in

Big 3+4 Tournament (Dec. 29, 2022)

Big 3 + 4 Tournament

January 29, 2022

Site: Blackwell

Top 15 Team Scores

NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS. NO.TEAMPTS.
1.Choctaw205.5 3.Westmoore121 5.Coweta98
2.Ponca City151.5 4.Blackwell108.5 6.Deer Creek78.5
        7.Perry54

106

1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Ponca City

2nd Place – Ethan Thomas of Choctaw

3rd Place – Jaxson Brown of Blackwell

4th Place – Hunter Coldiron of Perry

5th Place – Colby Eighinger of Coweta

6th Place – Brady Akin of Deer Creek

Round 1

Jaxson Brown (Blackwell) 3-2, So. over Hunter Coldiron (Perry) 3-3, . (Fall 1:55)

Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) 25-1, So. over Colby Eighinger (Coweta) 20-10, So. (TF-1.5 2:19 (19-3))

Ethan Thomas (Choctaw) 20-9, So. over Brady Akin (Deer Creek) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

Hunter Coldiron (Perry) 3-3, . over Brady Akin (Deer Creek) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:24)

Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) 25-1, So. over Ethan Thomas (Choctaw) 20-9, So. (TF-1.5 5:21 (18-3))

Jaxson Brown (Blackwell) 3-2, So. over Colby Eighinger (Coweta) 20-10, So. (Dec 8-5)

Round 3

Ethan Thomas (Choctaw) 20-9, So. over Hunter Coldiron (Perry) 3-3, . (MD 14-3)

Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) 25-1, So. over Jaxson Brown (Blackwell) 3-2, So. (TF-1.5 4:05 (18-3))

Colby Eighinger (Coweta) 20-10, So. over Brady Akin (Deer Creek) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

Round 4

Hunter Coldiron (Perry) 3-3, . over Colby Eighinger (Coweta) 20-10, So. (Fall 0:56)

Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) 25-1, So. over Brady Akin (Deer Creek) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

Ethan Thomas (Choctaw) 20-9, So. over Jaxson Brown (Blackwell) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:29)

Round 5

Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) 25-1, So. over Hunter Coldiron (Perry) 3-3, . (Fall 0:46)

Ethan Thomas (Choctaw) 20-9, So. over Colby Eighinger (Coweta) 20-10, So. (MD 14-3)

Jaxson Brown (Blackwell) 3-2, So. over Brady Akin (Deer Creek) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

113

1st Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore

2nd Place – Aiden Godbehere of Blackwell

3rd Place – Jimmy Swenson of Ponca City

4th Place – Braden Kelly of Westmoore

Round 1

Aiden Godbehere (Blackwell) 2-1, Sr. over Jimmy Swenson (Ponca City) 10-10, So. (Dec 6-2)

Devon Miller (Westmoore) 3-0, Fr. over Braden Kelly (Westmoore) 0-3, So. (MD 16-6)

Round 2

Devon Miller (Westmoore) 3-0, Fr. over Jimmy Swenson (Ponca City) 10-10, So. (MD 13-3)

Aiden Godbehere (Blackwell) 2-1, Sr. over Braden Kelly (Westmoore) 0-3, So. (Dec 10-5)

Round 3

Jimmy Swenson (Ponca City) 10-10, So. over Braden Kelly (Westmoore) 0-3, So. (MD 14-4)

Devon Miller (Westmoore) 3-0, Fr. over Aiden Godbehere (Blackwell) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

120

1st Place – Kaiden Castro of Westmoore

2nd Place – Aidan O`Dell of Blackwell

3rd Place – Cameron Kiser of Ponca City

4th Place – Drew Auwen of Choctaw

5th Place – Beau Murphy of Blackwell

6th Place – Mason Hanna of Choctaw

Round 1

Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) 25-6, So. over Beau Murphy (Blackwell) 1-4, Jr. (MD 13-4)

Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) 4-1, So. over Drew Auwen (Choctaw) 1-4, So. (Fall 5:06)

Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Mason Hanna (Choctaw) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) 25-6, So. (Dec 3-2)

Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) 4-1, So. over Mason Hanna (Choctaw) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

Drew Auwen (Choctaw) 1-4, So. over Beau Murphy (Blackwell) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) 25-6, So. over Mason Hanna (Choctaw) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) 4-1, So. over Beau Murphy (Blackwell) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Drew Auwen (Choctaw) 1-4, So. (MD 14-2)

Round 4

Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) 25-6, So. over Drew Auwen (Choctaw) 1-4, So. (Dec 5-2)

Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) 4-1, So. over Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 4:59)

Beau Murphy (Blackwell) 1-4, Jr. over Mason Hanna (Choctaw) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

Round 5

Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) 25-6, So. over Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) 4-1, So. (Dec 9-6)

Mason Hanna (Choctaw) 1-4, Jr. over Drew Auwen (Choctaw) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:53)

Aidan O`Dell (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Beau Murphy (Blackwell) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:01)

126

1st Place – Speedy Walden of Choctaw

2nd Place – Preston Lee of Ponca City

3rd Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell

4th Place – Tucker Collinsworth of Coweta

5th Place – Keegan Sullivan of Deer Creek

6th Place – Gannon Morales of Westmoore

Round 1

Speedy Walden (Choctaw) 22-3, Jr. over Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

Preston Lee (Ponca City) 19-9, Jr. over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) 21-8, So. (Fall 1:07)

Keegan Sullivan (Deer Creek) 9-11, So. over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

Speedy Walden (Choctaw) 22-3, Jr. over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:42)

Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) 21-8, So. over Keegan Sullivan (Deer Creek) 9-11, So. (Fall 2:26)

Preston Lee (Ponca City) 19-9, Jr. over Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

Speedy Walden (Choctaw) 22-3, Jr. over Keegan Sullivan (Deer Creek) 9-11, So. (Fall 0:37)

Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) 21-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:43 (16-0))

Preston Lee (Ponca City) 19-9, Jr. over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Fall 3:19)

Round 4

Speedy Walden (Choctaw) 22-3, Jr. over Preston Lee (Ponca City) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) 21-8, So. over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:58)

Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. over Keegan Sullivan (Deer Creek) 9-11, So. (MD 10-2)

Round 5

Speedy Walden (Choctaw) 22-3, Jr. over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) 21-8, So. (Fall 0:45)

Preston Lee (Ponca City) 19-9, Jr. over Keegan Sullivan (Deer Creek) 9-11, So. (Fall 0:16)

Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. over Gannon Morales (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (MD 13-5)

132

1st Place – Cash Holman of Choctaw

2nd Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore

3rd Place – Jack Swenson of Ponca City

4th Place – Kasin O`Dell of Blackwell

5th Place – Brian Ballard of Coweta

Round 1

Kasin O`Dell (Blackwell) 1-3, Jr. over Brian Ballard (Coweta) 13-13, So. (Fall 3:25)

Cash Holman (Choctaw) 16-9, Fr. over Jack Swenson (Ponca City) 13-11, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

Round 2

Trae Rios (Westmoore) 3-1, Fr. over Brian Ballard (Coweta) 13-13, So. (Fall 0:34)

Jack Swenson (Ponca City) 13-11, Jr. over Kasin O`Dell (Blackwell) 1-3, Jr. (MD 12-3)

Round 3

Cash Holman (Choctaw) 16-9, Fr. over Kasin O`Dell (Blackwell) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

Trae Rios (Westmoore) 3-1, Fr. over Jack Swenson (Ponca City) 13-11, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

Round 4

Jack Swenson (Ponca City) 13-11, Jr. over Brian Ballard (Coweta) 13-13, So. (TF-1.5 4:25 (15-0))

Cash Holman (Choctaw) 16-9, Fr. over Trae Rios (Westmoore) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

Round 5

Cash Holman (Choctaw) 16-9, Fr. over Brian Ballard (Coweta) 13-13, So. (Fall 2:25)

Trae Rios (Westmoore) 3-1, Fr. over Kasin O`Dell (Blackwell) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:24)

138

1st Place – Shaun Muse of Choctaw

2nd Place – Ryker Agee of Ponca City

3rd Place – Connor Perkins of Westmoore

4th Place – Brock Roberts of Coweta

5th Place – Justin Pham of Deer Creek

6th Place – Zane McDonald of Blackwell

Round 1

Shaun Muse (Choctaw) 24-3, Sr. over Zane McDonald (Blackwell) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:01)

Ryker Agee (Ponca City) 16-5, Jr. over Brock Roberts (Coweta) 22-8, So. (MD 12-3)

Connor Perkins (Westmoore) 3-2, . over Justin Pham (Deer Creek) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

Shaun Muse (Choctaw) 24-3, Sr. over Justin Pham (Deer Creek) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

Connor Perkins (Westmoore) 3-2, . over Brock Roberts (Coweta) 22-8, So. (SV-1 11-9)

Ryker Agee (Ponca City) 16-5, Jr. over Zane McDonald (Blackwell) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

Shaun Muse (Choctaw) 24-3, Sr. over Connor Perkins (Westmoore) 3-2, . (Fall 1:50)

Brock Roberts (Coweta) 22-8, So. over Zane McDonald (Blackwell) 0-5, So. (Fall 2:39)

Ryker Agee (Ponca City) 16-5, Jr. over Justin Pham (Deer Creek) 1-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:14 (19-3))

Round 4

Shaun Muse (Choctaw) 24-3, Sr. over Ryker Agee (Ponca City) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

Brock Roberts (Coweta) 22-8, So. over Justin Pham (Deer Creek) 1-4, Jr. (MD 11-2)

Connor Perkins (Westmoore) 3-2, . over Zane McDonald (Blackwell) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:29)

Round 5

Shaun Muse (Choctaw) 24-3, Sr. over Brock Roberts (Coweta) 22-8, So. (Fall 0:38)

Ryker Agee (Ponca City) 16-5, Jr. over Connor Perkins (Westmoore) 3-2, . (Dec 6-4)

Justin Pham (Deer Creek) 1-4, Jr. over Zane McDonald (Blackwell) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:13)

145

1st Place – Jackson Speer of Choctaw

2nd Place – Mario Ewing of Westmoore

3rd Place – Jackson Block of Westmoore

4th Place – Lawson Lusk of Blackwell

5th Place – Walker Neeley of Deer Creek

Round 1

Jackson Speer (Choctaw) 16-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Mario Ewing (Westmoore) 3-1, Sr. over Walker Neeley (Deer Creek) 0-4, Jr. (MD 14-3)

Jackson Block (Westmoore) 2-2, So. over Lawson Lusk (Blackwell) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

Jackson Speer (Choctaw) 16-5, Sr. over Lawson Lusk (Blackwell) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:49)

Jackson Block (Westmoore) 2-2, So. over Walker Neeley (Deer Creek) 0-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:54 (17-2))

Mario Ewing (Westmoore) 3-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

Jackson Speer (Choctaw) 16-5, Sr. over Jackson Block (Westmoore) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:23)

Walker Neeley (Deer Creek) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Mario Ewing (Westmoore) 3-1, Sr. over Lawson Lusk (Blackwell) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:53)

Round 4

Jackson Speer (Choctaw) 16-5, Sr. over Mario Ewing (Westmoore) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

Lawson Lusk (Blackwell) 1-3, So. over Walker Neeley (Deer Creek) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

Jackson Block (Westmoore) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

Jackson Speer (Choctaw) 16-5, Sr. over Walker Neeley (Deer Creek) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

Mario Ewing (Westmoore) 3-1, Sr. over Jackson Block (Westmoore) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-1)

Lawson Lusk (Blackwell) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

152

1st Place – Nathan Harjo of Choctaw

2nd Place – Jordan Podest of Westmoore

3rd Place – Mason Kidd of Coweta

4th Place – Treg Bowman of Perry

5th Place – Tanner Greenfield of Ponca City

6th Place – Connor Dong of Choctaw

Round 1

Jordan Podest (Westmoore) 4-1, Jr. over Treg Bowman (Perry) 3-3, . (MD 13-3)

Nathan Harjo (Choctaw) 21-8, Sr. over Mason Kidd (Coweta) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

Tanner Greenfield (Ponca City) 11-13, Jr. over Connor Dong (Choctaw) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

Round 2

Treg Bowman (Perry) 3-3, . over Tanner Greenfield (Ponca City) 11-13, Jr. (MD 8-0)

Mason Kidd (Coweta) 21-5, Jr. over Connor Dong (Choctaw) 13-12, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

Nathan Harjo (Choctaw) 21-8, Sr. over Jordan Podest (Westmoore) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

Treg Bowman (Perry) 3-3, . over Connor Dong (Choctaw) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

Jordan Podest (Westmoore) 4-1, Jr. over Mason Kidd (Coweta) 21-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

Nathan Harjo (Choctaw) 21-8, Sr. over Tanner Greenfield (Ponca City) 11-13, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

Round 4

Nathan Harjo (Choctaw) 21-8, Sr. over Treg Bowman (Perry) 3-3, . (TF-1.5 4:19 (17-2))

Mason Kidd (Coweta) 21-5, Jr. over Tanner Greenfield (Ponca City) 11-13, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

Jordan Podest (Westmoore) 4-1, Jr. over Connor Dong (Choctaw) 13-12, Jr. (MD 11-0)

Round 5

Mason Kidd (Coweta) 21-5, Jr. over Treg Bowman (Perry) 3-3, . (MD 10-2)

Connor Dong (Choctaw) 13-12, Jr. over Nathan Harjo (Choctaw) 21-8, Sr. (Fall 0:14)

Jordan Podest (Westmoore) 4-1, Jr. over Tanner Greenfield (Ponca City) 11-13, Jr. (MD 9-1)

160

1st Place – Rayden Agee of Ponca City

2nd Place – Ethan Day of Westmoore

3rd Place – Zac O`Hagan of Choctaw

4th Place – Abraham Fudeyev of Coweta

Round 1

Ethan Day (Westmoore) 2-1, Jr. over Abraham Fudeyev (Coweta) 12-13, Jr. (MD 14-6)

Rayden Agee (Ponca City) 14-7, Jr. over Zac O`Hagan (Choctaw) 18-14, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

Ethan Day (Westmoore) 2-1, Jr. over Zac O`Hagan (Choctaw) 18-14, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

Rayden Agee (Ponca City) 14-7, Jr. over Abraham Fudeyev (Coweta) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

Rayden Agee (Ponca City) 14-7, Jr. over Ethan Day (Westmoore) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:34)

Zac O`Hagan (Choctaw) 18-14, Jr. over Abraham Fudeyev (Coweta) 12-13, Jr. (MD 14-2)

170

1st Place – Kaleb Owen of Perry

2nd Place – Christian Mora of Blackwell

3rd Place – Cale Carroll of Deer Creek

4th Place – Nate Maledon of Coweta

5th Place – Thatcher Colen of Perry

6th Place – Jordan Cox of Westmoore

Round 1

Kaleb Owen (Perry) 6-0, . over Christian Mora (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

Nate Maledon (Coweta) 7-16, Jr. over Thatcher Colen (Perry) 1-4, . (Dec 9-2)

Cale Carroll (Deer Creek) 3-2, Jr. over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

Kaleb Owen (Perry) 6-0, . over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Fall 1:40)

Cale Carroll (Deer Creek) 3-2, Jr. over Nate Maledon (Coweta) 7-16, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:57 (19-4))

Christian Mora (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Thatcher Colen (Perry) 1-4, . (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

Kaleb Owen (Perry) 6-0, . over Cale Carroll (Deer Creek) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

Christian Mora (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Nate Maledon (Coweta) 7-16, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

Thatcher Colen (Perry) 1-4, . over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Fall 4:00)

Round 4

Kaleb Owen (Perry) 6-0, . over Thatcher Colen (Perry) 1-4, . (Fall 1:47)

Nate Maledon (Coweta) 7-16, Jr. over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:29)

Christian Mora (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Cale Carroll (Deer Creek) 3-2, Jr. (MD 13-3)

Round 5

Kaleb Owen (Perry) 6-0, . over Nate Maledon (Coweta) 7-16, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

Cale Carroll (Deer Creek) 3-2, Jr. over Thatcher Colen (Perry) 1-4, . (Fall 2:55)

Christian Mora (Blackwell) 4-1, Sr. over Jordan Cox (Westmoore) 0-5, So. (For.)

182

1st Place – Zeke Coleman of Choctaw

2nd Place – Gabriel Roland of Ponca City

3rd Place – Gage Hamm of Coweta

4th Place – Ethan Hughes of Perry

5th Place – Oscar Liatrache of Blackwell

Round 1

Gabriel Roland (Ponca City) 23-4, Jr. over Gage Hamm (Coweta) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) 20-5, Sr. over Oscar Liatrache (Blackwell) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

Ethan Hughes (Perry) 2-3, . over Oscar Liatrache (Blackwell) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) 20-5, Sr. over Gage Hamm (Coweta) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) 20-5, Sr. over Ethan Hughes (Perry) 2-3, . (Fall 0:41)

Gabriel Roland (Ponca City) 23-4, Jr. over Oscar Liatrache (Blackwell) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

Gabriel Roland (Ponca City) 23-4, Jr. over Ethan Hughes (Perry) 2-3, . (Fall 3:47)

Gage Hamm (Coweta) 14-3, Sr. over Oscar Liatrache (Blackwell) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 5:06)

Round 5

Gage Hamm (Coweta) 14-3, Sr. over Ethan Hughes (Perry) 2-3, . (Dec 8-5)

Zeke Coleman (Choctaw) 20-5, Sr. over Gabriel Roland (Ponca City) 23-4, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

195

1st Place – Hudson Moudy of Coweta

2nd Place – Ayden Kreger of Ponca City

Round 1

Hudson Moudy (Coweta) 14-9, Sr. over Ayden Kreger (Ponca City) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 2:57)

Round 2

Hudson Moudy (Coweta) 14-9, Sr. over Ayden Kreger (Ponca City) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 3:51)

Round 3

This match has not been wrestled yet.

220

1st Place – Cory Monroe of Choctaw

2nd Place – Carter Erickson of Deer Creek

3rd Place – Kolby Looper of Blackwell

4th Place – Joe Leavitt of Ponca City

5th Place – Deacon Peterson of Coweta

6th Place – Darius Allen of Ponca City

Round 1

Carter Erickson (Deer Creek) 21-7, Sr. over Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:16)

Joe Leavitt (Ponca City) 17-10, Jr. over Deacon Peterson (Coweta) 11-17, So. (Fall 3:00)

Cory Monroe (Choctaw) 5-0, Sr. over Darius Allen (Ponca City) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

Carter Erickson (Deer Creek) 21-7, Sr. over Darius Allen (Ponca City) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

Cory Monroe (Choctaw) 5-0, Sr. over Joe Leavitt (Ponca City) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. over Deacon Peterson (Coweta) 11-17, So. (Dec 5-1)

Round 3

Cory Monroe (Choctaw) 5-0, Sr. over Carter Erickson (Deer Creek) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. over Joe Leavitt (Ponca City) 17-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

Deacon Peterson (Coweta) 11-17, So. over Darius Allen (Ponca City) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

Round 4

Carter Erickson (Deer Creek) 21-7, Sr. over Deacon Peterson (Coweta) 11-17, So. (Fall 1:32)

Joe Leavitt (Ponca City) 17-10, Jr. over Darius Allen (Ponca City) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

Cory Monroe (Choctaw) 5-0, Sr. over Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

Carter Erickson (Deer Creek) 21-7, Sr. over Joe Leavitt (Ponca City) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

Cory Monroe (Choctaw) 5-0, Sr. over Deacon Peterson (Coweta) 11-17, So. (Fall 2:44)

Kolby Looper (Blackwell) 3-2, Jr. over Darius Allen (Ponca City) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

285

1st Place – Jake Sexton of Deer Creek

2nd Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta

3rd Place – Keith Burk of Choctaw

4th Place – Cayson Badley of Ponca City

5th Place – Kale Scroggins of Westmoore

Round 1

Jake Sexton (Deer Creek) 16-3, Sr. over Cayson Badley (Ponca City) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

Keith Burk (Choctaw) 2-2, Sr. over Kale Scroggins (Westmoore) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 26-1, Sr. over Keith Burk (Choctaw) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

Jake Sexton (Deer Creek) 16-3, Sr. over Kale Scroggins (Westmoore) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 26-1, Sr. over Kale Scroggins (Westmoore) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:34)

Keith Burk (Choctaw) 2-2, Sr. over Cayson Badley (Ponca City) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

Round 4

Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 26-1, Sr. over Cayson Badley (Ponca City) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

Jake Sexton (Deer Creek) 16-3, Sr. over Keith Burk (Choctaw) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

Round 5

Jake Sexton (Deer Creek) 16-3, Sr. over Caleb Phillips (Coweta) 26-1, Sr. (Fall 4:15)

Cayson Badley (Ponca City) 7-9, Sr. over Kale Scroggins (Westmoore) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 5:28)