Midwest City Open
November 19, 2022
Boys Open – Boys 106-113
1st Place – Ethan Thomas of Choctaw
2nd Place – Connor Cavins of Lawton Ike
3rd Place – Jaxon Kennedy of Yukon
4th Place – Jordan Callan of Putnam City West
1st Place Match: Ethan Thomas (Choc) won by maj. dec. over Connor Cavins (Lawton Ike) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match: Jaxon Kennedy (Yukon) won by dec. over Jordan Callan (PCW) (Dec 8-3)
Boys Open – Boys 120
1st Place – Peyton Park of Heritage Hall
2nd Place – Daniel Prior of Noble
3rd Place – Joseph Vallejo of Yukon
4th Place – Esteban Rivera of Putnam City Original
1st Place Match: Peyton Park (Heritage Hall) won by decision over Daniel Prior (Noble) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match: Joseph Vallejo (Yukon) won by maj. dec. over Esteban Rivera (Putnam City) (Maj 8-0)
Boys Open – Boys 126
1st Place – Jackson Bodine of Yukon
2nd Place – Brayden Mixay of Carl Albert
3rd Place – Conner Earwood of Choctaw
4th Place – Carter Henry of Carl Albert
1st Place Match: Jackson Bodine (Yukon) won by dec. over Brayden Mixay (Carl Albert) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match: Conner Earwood (Choctaw) won by fall over Carter Henry (Carl Albert) (Fall 1:05)
Boys Open – Boys 132
1st Place – Brayden Belford of Edmond North
2nd Place – Preston Parell of Putnam City Original
3rd Place – Garon Kaiser of Deer Creek
4th Place – Caden Scribner of Chandler
1st Place Match: Brayden Belford (Ed North) won by dec over Preston Parell (Putnam City) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match: Garon Kaiser (Deer Creek) won by fall over Caden Scribner (Chandler) (Fall 0:48)
Boys Open – Boys 138
1st Place – Kasen Miller of Carl Albert
2nd Place – Cohen Rich of Bishop McGuinness
3rd Place – Jace Province of Deer Creek
4th Place – Jaden Byers of Deer Creek
1st Place Match: Kasen Miller (Carl Albert) won by fall over Cohen Rich (McGuinness) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match: Jace Province (Deer Creek) won by fall over Jaden Byers (Deer Creek) (Fall 0:17)
Boys Open – Boys 144
1st Place – Grant Gober of Carl Albert
2nd Place – Trey Morgan of Deer Creek
3rd Place – Quintahj Frost of Putnam City Original
4th Place – David Velasco of Noble HS
1st Place Match: Grant Gober (CA) won by maj dec over Trey Morgan (Deer Creek) (Maj 14-1)
3rd Place Match: Quintahj Frost (Putnam City) won by maj. dec. over David Velasco (Noble) (Maj 11-3)
Boys Open – Boys 150
1st Place – Walker Neely of Deer Creek
2nd Place – Jaden Veensti of Choctaw
3rd Place – Jerome Rice of Putnam City Original
4th Place – Lundon Johnson of Putnam City West
1st Place Match: Walker Neely (Deer Creek) won by maj. dec. over Jaden Veensti (Choc) (Maj 13-5)
3rd Place Match: Jerome Rice (Putnam City) won by decision over Lundon Johnson (PCW) (Dec 9-3)
Boys Open – Boys 157
1st Place – Jude Randall of Edmond North
2nd Place – Nathan Sutterfield of Carl Albert
3rd Place – Zac O`Hagan of Choctaw
4th Place – Joseph Rivera of Bishop McGuinness
1st Place Match: Jude Randall (Ed North) won by maj. dec. over Nathan Sutterfield (CA) (Maj 12-2)
3rd Place Match: Zac O`Hagan (Choctaw) won by fall over Joseph Rivera (McGuinness) (Fall 1:40)
Boys Open – Boys 165
1st Place – Chace Massie of Chandler
2nd Place – Isaiah Matanane of Carl Albert
3rd Place – Ethan Hayden of Midwest City
4th Place – Cale Carroll of Deer Creek
1st Place Match: Chace Massie (Chandler) won by dec. over Isaiah Matanane (Carl Albert) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match: Ethan Hayden (Midwest City) won by fall over Cale Carroll (Deer Creek) (Fall 1:30)
Boys Open – Boys 175
1st Place – Bryce Goucher of Yukon
2nd Place – Kohlten Williams of Midwest City
3rd Place – Raylyn Sherman of Carl Albert
4th Place – Tucker Winkle of Deer Creek
1st Place Match: Bryce Goucher (Yukon) won by fall over Kohlten Williams (MWC) (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match: Raylyn Sherman (CA) won by decision over Tucker Winkle (Deer Creek) (Dec 6-3)
Boys Open – Boys 190
1st Place – Asher Walls of Choctaw
2nd Place – Malcum Tucker of Deer Creek
3rd Place – Rashard Ellzey of Lawton Ike
4th Place – Gavin Hill of Choctaw
1st Place Match: Asher Walls (Choctaw) won by decision over Malcum Tucker (Deer Creek) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match: Rashard Ellzey (Lawton Ike) won by fall over Gavin Hill (Choctaw) (Fall 1:11)
Boys Open – Boys 215
1st Place – Alex Sutterfield of Carl Albert
2nd Place – Keetyn Opelt of Yukon
3rd Place – Kaden Stitt of Choctaw
4th Place – Blaize Baxter of Putnam City West
1st Place Match: Alex Sutterfield (Carl Albert) won by decision over Keetyn Opelt (Yukon) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match: Kaden Stitt (Choctaw) won by fall over Blaize Baxter (Putnam City West) (Fall 1:55)
Boys Open – Boys 285
1st Place – Austin Spangler of Yukon
2nd Place – Brandon Reedus of Lawton Ike
3rd Place – Taylor Joy of Putnam City West
4th Place – Ethan McMahan of Noble
1st Place Match: Austin Spangler (Yukon) won by dec. over Brandon Reedus (Lawton Ike) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match: Taylor Joy (PCW) won by decision over Ethan McMahan (Noble) (Dec 5-0)
Girls Open – Girls 100-105
1st Place – Christin Vinson of Noble HS
2nd Place – Adamaris Deleon of Putnam City Original
3rd Place – Elizabeth Putnam of Edmond North
Round 1: Christin Vinson (Noble) won by fall over Elizabeth Putnam (Edmond North) (Fall 1:02)
Round 2: Adamaris Deleon (Putnam City) won by fall over Elizabeth Putnam (Ed North) (Fall 2:33)
Round 3: Christin Vinson (Noble) won by decision over Adamaris Deleon (Putnam City) (Dec 6-0)
Girls Open – Girls 110-115
1st Place – Jackie Hernandez of Putnam City Original
2nd Place – Alessandra Duken of Edmond North
3rd Place – Serenity Serrato of Putnam City West
4th Place – Miranda Vicente of Putnam City West
1st Place Match: Jackie Hernandez (Putnam City) won by fall over Alessandra Duken (Ed North) (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match: Serenity Serrato (PCW) won by fall over Miranda Vicente (PCW) (Fall 0:41)
Girls Open – Girls 120
1st Place – Kurstin Howell of Noble HS
2nd Place – Megan Aaron of Midwest City
3rd Place – Suzannah Gray of Putnam City West
4th Place – Mackala Hernandez of Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
1st Place Match: Kurstin Howell (Noble) won by fall over Megan Aaron (Midwest City) (Fall 2:21)
3rd Place Match: Suzannah Gray (PCW) won by fall over Mackala Hernandez (Yukon) (Fall 0:39)
Girls Open – Girls 125
1st Place – Victoria Payne of Noble
2nd Place – Leah Perry of Putnam City Original
3rd Place – Abbigail O`Kelly of Yukon
4th Place – Jaylee White of Bethel
Round 1
Leah Perry (Putnam City Original) won by decision over Abbigail O`Kelly (Yukon) (Dec 6-5)
Victoria Payne (Noble) won by fall over Jaylee White (Bethel) (Fall 1:39)
Round 2
Leah Perry (Putnam City Original) won by fall over Jaylee White (Bethel) (Fall 0:18)
Victoria Payne (Noble) won by major decision over Abbigail O`Kelly (Yukon) (Maj 14-4)
Round 3
Victoria Payne (Noble) won by fall over Leah Perry (Putnam City Original) (Fall 1:21)
Abbigail O`Kelly (Yukon) won by fall over Jaylee White (Bethel) (Fall 1:37)
Girls Open – Girls 130-145
1st Place – Taylor Ellis of Edmond North
2nd Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Putnam City Original
3rd Place – Trysten Rittberger of Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
4th Place – Elizabeth Ketcher of Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
1st Place Match: Taylor Ellis (Ed North) won in sudden victory over Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Putnam City) (SV 8-6)
3rd Place Match: Trysten Rittberger (Yukon) won by fall over Elizabeth Ketcher (Yukon) (Fall 1:06)
Girls Open – Girls 155-170
1st Place – Jocelyn Noel of Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyra Watson of Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Madilynn Ingram of Edmond North
4th Place – Kaleena Akins of Noble
1st Place Match: Jocelyn Noel (Yukon) won by fall over Kyra Watson (Yukon) (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match: Madilynn Ingram (Ed North) won by fall over Kaleena Akins (Noble) (Fall 3:19)
Girls Open – Girls 190-235
1st Place – Ashley Maldonado of Putnam City Original
2nd Place – Chandler Williams of Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
3rd Place – Kiley Everette of Midwest City
Round 1
Ashley Maldonado (Putnam City) won by fall over Kiley Everette (Midwest City) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Chandler Williams (Yukon) won by fall over Kiley Everette (Midwest City) (Fall 1:27)
Round 3
Ashley Maldonado (Putnam City) won by fall over Chandler Williams (Yukon) (Fall 0:56)