Junior High Allstate Tournament
February 4-5, 2022
Top 5 Team Scores
NO. | JH BOYS | PTS. | NO. | 6th-7th BOYS | PTS. | NO. | JH GIRLS | PTS. | ||
1. | Blackwell | 56 | 1. | Prodigy Wrestling | 58 | 1. | Union Girls | 66 | ||
2. | Tuttle | 44 | 2. | Stillwater | 51 | 2. | Stilwell | 39 | ||
3. | Yukon | 38 | 3. | Scrap Yard Training | 48 | 3. | Standfast Wr. Club | 32 | ||
4. | Westmoore | 36 | 4. | Chickasha | 44 | 4. | Norman | 30 | ||
5. | Elgin | 32 | 5. | Team Tulsa | 39 | 5. | Team Tulsa | 28 |
Junior High – 87
1st Place – Cason Craft of Sallisaw Takedown Club
2nd Place – Tommy Miller of Marlow Outlaws
3rd Place – Justice Schultheis of Yukon Middle School
4th Place – Van Smith of Mustang middle school
5th Place – Jace Reed of Mustang middle school
6th Place – Cooper Jackson of Tuttle
1st Place Match: Cason Craft (Sallisaw Takedown Club) won by decision over Tommy Miller (Marlow Outlaws) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match: Justice Schultheis (Yukon) won by major decision over Van Smith (Mustang) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match: Jace Reed (Mustang middle school) won by decision over Cooper Jackson (Tuttle) (Dec 6-0)
Junior High – 94
1st Place – Thomas Baker of Edmond Memorial
2nd Place – Hunter Knox of BAJH
3rd Place – Canaan Brummett of Chickasha Wrestling
4th Place – Evan Notley of BAJH
5th Place – Jesus Cansino of Santa Fe South
6th Place – Cason Rumley of Tuttle
1st Place Match: Thomas Baker (Edmond Memorial) won by decision over Hunter Knox (BAJH) (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match: Canaan Brummett (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Evan Notley (BAJH) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match: Jesus Cansino (Santa Fe South) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cason Rumley (Tuttle) (SV-1 6-4)
Junior High – 101
1st Place – Eric Casula of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Toby Shipman of Cowtown Elite
3rd Place – Tyler Misenheimer of Blanchard Wrestling club
4th Place – Sawyer Hackbarth of Husky Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kyler Lester of Lions Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Chance Fisher of Tuttle
8th Place – Landon Jones of Caveman
8th Place – Brynton Michael-Handshy of Southeast Middle School
1st Place Match: Eric Casula (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Toby Shipman (Cowtown Elite) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match: Tyler Misenheimer (Blanchard) won by fall over Sawyer Hackbarth (HuskyWr Club) (Fall 4:26)
5th Place Match: Kyler Lester (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chance Fisher (Tuttle) (Dec 4-2)
Junior High – 108
1st Place – Hayden Wright of Yukon Middle School
2nd Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell
3rd Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
4th Place – Hunter Jackson of Elgin
5th Place – Mattix Casebolt of Vian
6th Place – Felipe Villareal of Duncan
8th Place – Reece Williams of Tuttle
8th Place – Jackson Yeatman of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Hayden Wright (Yukon Middle School) won by decision over Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match: Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Hunter Jackson (Elgin) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match: Mattix Casebolt (Vian) won by decision over Felipe Villareal (Duncan) (Dec 5-2)
Junior High – 113
1st Place – Colt Collett of Checotah Matcats
2nd Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Iziah Tusler of Cushing
4th Place – Colby Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling
5th Place – Julio Aguirre of Woodward
6th Place – Max McDaniel of Edmond North
8th Place – Zarion Kraft of Bridge Creek
8th Place – Dimitri Kizer of Del City
1st Place Match: Colt Collett (Checotah Matcats) won by decision over Devon Miller (Westmoore) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match: Iziah Tusler (Cushing) won by decision over Colby Longanacre (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match: Julio Aguirre (Woodward) won by decision over Max McDaniel (Edmond North) (Dec 5-4)
Junior High – 118
1st Place – Isaiah Jones of Bixby
2nd Place – Jake Miller of Blackwell
3rd Place – Garon Kaiser of Deer creek
4th Place – Matthew Mann of BAJH
5th Place – Logan Hargrove of Catoosa
6th Place – Caleb Macias of Westmoore Wrestling Club
8th Place – Clint Longanacre of Chickasha Wrestling
8th Place – Chi Sanders of Altus
1st Place Match: Isaiah Jones (Bixby) won by decision over Jake Miller (Blackwell) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match: Garon Kaiser (Deer creek) won by decision over Matthew Mann (BAJH) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match: Logan Hargrove (Catoosa) won by fall over Caleb Macias (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
Junior High – 123
1st Place – Baer Webb of Caveman
2nd Place – Flynn Brandrup of Mustang middle school
3rd Place – Coltyn Majors of Hilldale High School
4th Place – Cole Olguin of Team Choctaw
5th Place – James Brooks of El Reno
6th Place – Ty Thrasher of Lincoln Christian
8th Place – Grant Rowe of Blackwell
8th Place – Vinny Vandiver of Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
1st Place Match: Baer Webb (Caveman) won by decision over Flynn Brandrup (Mustang middle school) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match: Coltyn Majors (Hilldale High School) won by decision over Cole Olguin (Team Choctaw) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match: James Brooks (El Reno) won by fall over Ty Thrasher (Lincoln Christian) (Fall 3:20)
Junior High – 128
1st Place – Joseph Jeter of OCSWC
2nd Place – Maddax Mobly of Sulphur
3rd Place – Kaden Wallace of Lawton MacArthur
4th Place – John Webb of Vinita JH
5th Place – Matthew Snyder of Prodigy Wrestling
6th Place – Julian Gomez-Camargo of Yukon Middle School
8th Place – Dallon Franklin of BAJH
8th Place – Gabe Blankenship of Bixby
1st Place Match: Joseph Jeter (OCSWC) won by fall over Maddax Mobly (Sulphur) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match: Kaden Wallace (Lawton MacArthur) won by major decision over John Webb (Vinita JH) (Maj 13-0)
5th Place Match: Matthew Snyder (Prodigy Wrestling) won by dec. over Julian Gomez-Camargo (Yukon) (Dec 7-1)
Junior High – 133
1st Place – Cash Holman of Team Choctaw
2nd Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Shawn Rounsaville of Tuttle
4th Place – Hayse Ivey of Southmoore
5th Place – Ethan Pappan of PC Takedown
6th Place – Jayden Fuston of Piedmont Middle school
8th Place – Titan Peters of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ayden Perez of Watonga
1st Place Match: Cash Holman (Team Choctaw) won by decision over Trae Rios (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match: Shawn Rounsaville (Tuttle) won by major decision over Hayse Ivey (Southmoore) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match: Ethan Pappan (PC Takedown) won by decision over Jayden Fuston (Piedmont Middle school) (Dec 1-0)
Junior High – 138
1st Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle
2nd Place – Jaxon Trotter of Sand Springs
3rd Place – Junior Youmbi of Deer creek
4th Place – Jaydon Casey of Checotah Matcats
5th Place – Chalino Martinez of Stilwell
6th Place – Jason Kawaykla of Chickasha Wrestling
8th Place – Clayton Robinson of Marlow Outlaws
8th Place – Noah Tesh of Altus
1st Place Match: Beau Hickman (Tuttle) won by fall over Jaxon Trotter (Sand Springs) (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match: Junior Youmbi (Deer creek) won by major decision over Jaydon Casey (Checotah Matcats) (Maj 12-3)
5th Place Match: Chalino Martinez (Stilwell) won by fall over Jason Kawaykla (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)
Junior High – 143
1st Place – Ian Mitchell of Piedmont Middle school
2nd Place – Christian Morales of Lawton MacArthur
3rd Place – Jacob Wehba of Westmoore Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kehlan Corbbrey of Kipp bulldogs
5th Place – Walker Johnson of Harrah
6th Place – Hank Powell of Bristow
8th Place – Kaleb Madron of Sulphur
8th Place – Lane Looper of Blackwell
1st Place Match: Ian Mitchell (Piedmont Middle school) won by fall over Christian Morales (Lawton MacArthur) (Fall 3:16)
3rd Place Match: Jacob Wehba (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kehlan Corbbrey (Kipp bulldogs) (Fall 1:49)
5th Place Match: Walker Johnson (Harrah) won by decision over Hank Powell (Bristow) (Dec 9-5)
Junior High – 150
1st Place – Zylan Johnson of Harrah
2nd Place – Bodie Adams of Sallisaw Takedown Club
3rd Place – Haydan Yocham of Bristow
4th Place – Cael Eremita of Catoosa
5th Place – Armando Newcomb of Jay JH
6th Place – John Jones of TEMPLE
8th Place – Issac Forman of Westmoore Wrestling Club
8th Place – Daxton Crawford of Community Christian School
1st Place Match: Zylan Johnson (Harrah) won by decision over Bodie Adams (Sallisaw Takedown Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Haydan Yocham (Bristow) won by decision over Cael Eremita (Catoosa) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match: Armando Newcomb (Jay JH) won by tech fall over John Jones (TEMPLE) (TF 15-0)
Junior High – 160
1st Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell
2nd Place – Jared Law of El Reno
3rd Place – Brady Brewer of Deer creek
4th Place – Owen Jones of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lubbock Drake of Warner
6th Place – Brayden Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
8th Place – Mason Armstrong of Westmoore Wrestling Club
8th Place – Rance Ridley of Team Choctaw
1st Place Match: Jason Osgood (Blackwell) won by decision over Jared Law (El Reno) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match: Brady Brewer (Deer creek) won by decision over Owen Jones (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match: Lubbock Drake (Warner) won by forfeit over Brayden Dougherty (Chickasha Wrestling) (FF)
Junior High – 175
1st Place – Ritson Meyer of Elgin
2nd Place – Aiven Robbins of Catoosa
3rd Place – Colyn Donnelly of Elgin
4th Place – Ryan Martindale of Yukon Middle School
5th Place – Luke Fallwell of Tuttle
6th Place – Cord Nolan of Bixby
8th Place – George Tahdooahnippah of Elgin
8th Place – Tyler Fassio of Poteau
1st Place Match: Ritson Meyer (Elgin) won by decision over Aiven Robbins (Catoosa) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Colyn Donnelly (Elgin) won by fall over Ryan Martindale (Yukon Middle School) (Fall 0:20)
5th Place Match: Luke Fallwell (Tuttle) won by decision over Cord Nolan (Bixby) (Dec 3-2)
Junior High – 200
1st Place – Kruz Goff of Blackwell
2nd Place – Kole Lamont of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Titan Hix of Hennessey
4th Place – Kyle Rye of Fort Gibson Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Adrian Avalar of Tuttle
6th Place – Kayson Holman of Yukon Middle School
8th Place – Joe Coffey of Westmoore Wrestling Club
8th Place – Zayden Roberts of Elgin
1st Place Match: Kruz Goff (Blackwell) won by major decision over Kole Lamont (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Place Match: Titan Hix (Hennessey) won by decision over Kyle Rye (Fort Gibson Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match Adrian Avalar (Tuttle) won by decision over Kayson Holman (Yukon Middle School) (Dec 5-4)
Junior High – 285
1st Place – Logan Richard of Norman North JH Wrestling
2nd Place – Justus Gilliam of Plainview Middle School
3rd Place – Jace Williams of Elgin
4th Place – Joshua Feliciano of Claremore
5th Place – Wyatt Farthing of Perry
6th Place – Gavin Lewis of HWT
8th Place – Jon Broehl Ii of BAJH
8th Place – Stavros (Stevie) Vafeas of Fort Gibson Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match: Logan Richard (Norman North JH) won by decision over Justus Gilliam (Plainview) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match: Jace Williams (Elgin) won by decision over Joshua Feliciano (Claremore) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match: Wyatt Farthing (Perry) won by fall over Gavin Lewis (HWT) (Fall 4:23)
6th & 7th Grade – 68
1st Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
2nd Place – Jaegar RomanNose of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Smith of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Griffin Sensintaffar of Stillwater
5th Place – Dalton Perkins of Scrap Yard Training
6th Place – Noah Majka of Prodigy Wrestling
1st Place Match: Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Jaegar RomanNose (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
3rd Place Match: Jackson Smith (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Griffin Sensintaffar (Stillwater) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match: Dalton Perkins (Scrap Yard Training) won by decision over Noah Majka (Prodigy Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
6th & 7th Grade – 72
1st Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
2nd Place – Landon Dietz of Scrap Yard Training
3rd Place – Cache Williams of Team Choctaw
4th Place – Caleb Barlow of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aiden Frye of Comanche
6th Place – Nate Edmondson of Prodigy Wrestling
1st Place Match: Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Landon Dietz (Scrap Yard Training) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match: Cache Williams (Team Choctaw) won by maj. dec. over Caleb Barlow (Broken Arrow) (Maj 17-3)
5th Place Match: Aiden Frye (Comanche) won by fall over Nate Edmondson (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
6th & 7th Grade – 76
1st Place – Jett Kline of HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Avery Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rawlie Schultheis of Scrap Yard Training
4th Place – Dawson Beckley of TEAM TULSA
5th Place – Caleb Kelley of Locust Grove
6th Place – Caleb Schneider of Yukon Middle School
1st Place Match: Jett Kline (HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by dec. over Avery Rios (Westmoore) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match: Rawlie Schultheis (Scrap Yard Training) won by fall over Dawson Beckley (TEAM TULSA) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match: Caleb Kelley (Locust Grove) won by fall over Caleb Schneider (Yukon Middle School) (Fall 1:41)
6th & 7th Grade – 80
1st Place – Maxwell Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
2nd Place – Trusten Douglas of Mustang middle school
3rd Place – Jaxon Grigsby of Sand Springs
4th Place – Cale Richardson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Zayde Holmes of HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club
6th Place – Randen Wright of R.A.W
1st Place Match: Maxwell Bradley (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Trusten Douglas (Mustang) (Fall 4:31)
3rd Place Match: Jaxon Grigsby (Sand Springs) won by dec. over Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match: Zayde Holmes (HBT Grapplers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Randen Wright (R.A.W) (Dec 7-3)
6th & 7th Grade – 84
1st Place – Aiden Jalajel of TEAM TULSA
2nd Place – Noah Knight of Chickasha Wrestling
3rd Place – Levi Smith of Stillwater
4th Place – Revin Fipps of Stillwater
5th Place – Cole Hetrick of Blackwell
6th Place – Kolton Terwilliger of Vinita JH
1st Place Match: Aiden Jalajel (TEAM TULSA) won by decision over Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match: Levi Smith (Stillwater) won in sudden victory – 1 over Revin Fipps (Stillwater) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match: Cole Hetrick (Blackwell) won by decision over Kolton Terwilliger (Vinita JH) (Dec 9-3)
6th & 7th Grade – 88
1st Place – Jaxson Murray of Marlow Outlaws
2nd Place – Karson Hopkins of Bixby
3rd Place – Paxton Shultz of Highland East Jr High
4th Place – Jeremiah Harrison of Lions Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Braylon Freeman of Bristow
6th Place – Josh Seaton of Vinita JH
8th Place – Troy Thomason of Shawnee Middle School
8th Place – Bobby Lima of BAJH
1st Place Match: Jaxson Murray (Marlow Outlaws) won by major decision over Karson Hopkins (Bixby) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match: Paxton Shultz (Highland East) won by dec. over Jeremiah Harrison (Lions Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-6)
5th Place Match: Braylon Freeman (Bristow) won by fall over Josh Seaton (Vinita JH) (Fall 3:08)
6th & 7th Grade – 92
1st Place – Rylend Slover of Tuttle
2nd Place – Bryar Hooks of Scrap Yard Training
3rd Place – Copper Dobbins of Comanche
4th Place – Cash Province of Deer creek
5th Place – Gage Stark of Newcastle
6th Place – Samuel Spottedbear of Newkirk
8th Place – Baxton Gray of Community Christian School
8th Place – Kolt Ellison of Blanchard Wrestling club
1st Place Match: Rylend Slover (Tuttle) won by major decision over Bryar Hooks (Scrap Yard Training) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Place Match: Copper Dobbins (Comanche) won by decision over Cash Province (Deer creek) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match: Gage Stark (Newcastle) won by major decision over Samuel Spottedbear (Newkirk) (Maj 8-0)
6th & 7th Grade – 96
1st Place – Mason Mayday Burnham of Catoosa
2nd Place – Brooks McCollom of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Javon Freeman of Bristow
4th Place – Tohmi Carney of Cowtown Elite
5th Place – Cash Wiley of Carl Albert Middle School
6th Place – Jake Hart of Stillwater
1st Place Match: Mason Mayday Burnham (Catoosa) won by fall over Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Wr Acad) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match: Javon Freeman (Bristow) won by decision over Tohmi Carney (Cowtown Elite) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match: Cash Wiley (Carl Albert Middle School) won by fall over Jake Hart (Stillwater) (Fall 1:55)
6th & 7th Grade – 100
1st Place – Legend Ellis of Cowtown Elite
2nd Place – Kingston `Rooster` Sikes of Lions Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Preston Scott of El Reno
4th Place – Colton Barlow of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
5th Place – Talon Tahdooahnippah of Elgin
6th Place – Elijah Nelson of Woodward
8th Place – Pryce McClure of Standfast Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ty Williams of Lincoln Christian
1st Place Match: Legend Ellis (Cowtown Elite) won by decision over Kingston `Rooster` Sikes (Lions Wr Acad) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match: Preston Scott (El Reno) won by decision over Colton Barlow (Broken Arrow Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match: Talon Tahdooahnippah (Elgin) won by fall over Elijah Nelson (Woodward) (Fall 1:44)
6th & 7th Grade – 105
1st Place – Justus Heeg of Edmond Memorial
2nd Place – Kaden Pope of Sand Springs
3rd Place – Kylan Ooton of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Levi Dicksion of Norman North JH Wrestling
5th Place – Jackson Stewart of Tuttle
6th Place – Garrett Williams of Team Choctaw
8th Place – Bryson Burton of Duncan
8th Place – Spencer McClelland of Salina Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Justus Heeg (Edmond Memorial) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaden Pope (Sand Springs) (SV-1 8-6)
3rd Place Match: Kylan Ooton (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Levi Dicksion (Norman North) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match: Jackson Stewart (Tuttle) won by decision over Garrett Williams (Team Choctaw) (Dec 4-1)
6th & 7th Grade – 110
1st Place – Rayvon McClellan of TEAM TULSA
2nd Place – Aiden Polk of SEO
3rd Place – James Anderson of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Kale Fruits of Bristow
5th Place – Ethan Applebee of Scrap Yard Training
6th Place – Graeden Demario of Deer creek
8th Place – Brennen Harris of Marlow Outlaws
8th Place – Garrett Justice of Lawton MacArthur
1st Place Match: Rayvon McClellan (TEAM TULSA) won by decision over Aiden Polk (SEO) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match: James Anderson (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Kale Fruits (Bristow) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match: Ethan Applebee (Scrap Yard Training) won by decision over Graeden Demario (Deer creek) (Dec 4-3)
6th & 7th Grade – 120
1st Place – Jaedan Adams of Stillwater
2nd Place – Kasen McAffrey of Sand Springs
3rd Place – Kolbe Bargas of Vinita JH
4th Place – Robert Caldwell Jr of Midwest City Bombers
5th Place – Daniel Damron of Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kason Delgado of Edmond Memorial
8th Place – Walker Wedel of TNTWC
8th Place – Journey Cosby of Blanchard Wrestling club
1st Place Match: Jaedan Adams (Stillwater) won by tech fall over Kasen McAffrey (Sand Springs) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match: Kolbe Bargas (Vinita JH) won by fall over Robert Caldwell Jr (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match: Daniel Damron (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Kason Delgado (Edmond Memorial) (Dec 6-1)
6th & 7th Grade – 130
1st Place – Daxton Sullivan of Bixby
2nd Place – Clint Ladon of Marlow Outlaws
3rd Place – Braxten Antuna of Elgin
4th Place – Kelby Ingram of Ingrams Wrestling
5th Place – Madden Edgar of Blackwell
6th Place – Parker Madison of Tuttle
8th Place – Body Thomason of Blackwell
8th Place – Carlos Martinez of Cashion Wildcats
1st Place Match: Daxton Sullivan (Bixby) won by decision over Clint Ladon (Marlow Outlaws) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match: Braxten Antuna (Elgin) won by major decision over Kelby Ingram (Ingrams Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match: Madden Edgar (Blackwell) won in sudden victory – 1 over Parker Madison (Tuttle) (SV-1 3-12)
6th & 7th Grade – 140
1st Place – Brock Heilmann of Glenpool High school
2nd Place – Maddox Gregg of Edmond Memorial
3rd Place – Rebel Doiron of little axe takedown club
4th Place – Beau Davis of Carl Albert Middle School
5th Place – Rhodes Molenda of Scrap Yard Training
6th Place – Jake Spottedbear of Newkirk
8th Place – Colton Flynt of Team Choctaw
8th Place – Brody Sherman of Blanchard Wrestling club
1st Place Match: Brock Heilmann (Glenpool High school) won by fall over Maddox Gregg (Edmond Memorial) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match: Rebel Doiron (Little Axe) won by fall over Beau Davis (Carl Albert) (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match: Rhodes Molenda (Scrap Yard Training) won by injury default over Jake Spottedbear (Newkirk)
6th & 7th Grade – 161
1st Place – Jakoby Petree of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jescee Sanders of Salina Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Theron Davis of Prodigy Wrestling
4th Place – Braden Strain of Berryhill
5th Place – Clete Gilbert of Marlow Outlaws
6th Place – Robert Young of Edmond North
8th Place – Max Baca of Mustang middle school
8th Place – Ryder Early of CACHE
1st Place Match: Jakoby Petree (Stillwater) won by fall over Jescee Sanders (Salina Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match: Theron Davis (Prodigy Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Strain (Berryhill) (Fall 3:43)
5th Place Match: Clete Gilbert (Marlow Outlaws) won by fall over Robert Young (Edmond North) (Fall 0:47)
6th & 7th Grade – 285
1st Place – Redmond Lindsey of Norman North JH Wrestling
2nd Place – Christian Young of Blanchard Wrestling club
3rd Place – Derrick Pratt of Hinton
4th Place – Bryce Marshall of Checotah Matcats
5th Place – Tazer Phillips of Lawton MacArthur
6th Place – Oakley Caruthers of Norman Junior High
8th Place – Rayden Lackey of Jay JH
8th Place – Konway Williamson of Jay JH
1st Place Match: Redmond Lindsey (Norman North) won by decision over Christian Young (Blanchard) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match: Derrick Pratt (Hinton) won by fall over Bryce Marshall (Checotah Matcats) (Fall 2:50)
5th Place Match: Tazer Phillips (Lawton MacArthur) won by fall over Oakley Caruthers (Norman Junior High) (Fall 4:49)
Junior High Girls – 87
1st Place – Khloe Kenney of Lady Outlaws Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Natalia Martinez of Altus JH
3rd Place – Abigail Verdejo Rivero of Stillwater
4th Place – Lillian West of Billings
5th Place – Rylie Hillis of Norman Junior High
6th Place – Katelyn Patterson of CACHE
1st Place Match: Khloe Kenney (Lady Outlaws Wr Acad) won by decision over Natalia Martinez (Altus (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match: Abigail Verdejo Rivero (Stillwater) won by major decision over Lillian West (Billings) (Maj 12-2)
5th Place Match: Rylie Hillis (Norman Junior High) won by fall over Katelyn Patterson (CACHE) (Fall 1:08)
Junior High Girls – 94
1st Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Junior High
2nd Place – Emily Beckley of TEAM TULSA
3rd Place – Katherine Galleposo of Lawton MacArthur
4th Place – Lilly Lane of Bixby
5th Place – Lyric Golden of Harrah
6th Place – Skylar Tran of Union Girls
1st Place Match: Claire Lancaster (Norman Junior High) won by fall over Emily Beckley (TEAM TULSA) (Fall 4:01)
3rd Place Match: Katherine Galleposo (Lawton MacArthur) won by decision over Lilly Lane (Bixby) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match: Lyric Golden (Harrah) won by fall over Skylar Tran (Union Girls) (Fall 0:53)
Junior High Girls – 101
1st Place – Jadyn Roller of Bixby
2nd Place – Dru Turner of Hinton
3rd Place – Addison Morse of Harrah
4th Place – EllaBabe Fisher of Ada
5th Place – Carrisa Martin of Piedmont Middle school
6th Place – Kyrian Perez of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Jadyn Roller (Bixby) won by decision over Dru Turner (Hinton) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match: Addison Morse (Harrah) won by decision over EllaBabe Fisher (Ada) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match: Carrisa Martin (Piedmont) won by fall over Kyrian Perez (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
Junior High Girls – 108
1st Place – Coty Sessions of Purcell
2nd Place – Ayiana Perkins of Cowtown Elite
3rd Place – Hannah Lopez of Lions Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Mikenna Moffett of Jay JH
5th Place – Angelina Bezner of Hefner
6th Place – Kyrstan Perez of Westmoore Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Coty Sessions (Purcell) won by major decision over Ayiana Perkins (Cowtown Elite) (Maj 13-1)
3rd Place Match: Hannah Lopez (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mikenna Moffett (Jay JH) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match: Angelina Bezner (Hefner) won by fall over Kyrstan Perez (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
Junior High Girls – 113
1st Place – Lara Mullin of Stilwell
2nd Place – Paige Cooper of Fort Gibson Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Addie Thompson of Jenks Middle School
4th Place – Grace Madison of Tuttle
5th Place – Kristin De La Rosa of Broken Arrow Girls
6th Place – Jackie Hernandez of Putnam City Original
1st Place Match: Lara Mullin (Stilwell) won by fall over Paige Cooper (Fort Gibson Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match: Addie Thompson (Jenks Middle School) won by fall over Grace Madison (Tuttle) (Fall 4:34)
5th Place Match: Kristin De La Rosa (Broken Arrow Girls) won by forfeit over Jackie Hernandez (Putnam City Original) (FF)
Junior High Girls – 118
1st Place – Josaline Blevins of Stilwell
2nd Place – Kenadee Thomas of Jay JH
3rd Place – Jolee Thomas of Plainview Middle School
4th Place – Clover Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sayben Owen of Perry
6th Place – Abbey Miller of Morris junior high
1st Place Match: Josaline Blevins (Stilwell) won by fall over Kenadee Thomas (Jay JH) (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match: Jolee Thomas (Plainview) won by fall over Clover Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
5th Place Match: Sayben Owen (Perry) won by decision over Abbey Miller (Morris junior high) (Dec 6-1)
Junior High Girls – 123
1st Place – Bella Williams of Husky Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Millie Bradley of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Natalie Parada of Mustang middle school
4th Place – Victorya Cox of CACHE
5th Place – Taygen Otey of Kingfisher
6th Place – Brooklynn Huggins of Yukon Middle School
1st Place Match: Bella Williams (Husky Wrestling Club) won by fall over Millie Bradley (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match: Natalie Parada (Mustang middle school) won by decision over Victorya Cox (CACHE) (Dec 9-6)
5th Place Match: Taygen Otey (Kingfisher) won by injury default over Brooklynn Huggins (Yukon Middle School) (Inj. 0:00)
Junior High Girls – 128
1st Place – Taylor Ellis of Standfast Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aubrey Brown of Edmond North
3rd Place – Makaelyn Gregg of Hurricane Westling Academy`
4th Place – Trinity Rakestraw of Tecumseh
5th Place – Lei`Lani Ingram of Broken Arrow Girls
6th Place – Faith Gray of Noble MS
1st Place Match: Taylor Ellis (Standfast Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Brown (Edmond North) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Place Match: Makaelyn Gregg (Hurricane Wr Acad) won by decision over Trinity Rakestraw (Tecumseh) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match: Lei`Lani Ingram (Broken Arrow Girls) won by fall over Faith Gray (Noble MS) (Fall 1:40)
Junior High Girls – 133
1st Place – Alexa Schultz of Broken Bow
2nd Place – Salene Williams of Piedmont Middle school
3rd Place – Cattie Crum of Kingfisher
4th Place – Carlee Koos of Team Choctaw
5th Place – Karleigh Miller of Perry
6th Place – Georgia Horne of Mustang middle school
1st Place Match: Alexa Schultz (Broken Bow) won by major decision over Salene Williams (Piedmont) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match: Cattie Crum (Kingfisher) won by fall over Carlee Koos (Team Choctaw) (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match: Karleigh Miller (Perry) won by fall over Georgia Horne (Mustang middle school) (Fall 2:18)
Junior High Girls – 138
1st Place – Ryleigh Lefkowitz of Standfast Wrestling Club
2nd Place – McKenzie Schrimsher of Union Girls
3rd Place – Makaylee Cannon of Piedmont Middle school
4th Place – Brooke Ray of Prodigy Wrestling
5th Place – Aleah Chase of Woodward
6th Place – Zariyah Masquas of Tecumseh
1st Place Match: Ryleigh Lefkowitz (Standfast Wr Club) won by fall over McKenzie Schrimsher (Union Girls) (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match: Makaylee Cannon (Piedmont Middle school) won by fall over Brooke Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
5th Place Match: Aleah Chase (Woodward) won by decision over Zariyah Masquas (Tecumseh) (Dec 8-4)
Junior High Girls – 143
1st Place – Terrilan Banner of Union Girls
2nd Place – Deana Peterson of Mustang middle school
3rd Place – Erie`auhnna White of Union Girls
4th Place – Adrianna Chronister of Stilwell
5th Place – Makenna Howell of Ada
6th Place – Lindsi Walls of Norman North JH Wrestling
1st Place Match: Terrilan Banner (Union Girls) won by fall over Deana Peterson (Mustang middle school) (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match: Erie`auhnna White (Union Girls) won by fall over Adrianna Chronister (Stilwell) (Fall 3:05)
5th Place Match: Makenna Howell (Ada) won by fall over Lindsi Walls (Norman North JH Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)
Junior High Girls – 150
1st Place – McKinsey Dougherty of Chickasha Wrestling
2nd Place – Alexandria Ray of Prodigy Wrestling
3rd Place – Evi Stepien of Union Girls
4th Place – Claudia Thomason of Shawnee Middle School
5th Place – Maggie Beaird of Skiatook Bull Dogs
6th Place – Riley Roblyer of Broken Arrow Girls
1st Place Match: McKinsey Dougherty (Chickasha) won by maj dec over Alexandria Ray (Prodigy Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
3rd Place Match: Evi Stepien (Union Girls) won by decision over Claudia Thomason (Shawnee Middle School) (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match: Maggie Beaird (Skiatook Bull Dogs) won by fall over Riley Roblyer (Broken Arrow Girls) (Fall 0:44)
Junior High Girls – 160
1st Place – Millie Azlin of TEAM TULSA
2nd Place – Charly Heath of Duncan
3rd Place – Tessalynn Goodner of Putnam City Original
4th Place – Riley Samarripa of Harrah
5th Place – Justice Williams of Union Girls
6th Place – Serenaity West of little axe takedown club
1st Place Match: Millie Azlin (TEAM TULSA) won by fall over Charly Heath (Duncan) (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match: Tessalynn Goodner (Putnam City Original) won by decision over Riley Samarripa (Harrah) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match: Justice Williams (Union Girls) won by fall over Serenaity West (little axe takedown club) (Fall 3:27)
Junior High Girls – 175
1st Place – Katie Adams of Noble MS
2nd Place – Hollis Harrall of Geary Bison
3rd Place – Alicia Simpson of Locust Grove
4th Place – Lily Seman of Claremore
5th Place – Janell Thomas of Westmoore Wrestling Club
6th Place – Telsa Richmond of Comanche
1st Place Match: Katie Adams (Noble MS) won by major decision over Hollis Harrall (Geary Bison) (Maj 12-4)
3rd Place Match: Alicia Simpson (Locust Grove) won by fall over Lily Seman (Claremore) (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match: Janell Thomas (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Telsa Richmond (Comanche) (Fall 3:04)
Junior High Girls – 200
1st Place – Chloe Vawter of little axe takedown club
2nd Place – Caris Morris of Sapulpa JH
3rd Place – Bentley Sharp of Comanche
4th Place – Emery Turner of McAlester JH
5th Place – Emajyn Johnson of Union Girls
6th Place – Audra Coldiron of Perry
1st Place Match: Chloe Vawter (little axe takedown club) won by fall over Caris Morris (Sapulpa JH) (Fall 4:24)
3rd Place Match: Bentley Sharp (Comanche) won by decision over Emery Turner (McAlester JH) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match: Emajyn Johnson (Union Girls) won by fall over Audra Coldiron (Perry) (Fall 1:12)
Junior High Girls – 285
1st Place – Azreal Smith of Union Girls
2nd Place – Sorrell Hurd of Del City
3rd Place – Meline Bryant of Norman Junior High
4th Place – Kinsleigh Klassen of Hinton
5th Place – Ja`el Ward of Del City
6th Place – Jaden Roebuck of Mustang middle school
1st Place Match: Azreal Smith (Union Girls) won by fall over Sorrell Hurd (Del City) (Fall 3:01)
3rd Place Match: Meline Bryant (Norman Junior High) won by fall over Kinsleigh Klassen (Hinton) (Fall 2:19)
5th Place Match: Ja`el Ward (Del City) won by fall over Jaden Roebuck (Mustang middle school) (Fall 0:32)