29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
November 12, 2022
High School – 106
1st Place – Jarrett Patty of Chickasha Wrestling
2nd Place – Evan Colbert of Del City HS
3rd Place – Elijah Ortiz of Altus HS
4th Place – Jay Hernandez of Pace Rockwall Training Center
1st Place Match: Jarrett Patty (Chickasha) won by fall over Evan Colbert (Del City) (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match: Elijah Ortiz (Altus) won by dec. over Jay Hernandez (Pace Rockwall) (Dec 6-1)
High School – 113
1st Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard Wrestling
2nd Place – Kyler Lester of Norman North HS
3rd Place – Noah Reynolds of Southmoore
4th Place – Casyn Anderson of Altus HS
1st Place Match
Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) won by decision over Kyler Lester (Norman North) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match: Noah Reynolds (Southmoore ) won by fall over Casyn Anderson (Altus) (Fall 1:28)
High School – 120
1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
2nd Place – Adrian Hernandez of Pace Rockwall Training Center
3rd Place – Jackson Mortimer of Carl Albert hs
4th Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell HS
1st Place Match: Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) won by tech fall over Adrian Hernandez (Pace Rockwall) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match: Jackson Mortimer (Carl Albert) won by forfeit over Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) (FF)
High School – 126
1st Place – Chi Sanders of Altus HS
2nd Place – Carson Cheek of Moore Lions
3rd Place – Dimitri Kizer of Del City HS
4th Place – Dylan Milster of Pace Rockwall Training Center
1st Place Match: Chi Sanders (Altus) won by fall over Carson Cheek (Moore) (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match: Dimitri Kizer (Del City) won by forfeit over Dylan Milster (Pace Rockwall) (FF)
High School – 132
1st Place – Diego Barron of Pace Rockwall Training Center
2nd Place – Christopher Garrett of Moore Lions
3rd Place – Mason Duke of Sallisaw
4th Place – Daaron Boffey of Moore Lions
1st Place Match: Diego Barron (Pace Rockwall) won in sudden victory over Christopher Garrett (Moore) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match: Mason Duke (Sallisaw) won by forfeit over Daaron Boffey (Moore) (FF)
High School – 138
1st Place – Hayze Ivey of Southmoore
2nd Place – Kasen Odell of Blackwell HS
3rd Place – Tristan Buchanan of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match: Hayze Ivey (Southmoore) won by decision over Kasen Odell (Blackwell) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match: Tristan Buchanan (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Forfeit
High School – 144
1st Place – Aiden Ruiz of Sallisaw
2nd Place – Matthew Revas of Norman North HS
3rd Place – Jake Moon of Pace Rockwall Training Center
4th Place – Christian Morales of MacArthur
1st Place Match: Aiden Ruiz (Sallisaw) won by dec. over Matthew Revas (Norman North) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match: Jake Moon (Pace Rockwall) won by maj. dec. over Christian Morales (MacArthur) (Maj 16-2)
High School – 150
1st Place – Caleb Hunter of McLoud wrestling
2nd Place – Jackson Salie of Marlow
3rd Place – David Haliburton of Marlow
4th Place – JD sigman of Tecumseh
1st Place Match: Caleb Hunter (McLoud) won by fall over Jackson Salie (Marlow) (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match: David Haliburton (Marlow) won by no contest over JD sigman (Tecumseh) (NC)
High School – 157
1st Place – Nathan Sutterfield of Carl Albert hs
2nd Place – Keegan Vonwerder of Moore Lions
3rd Place – Adam Haney of Durant High School
4th Place – Rich Hart of Cowboy Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Nathan Sutterfield (Carl Albert) won by maj. dec. over Keegan Vonwerder (Moore) (Maj 10-2)
3rd Place Match: Adam Haney (Durant High) won by no contest over Rich Hart (Cowboy WC)
High School – 165
1st Place – Isaiah Matanane of Carl Albert hs
2nd Place – Raylyn Sherman of Carl Albert hs
3rd Place – Titus Johnson of Harrah
4th Place – Brayden Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
1st Place Match: Isaiah Matanane (Carl Albert) won by dec. over Raylyn Sherman (Carl Albert) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match: Titus Johnson (Harrah) won by no contest over Brayden Dougherty (Chickasha)
High School – 175
1st Place – Blake Johnson of Newcastle High School
2nd Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell HS
3rd Place – Jake Hurtado of Pace Rockwall Training Center
4th Place – Joel Alejandre of Altus HS
1st Place Match: Blake Johnson (Newcastle) won by fall over Jason Osgood (Blackwell) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match: Jake Hurtado (Pace Rockwall) won by forfeit over Joel Alejandre (Altus HS) (FF)
High School – 190
1st Place – Payton Thomas of Moore Lions
2nd Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell HS
3rd Place – Parker Barrow of Pace Rockwall Training Center
4th Place – Parker Henry of MAC
1st Place Match: Payton Thomas (Moore) won by forfeit over Kruz Goff (Blackwell)
3rd Place Match: Parker Barrow (Pace Rockwall) won by forfeit over Parker Henry (MAC)
High School – 215
1st Place – Alex Sutterfield of Carl Albert hs
2nd Place – Alex Pundsack of Harrah
3rd Place – AlexZander Sherfield of Putnam City North
4th Place – Ryan AXELSON of Newkirk High School
1st Place Match: Alex Sutterfield (Carl Albert) won by fall over Alex Pundsack (Harrah) (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match: AlexZander Sherfield (Putnam City North) won by fall over Ryan AXELSON (Newkirk) (Fall 2:50)
High School – 285
1st Place – Kale Scroggins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luis Tapia of Santa Fe South
3rd Place – Ayden Benitez of Chickasha
4th Place – Colby Looper of Blackwell HS
1st Place Match: Kale Scroggins (Westmoore) won by forfeit over Luis Tapia (Santa Fe South) (FF)
3rd Place Match: Ayden Benitez (Chickasha) won by forfeit over Colby Looper (Blackwell HS) (FF)
Girls HS – 100
1st Place – Kylee Smith of Moore Girls
2nd Place – Telsie Butler of Altus HS
3rd Place – Emma Wissman-Travis of Sallisaw
4th Place – Katelynn Widner of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Kylee Smith (Moore) won by decision over Telsie Butler (Altus) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match: Emma Wissman-Travis (Sallisaw) won by fall over Katelynn Widner (Westmoore) (Fall 0:31)
Girls HS – 105
1st Place – Hannah Lopez of Moore Girls
2nd Place – Anjelika Macon of Harrah
3rd Place – Addison Polk of Durant High School
4th Place – Kyrain Perez of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Hannah Lopez (Moore) won by fall over Anjelika Macon (Harrah) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match: Addison Polk (Durant) won by decision over Kyrain Perez (Westmoore) (Dec 10-4)
Girls HS – 110
1st Place – Ava Granados of Norman North HS
2nd Place – Rylie Davis of Duncan Demons
3rd Place – Mariah Robbins of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Nataly Gloria of Altus HS
1st Place Match: Ava Granados (Norman North) won by fall over Rylie Davis (Duncan) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match: Mariah Robbins (Westmoore) won by fall over Nataly Gloria (Altus) (Fall 1:41)
Girls HS – 115
1st Place – Rachel Burns of Perkins-Tryon
2nd Place – Bridget Bailey of McLoud wrestling
3rd Place – Kylie Wood of Pace Rockwall Training Center
4th Place – Kyrstan Perez of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Rachel Burns (Perkins-Tryon) won by dec. over Bridget Bailey (McLoud) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match: Kylie Wood (Pace Rockwall) won in sudden victory over Kyrstan Perez (Westmoore) (SV-1 7-5)
Girls HS – 120
1st Place – Eliana Banks of Shawnee
2nd Place – Mercadies Miller of Moore Girls
3rd Place – Jade Redding of Harrah
4th Place – Trinity Webb of Durant High School
1st Place Match: Eliana Banks (Shawnee) won by forfeit over Mercadies Miller (Moore) (FF)
3rd Place Match: Jade Redding (Harrah) won by fall over Trinity Webb (Durant) (Fall 0:11)
Girls HS – 125
1st Place – Lynn Horn of Blanchard Wrestling
2nd Place – Hannah Lupton of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Janelle Lynch of Carl Albert hs
4th Place – Trinity Rakestraw of Tecumseh
1st Place Match: Lynn Horn (Blanchard) won by fall over Hannah Lupton (Westmoore) (Fall 1:04)
3rd Place Match: Janelle Lynch (Carl Albert) won by dec. over Trinity Rakestraw (Tecumshe) (Dec 4-2)
Girls HS – 130
1st Place – Ciana Grate of Southmoore
2nd Place – Laine Walker of McLoud wrestling
3rd Place – Mia Nolan of McLoud wrestling
4th Place – Zoie Rogers of Altus HS
1st Place Match: Ciana Grate (Southmoore) won by dec. over Laine Walker (McLoud) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match: Mia Nolan (McLoud) won by fall over Zoie Rogers (Altus) (Fall 0:35)
Girls HS – 135
1st Place – Alondra Valles of McLoud wrestling
2nd Place – Kaylee Campbell of McLoud wrestling
3rd Place – Autumn Long of Harrah
4th Place – Faith Sarres of Moore Girls
1st Place Match: Alondra Valles (McLoud) won by dec. over Kaylee Campbell (McLoud) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match: Autumn Long (Harrah) won by fall over Faith Sarres (Moore) (Fall 3:40)
Girls HS – 145
1st Place – Heidi Schultz of Carl Albert hs
2nd Place – Carla west of Billings HS
3rd Place – Serinity High of Del City HS
4th Place – Cayden Buckaloo of Davis
1st Place Match: Heidi Schultz (Carl Albert) won by decision over Carla west (Billings) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Serinity High (Del City) won by forfeit over Cayden Buckaloo (Davis) (FF)
Girls HS – 155
1st Place – Hannah Koen of El Reno
2nd Place – Lily Haywood of Henryetta Knights
3rd Place – Serenity Vaughn of Southmoore
4th Place – Sara Freeman of Moore Girls
1st Place Match: Hannah Koen (El Reno) won by dec. over Lily Haywood (Henryetta) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match: Serenity Vaughn (Southmoore) won by inj. def. over Sara Freeman (Moore) (Inj. 0:23)
Girls HS – 170
1st Place – Madison Welch of Harrah
2nd Place – Kiley Carter of Sallisaw
3rd Place – Paisley Erskine of McLoud wrestling
4th Place – Chloe Daniels of Del City HS
Round 1
Paisley Erskine (McLoud wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Daniels (Del City HS) (Fall 2:55)
Madison Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Kiley Carter (Sallisaw) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Madison Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Chloe Daniels (Del City HS) (Fall 0:17)
Kiley Carter (Sallisaw) won by decision over Paisley Erskine (McLoud wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3
Kiley Carter (Sallisaw) won by decision over Chloe Daniels (Del City HS) (Dec 8-1)
Madison Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Paisley Erskine (McLoud wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
Girls HS – 190
1st Place – Audree Willess of Pace Rockwall Training Center
2nd Place – Ciliee Turner of Lions Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Hannah Lightfoot of Sallisaw
4th Place – Siara Arrington of Altus HS
1st Place Match: Audree Willess (Pace Rockwall) won by decision over Ciliee Turner (Lions Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match: Hannah Lightfoot (Sallisaw) won by decision over Siara Arrington (Altus) (Dec 9-2)
Girls HS – 235
1st Place – Stacey Nash of McLoud wrestling
2nd Place – Aundrea Estrada of Newcastle High School
3rd Place – Gabriella Nava of Norman North HS
4th Place – Kensey Pannell of Harrah
Round 1
Gabriella Nava (Norman North HS) won by fall over Kensey Pannell (Harrah) (Fall 1:30)
Stacey Nash (McLoud wrestling) won by decision over Aundrea Estrada (Newcastle High School) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Stacey Nash (McLoud wrestling) won by fall over Kensey Pannell (Harrah) (Fall 0:22)
Aundrea Estrada (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Gabriella Nava (Norman North HS) (Fall 3:42)
Round 3
Aundrea Estrada (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Kensey Pannell (Harrah) (Fall 0:21)
Stacey Nash (McLoud wrestling) won by fall over Gabriella Nava (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:05)