Ray Murphy, Jr. Memorial Tournament (Girls)
January 20, 2024
Site: Tulsa Hale
Top 10 Team Scores (19 teams entered)
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Rogers, AR | 147 | 6 | Southeast | 70 |
2 | Sand Springs | 144.5 | 7 | Stilwell | 57.5 |
3 | Nathan Hale | 116 | 8 | McLain | 40 |
4 | Douglass | 96 | 9 | Henryetta | 38 |
5 | Will Rogers | 79 | 10 | East Central | 36 |
100
1st Place – Kaytie Ellis of NATHAN HALE
2nd Place – Madison Brewer of WILL ROGERS
3rd Place – Mia Waite of EDISON PREP
4th Place – Rian Martin of DOUGLASS
5th Place – Kerrie Garza of BOOKER T WASHINGTON
6th Place – Jocelyn Luna of SOUTHEAST
1st Place Match: Kaytie Ellis (HALE) 9-3, So. over Madison Brewer (WILL ROGERS) 11-8, So. (Fall 0:34)
3rd Place Match: Mia Waite (EDISON PREP) 7-3, So. over Rian Martin (DOUGLASS) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
5th Place Match: Kerrie Garza (BTW) 1-6, So. over Jocelyn Luna (SE) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
105
1st Place – Ambrielle Chambers of SAND SPRINGS
2nd Place – Dalani Hornbuckle of Rogers
3rd Place – Grace Fraser of MUSKOGEE
4th Place – Theresa Hamilton of BARTLESVILLE
5th Place – Racquelle Verner of WILL ROGERS
6th Place – Sariah Mayes of DOUGLASS
1st Place Match: Ambrielle Chambers (SS) 17-6, Fr. over Dalani Hornbuckle (Rogers) 25-11, So. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match: Grace Fraser (MUSKOGEE) 3-1, Sr. over Theresa Hamilton (BART) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match: Racquelle Verner (WILL ROGERS) 10-8, Fr. over Sariah Mayes (DOUGLASS) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:17)
110
1st Place – Trinity Owens of SAND SPRINGS
2nd Place – Kaylee Seabolt of HOLLAND HALL
3rd Place – Ayana Guest of DOUGLASS
4th Place – Taylor Wilson of BARTLESVILLE
5th Place – Abril Garcia of SOUTHEAST
6th Place – Ti` Ana Tell-Tyson of MEMORIAL
1st Place Match: Trinity Owens (SS) 12-18, Sr. over Kaylee Seabolt (HH) 8-8, So. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match: Ayana Guest (DOUGLASS) 10-4, So. over Taylor Wilson (BART) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
5th Place Match: Abril Garcia (SE) 3-2, So. over Ti` Ana Tell-Tyson (MEMORIAL) 2-3, . (Fall 3:49)
115
1st Place – Laila MIRZA of SAND SPRINGS
2nd Place – Cheyenne Velten of WILL ROGERS
3rd Place – Tiffany Hurtado-Retamoza of SOUTHEAST
4th Place – Bethlian Sofia Ramos of EAST CENTRAL
Round 1
Cheyenne Velten (WILL ROGERS) 6-8, Jr. over Bethlian Sofia Ramos (EAST CENTRAL) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
Round 2
Cheyenne Velten (WILL ROGERS) 6-8, Jr. over Tiffany Hurtado-Retamoza (SE) 1-2, So. (SV-1 11-9)
Round 3
Laila MIRZA (SS) 29-3, Sr. over Tiffany Hurtado-Retamoza (SE) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:31)
Round 4
Laila MIRZA (SS) 29-3, Sr. over Bethlian Sofia Ramos (EAST CENTRAL) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
Round 5
Laila MIRZA (SS) 29-3, Sr. over Cheyenne Velten (WILL ROGERS) 6-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:41 (19-2))
Tiffany Hurtado-Retamoza (SE) 1-2, So. over Bethlian Sofia Ramos (EAST CENTRAL) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
120
1st Place – Josaline Blevins of STILWELL
2nd Place – Madison Roe of WILBURTON/MOYERS
3rd Place – Leandra Ortiz of NATHAN HALE
4th Place – Eva Mason of HOLLAND HALL
5th Place – Shilo Simmermon of Rogers
6th Place – KyVeonna Johnson of DOUGLASS
1st Place Match: Josaline Blevins (STILWELL) 3-0, Jr. over Madison Roe (WILBURTON) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match: Leandra Ortiz (HALE) 12-3, Jr. over Eva Mason (HH) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match: Shilo Simmermon (Rogers) 19-16, So. over KyVeonna Johnson (DOUG) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
125
1st Place – Audree Robinson of SAND SPRINGS
2nd Place – A`Naisha Crawford of DOUGLASS
3rd Place – Ohara Callahan of NATHAN HALE
4th Place – Samantha Baker of SAND SPRINGS
Round 1
A`Naisha Crawford (DOUGLASS) 8-4, Fr. over Samantha Baker (SS) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
A`Naisha Crawford (DOUGLASS) 8-4, Fr. over Ohara Callahan (HALE) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
Round 3
Audree Robinson (SS) 4-0, So. over Ohara Callahan (HALE) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 1:42)
Round 4
Audree Robinson (SS) 4-0, So. over Samantha Baker (SS) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:33)
Round 5
Audree Robinson (SS) 4-0, So. over A`Naisha Crawford (DOUGLASS) 8-4, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
Ohara Callahan (HALE) 6-5, Fr. over Samantha Baker (SS) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:11)
130
1st Place – Isabella Weiner of Rogers
2nd Place – Kiley Haywood of HENRYETTA
3rd Place – Mia Bruns of SAND SPRINGS
4th Place – Juliana Guerrero of NATHAN HALE
Round 1
Kiley Haywood (HENRYETTA) 22-5, Fr. over Juliana Guerrero (HALE) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:49)
Round 2
Kiley Haywood (HENRYETTA) 22-5, Fr. over Mia Bruns (SS) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 3:13)
Round 3
Isabella Weiner (Rogers) 23-8, Sr. over Mia Bruns (SS) 7-14, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
Round 4
Isabella Weiner (Rogers) 23-8, Sr. over Juliana Guerrero (HALE) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
Round 5
Isabella Weiner (Rogers) 23-8, Sr. over Kiley Haywood (HENRYETTA) 22-5, Fr. (Fall 1:58)
Mia Bruns (SS) 7-14, Fr. over Juliana Guerrero (HALE) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
135
1st Place – Adrianna Chronister of STILWELL
2nd Place – Anna Dux of Rogers
3rd Place – Eva Ross of BOOKER T WASHINGTON
4th Place – ADDY THRASH of ANADARKO
5th Place – Ava Starr of NATHAN HALE
6th Place – Lilly Hendereson of WILL ROGERS
1st Place Match: Adrianna Chronister (STILWELL) 3-0, Jr. over Anna Dux (Rogers) 23-9, So. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match: Eva Ross (BTW) 12-7, So. over ADDY THRASH (ANADARKO) 9-4, So. (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match: Ava Starr (HALE) 4-8, So. over Lilly Hendereson (WILL ROGERS) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:17)
140
1st Place – Kelsi Hilton of SAND SPRINGS
2nd Place – Arden Jellen of Rogers
3rd Place – KYLA STRICKLAND of ANADARKO
4th Place – Sandra Acevedo of MEMORIAL
Round 1
Arden Jellen (Rogers) 20-15, So. over KYLA STRICKLAND (ANADARKO) 5-8, Sr. (MD 13-2)
Round 2
Arden Jellen (Rogers) 20-15, So. over Sandra Acevedo (MEMORIAL) 0-3, So. (Fall 3:40)
Round 3
Kelsi Hilton (SS) 29-3, Sr. over Sandra Acevedo (MEMORIAL) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:52)
Round 4
Kelsi Hilton (SS) 29-3, Sr. over KYLA STRICKLAND (ANADARKO) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 4:28)
Round 5
Kelsi Hilton (SS) 29-3, Sr. over Arden Jellen (Rogers) 20-15, So. (Fall 1:40)
KYLA STRICKLAND (ANADARKO) 5-8, Sr. over Sandra Acevedo (MEMORIAL) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:52)
145
1st Place – Janaye Wise of WILL ROGERS
2nd Place – Carli Antonelli of SOUTHEAST
3rd Place – Ashely Thompson of Rogers
4th Place – Kayla Arnold of SAND SPRINGS
5th Place – Cambria Rodriguez of HENRYETTA
6th Place – Ayanna Gardner of DOUGLASS
1st Place Match: Janaye Wise (WILL ROGERS) 20-1, Jr. over Carli Antonelli (SE) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:27)
3rd Place Match: Ashely Thompson (Rogers) 13-5, So. over Kayla Arnold (SS) 4-14, So. (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match: Cambria Rodriguez (HENRYETTA) 13-7, Jr. over Ayanna Gardner (DOUGLASS) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:41)
155
1st Place – Skylur Lewis of Rogers
2nd Place – Lily Haywood of HENRYETTA
3rd Place – Adriana Hernandez of SOUTHEAST
4th Place – Tessa Urrey of SAND SPRINGS
5th Place – Gavin Johnson of NATHAN HALE
1st Place Match: Skylur Lewis (Rogers) 28-0, Sr. over Lily Haywood (HENRYETTA) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
3rd Place Match: Adriana Hernandez (SE) 2-1, Sr. over Tessa Urrey (SS) 18-14, So. (Fall 5:12)
5th Place Match: Gavin Johnson (HALE) 6-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
170
1st Place – Alexa Wolf of Rogers
2nd Place – Aubrey Bolton of MCLAIN
3rd Place – Nevaeh Jones of NATHAN HALE
4th Place – Myciaha Brown of DOUGLASS
5th Place – Xaxvel Piedra of STILWELL
6th Place – Lexi Samples of SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH)
1st Place Match: Alexa Wolf (Rogers) 34-3, Sr. over Aubrey Bolton (MCLAIN) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:49)
3rd Place Match: Nevaeh Jones (HALE) 13-3, Sr. over Myciaha Brown (DOUGLASS) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
5th Place Match: Xaxvel Piedra (STILWELL) 2-2, Fr. over Lexi Samples (SEQ (TAH) 5-5, So. (Inj. 0:00)
190
1st Place – Harmoni Callins of MCLAIN
2nd Place – Cecilya Antelope of EAST CENTRAL
3rd Place – Shamari Smith of EAST CENTRAL
Round 1: Harmoni Callins (MCLAIN) 2-0, Jr. over Cecilya Antelope (EAST CENTRAL) 1-1, So. (Fall 0:32)
Round 4: Harmoni Callins (MCLAIN) 2-0, Jr. over Shamari Smith (EAST CENTRAL) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:27)
Round 5: Cecilya Antelope (EAST CENTRAL) 1-1, So. over Shamari Smith (EAST CENTRAL) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:21)
235
1st Place – Cheyenne Driver of NATHAN HALE
2nd Place – J`Niya Mays-Morrison of DOUGLASS
3rd Place – Daniela Gomez-Mercado of WILL ROGERS
4th Place – Calee Hill of NATHAN HALE
5th Place – Emily Ambriz of SAND SPRINGS
6th Place – Juany Gomez Rivera of EAST CENTRAL
1st Place Match: Cheyenne Driver (HALE) 13-3, Fr. over J`Niya Mays-Morrison (DOUGLASS) 9-1, So. (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match: Daniela Gomez-Mercado (WILL ROGERS) 2-1, So. over Calee Hill (HALE) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match: Emily Ambriz (SS) 5-13, Sr. over Juany Gomez Rivera (EAST CENTRAL) 4-7, So. (For.)