Class 4A West Regional Tournament
February 18-19, 2022
Site: Clinton
Team Scores
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | ||
1. | Tuttle | 306.5 | 6. | Heritage Hall | 118 | 11. | Perkins-Tryon | 55.5 | ||
2. | Bridge Creek | 144 | 7. | Cache | 113 | 12. | Tecumseh | 43 | ||
3. | Blanchard | 140.5 | 8. | Weatherford | 112.5 | 13. | Elk City | 41 | ||
4. | Chickasha | 125.5 | 9. | Harrah | 99 | 14. | Western Heights | 23.5 | ||
5. | Clinton | 122.5 | 10. | McLoud | 74.5 | 15. | Madill | 12 | ||
16. | John Marshall | 4 |
106
1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha
2nd Place – Liam Russell of Harrah
3rd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard
4th Place – Peyton Park of Heritage Hall
5th Place – Garrett Spurlock of Tuttle
6th Place – Cole Loudermilk of Tecumseh
1st Place Match: Dylan Bratt (Chickasha) 25-0, Fr. over Liam Russell (Harrah) 23-7, So. (TF 4:31 (16-1))
3rd Place Match: Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) 29-7, Fr. over Peyton Park (Heritage Hall) 21-7 (Fall 5:15)
5th Place Match: Garrett Spurlock (Tuttle) 15-19, So. over Cole Loudermilk (Tecumseh) 23-11, So. (Dec 10-8)
113
1st Place – Aden Sanders of Blanchard
2nd Place – Kaizyn Kraft of Bridge Creek
3rd Place – Colby Longanacre of Chickasha
4th Place – Colton Jackson of Clinton
5th Place – Bo Manek of Harrah
6th Place – Charlie Shaffer of Cache
1st Place Match: Aden Sanders (Blanchard) 29-2, Sr. over Kaizyn Kraft (Bridge Creek) 26-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match: Colby Longanacre (Chickasha) 22-6, Fr. over Colton Jackson (Clinton) 19-8, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match: Bo Manek (Harrah) 19-8, Fr. over Charlie Shaffer (Cache) 2-3, (Dec 4-2)
120
1st Place – Braden Potts of Tuttle
2nd Place – Clint Longanacre of Chickasha
3rd Place – Zarion Kraft of Bridge Creek
4th Place – Christian Bermea of Clinton
5th Place – Cade Carter of Harrah
6th Place – Karsten Holmes of Blanchard
1st Place Match: Braden Potts (Tuttle) 30-7, Jr. over Clint Longanacre (Chickasha) 18-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match: Zarion Kraft (Bridge Creek) 24-15, Fr. over Christian Bermea (Clinton) 16-11, So. (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match: Cade Carter (Harrah) 16-7, Sr. over Karsten Holmes (Blanchard) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JJ Head of Tuttle
2nd Place – Kaiden Cue of McLoud
3rd Place – Cotton Cosby of Blanchard
4th Place – Julian Pina of Clinton
5th Place – Cole Beier of Chickasha
6th Place – Creek Williams of Weatherford
1st Place Match: JJ Head (Tuttle) 26-7, Jr. over Kaiden Cue (McLoud) 28-7, So. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match: Cotton Cosby (Blanchard) 23-11, Fr. over Julian Pina (Clinton) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 4:31)
5th Place Match: Cole Beier (Chickasha) 14-8, Fr. over Creek Williams (Weatherford) 9-18, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
132
1st Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle
2nd Place – Kaden Smith of Bridge Creek
3rd Place – Jaxson Taitano of Blanchard
4th Place – Jaxon Klaassen of Weatherford
5th Place – Will McGee of Elk City
6th Place – Ian Fortelney of Harrah
1st Place Match: Beau Hickman (Tuttle) 27-4, Fr. over Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) 37-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match: Jaxson Taitano (Blanchard) 13-15, Jr. over Jaxon Klaassen (Weatherford) 25-16, Jr. (MD 15-6)
5th Place Match: Will McGee (Elk City) 2-2, Fr. over Ian Fortelney (Harrah) 12-6 (Fall 2:45)
138
1st Place – Jack Golowenski of Tuttle
2nd Place – Davis Park of Heritage Hall
3rd Place – Aaron Seabolt of Clinton
4th Place – Caleb Hunter of McLoud
5th Place – Ian Hodge of Cache
6th Place – Stevie Love of Madill
1st Place Match: Jack Golowenski (Tuttle) 40-5, Sr. over Davis Park (Heritage Hall) 17-7 (TB-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Aaron Seabolt (Clinton) 21-7, Sr. over Caleb Hunter (McLoud) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match: Ian Hodge (Cache) 2-2 over Stevie Love (Madill) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:24)
145
1st Place – Reese Davis of Tuttle
2nd Place – Wilson Manek of Harrah
3rd Place – JD Sigman of Tecumseh
4th Place – Blake Witmer of Blanchard
5th Place – Cooper Moses of Weatherford
6th Place – Brant Becknell of McLoud
1st Place Match: Reese Davis (Tuttle) 44-1, Sr. over Wilson Manek (Harrah) 27-6, . (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match: JD Sigman (Tecumseh) 19-10, So. over Blake Witmer (Blanchard) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 2:35)
5th Place Match: Cooper Moses (Weatherford) 17-4, Fr. over Brant Becknell (McLoud) 16-16, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
152
1st Place – KJ Evans of Heritage Hall
2nd Place – Hayden Brown of Tuttle
3rd Place – Braden Dougherty of Chickasha
4th Place – Rich Hart of Perkins-Tryon
5th Place – Chris Wohrley of Western Heights
6th Place – James Tucker of Blanchard
1st Place Match: KJ Evans (Heritage Hall) 4-0 over Hayden Brown (Tuttle) 47-7, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
3rd Place Match: Braden Dougherty (Chickasha) 23-4, Fr. over Rich Hart (Perkins-Tryon) 29-7, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match: Chris Wohrley (Western Heights) 20-9, Sr. over James Tucker (Blanchard) 23-12, So. (Fall 2:34)
160
1st Place – EJ Beloncik of Heritage Hall
2nd Place – Ethan Teague of Tuttle
3rd Place – Skyler Bean of Bridge Creek
4th Place – Ethan Warren of Blanchard
5th Place – Jace Frazier of Tecumseh
6th Place – Ethan Bracken of Weatherford
1st Place Match: EJ Beloncik (Heritage Hall) 30-3, over Ethan Teague (Tuttle) 30-7, Fr. (NC)
3rd Place Match: Skyler Bean (Bridge Creek) 35-4, Sr. over Ethan Warren (Blanchard) 27-7, Sr. (Fall 5:46)
5th Place Match: Jace Frazier (Tecumseh) 29-5, Jr. over Ethan Bracken (Weatherford) 17-13, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
170
1st Place – Tucker Waitman of Tuttle
2nd Place – Elijah Smith of Cache
3rd Place – Trey Bennett of Clinton
4th Place – Kale Visnieski of Weatherford
5th Place – Hunter Lowe of McLoud
6th Place – Gabe Johnson of Harrah
1st Place Match: Tucker Waitman (Tuttle) 31-6, Jr. over Elijah Smith (Cache) 2-1 (Fall 3:05)
3rd Place Match: Trey Bennett (Clinton) 27-2, Jr. over Kale Visnieski (Weatherford) 24-12, Jr. (Fall 4:22)
5th Place Match: Hunter Lowe (McLoud) 20-8, Sr. over Gabe Johnson (Harrah) 18-7, . (TF-1.5 5:12 (18-3))
182
1st Place – Gannon Allen of Heritage Hall
2nd Place – Sam Schmidt of Tuttle
3rd Place – Josh McFee of Perkins-Tryon
4th Place – Braxton Robertson of Elk City
5th Place – Marcus Wilson of Clinton
6th Place – Shane Lundy of Bridge Creek
1st Place Match: Gannon Allen (Heritage Hall) 11-0 over Sam Schmidt (Tuttle) 27-9, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match: Josh McFee (Perkins-Tryon) 29-7, Sr. over Braxton Robertson (Elk City) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match: Marcus Wilson (Clinton) 19-12, Fr. over Shane Lundy (Bridge Creek) 23-16, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
195
1st Place – Drew Powell of Bridge Creek
2nd Place – Sam Hoffman of Weatherford
3rd Place – Trae Kibble of Cache
4th Place – Bryce Dougherty of Chickasha
5th Place – Cody Abston of Tuttle
6th Place – Shaun Franks of Perkins-Tryon
1st Place Match: Drew Powell (Bridge Creek) 39-2, Sr. over Sam Hoffman (Weatherford) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match: Trae Kibble (Cache) 3-1 over Bryce Dougherty (Chickasha) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match: Cody Abston (Tuttle) 10-27, So. over Shaun Franks (Perkins-Tryon) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
220
1st Place – Parrish Terry of Tuttle
2nd Place – Randy Nix of Bridge Creek
3rd Place – Izeaha Freeborn of Weatherford
4th Place – Zak Osborne of McLoud
5th Place – Tyler Gares of Cache
6th Place – Ayden Benitez of Chickasha
1st Place Match: Parrish Terry (Tuttle) 5-1, Sr. over Randy Nix (Bridge Creek) 34-7, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match: Izeaha Freeborn (Weatherford) 31-7, Sr. over Zak Osborne (McLoud) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match: Tyler Gares (Cache) 4-2 over Ayden Benitez (Chickasha) 15-10, Fr. (Fall 3:11)
285
1st Place – Harley Andrews of Tuttle
2nd Place – Joe Brown of Cache
3rd Place – Eli Soto of Weatherford
4th Place – Aden Long of Elk City
5th Place – Jamason Dodge of Clinton
6th Place – Jeremy Wohrley of Western Heights
1st Place Match: Harley Andrews (Tuttle) 43-0, Sr. over Joe Brown (Cache) 2-1, . (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match: Eli Soto (Weatherford) 4-1, Jr. over Aden Long (Elk City) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 5:38)
5th Place Match: Jamason Dodge (Clinton) 15-8, Sr. over Jeremy Wohrley (Western Heights) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 0:46)