cache) 3-2, . (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match: Drew Munoz (Elgin) 5-1, Sr. over Braxton Robertson (Elk City) 4-2, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match: Josh Ralston (Hinton) 4-2, Sr. over Jagger Caldwell (Ada) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:52)

195

1st Place – Drew Powell of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Ryan Lytal of Hinton

3rd Place – Coal Madison of Guthrie

4th Place – Brody Baughman of West Moore

5th Place – Briar Atkinson of Elgin 

6th Place – Vincent Howard of Blanchard

1st Place Match: Drew Powell (Bridge Creek) 5-0, Sr. over Ryan Lytal (Hinton) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Coal Madison (Guthrie) 4-1, Jr. over Brody Baughman (West Moore) 4-2, . (Fall 2:32)

5th Place Match: Briar Atkinson (Elgin) 4-2, Jr. over Vincent Howard (Blanchard) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

220

1st Place – Randy Nix of Bridge Creek

2nd Place – Tyler Gares of Cache

3rd Place – Kase Boling of Hinton

4th Place – Lane Gourley of Little Axe

5th Place – Jace Williams of Elgin 

6th Place – Kazeyn Bird of West Moore

1st Place Match: Randy Nix (Bridge Creek) 4-1, Jr. over Tyler Gares (Cache) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 4:34)

3rd Place Match: Kase Boling (Hinton) 5-2, Sr. over Lane Gourley (Little Axe) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match: Jace Williams (Elgin) 4-1, Fr. over Kazeyn Bird (West Moore) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

285

1st Place – Rylan Hitt of Elgin 

2nd Place – Chadd Kriz of Little Axe

3rd Place – Kale Scroggins of West Moore

4th Place – Jackson Petty-Brooks of Altus 

5th Place – Riley Boyster of Guthrie

6th Place – Brayden Osborne of McLoud

1st Place Match: Rylan Hitt (Elgin 6-0, Sr. over Chadd Kriz (Little Axe) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match: Kale Scroggins (West Moore) 4-2, Jr. over Jackson Petty-Brooks (Altus ) 2-4, . (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match: Riley Boyster (Guthrie) 4-2, Sr. over Brayden Osborne (McLoud) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 3:27)