Wagoner Tournament
December 17, 2021
Team Scores
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | ||
1. | Grove | 236.5 | 3. | Sallisaw | 131 | 5. | Tahlequah | 78.5 | ||
2. | Wagoner | 208.5 | 4. | Poteau | 108.5 | 6. | Locust Grove | 77 | ||
7. | Holland Hall | 2 |
106
1st Place – Cory Brown of Wagoner
2nd Place – Jacob Caviness of Tahlequah
3rd Place – Jase Hanna of Grove
4th Place – Bryce Cantwell of Poteau
113
1st Place – Conley Logue of Grove
2nd Place – Kai Lamho of Wagoner
3rd Place – Merrick Wood of Tahlequah
4th Place – Parker Frederick of Sallisaw
120
1st Place – Ezra Gates of Grove
2nd Place – Adam Luna of Wagoner
3rd Place – James Perez of Wagoner
4th Place – Garrett Finchum of Poteau
126
1st Place – Adarren Brueil of Grove
2nd Place – Mason Duke of Sallisaw
3rd Place – Zac Daley of Wagoner
4th Place – Merrick Combs of Tahlequah
5th Place – Broque Oft of Sallisaw
6th Place – William Newnam of Poteau
132
1st Place – Deringer Hollenbeck of Grove
2nd Place – Craig Moore of Wagoner
3rd Place – Ashton Foster of Sallisaw
4th Place – Jake Fredrickson of Poteau
5th Place – Leonardo Torres of Tahlequah
6th Place – Wyatt Holt of Poteau
138
1st Place – Aiden Ruiz of Sallisaw
2nd Place – Aiden Davis of Grove
3rd Place – Jack Egbert of Poteau
Round 1: Aiden Ruiz (Sallisaw) 2-1, Fr. over Jack Egbert (Poteau) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:00)
Round 2: Aiden Davis (Grove) 4-6, over Jack Egbert (Poteau) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
Round 3: Aiden Ruiz (Sallisaw) 2-1, Fr. over Aiden Davis (Grove) 4-6, (Dec 8-7)
145
1st Place – Bryce Steel of Wagoner
2nd Place – John Lowery of Grove
3rd Place – Jesse Remington of Locust Grove
4th Place – Lincoln Johnson of Tahlequah
5th Place – James Lowe of Poteau
6th Place – Aaron File of Sallisaw
1st Place Match: Bryce Steel (Wagoner) 5-0, Fr. over John Lowery (Grove) 9-3, (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match: Jesse Remington (Locust Grove) 7-5, Sr. over Lincoln Johnson (Tahlequah) 2-3, (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match: James Lowe (Poteau) 3-2, So. over Aaron File (Sallisaw) 2-3, . (Fall 0:38)
152
1st Place – Logan Sterling of Wagoner
2nd Place – Kiowa Coffman of Sallisaw
3rd Place – Jance Sommers of Poteau
4th Place – Josh Gesell of Grove
5th Place – Christian Cole of Locust Grove
6th Place – Brodee Jimerson of Tahlequah
1st Place Match: Logan Sterling (Wagoner) 5-0, over Kiowa Coffman (Sallisaw) 4-1, Jr. (MD 11-1)
3rd Place Match: Jance Sommers (Poteau) 3-2, So. over Josh Gesell (Grove) 10-5, (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match: Christian Cole (Locust Grove) 3-7, Jr. over Brodee Jimerson (Tahlequah) 2-3, (Dec 6-4)
160
1st Place – Kale Charboneau of Wagoner
2nd Place – Caden Warren of Poteau
3rd Place – Tye Merrill of Grove
4th Place – Keeton Cole of Wagoner
5th Place – Kody Coyle of Poteau
6th Place – Matt Chandler of Locust Grove
1st Place Match: Kale Charboneau (Wagoner) 5-0, Fr. over Caden Warren (Poteau) 4-1, Sr. (MD 12-3)
3rd Place Match: Tye Merrill (Grove) 3-2, over Keeton Cole (Wagoner) 2-3, . (Fall 1:03)
5th Place Match: Kody Coyle (Poteau) 3-2, over Matt Chandler (Locust Grove) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
170
1st Place – Dakota Monk of Locust Grove
2nd Place – Gaven Mendoza of Grove
3rd Place – Jesus Cervantes of Tahlequah
4th Place – Tyler Fassio of Poteau
5th Place – Caden Pollard of Sallisaw
6th Place – Gavin Whittaker of Wagoner
1st Place Match: Dakota Monk (Locust Grove) 9-4, Sr. over Gaven Mendoza (Grove) 9-4, (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match: Jesus Cervantes (Tahlequah) 3-2, over Tyler Fassio (Poteau) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match: Caden Pollard (Sallisaw) 3-2, So. over Gavin Whittaker (Wagoner) 2-3, (Fall 4:50)
182
1st Place – Laird Thompson of Grove
2nd Place – Ethan Curtis of Locust Grove
3rd Place – Michael Hand of Sallisaw
4th Place – Aidan Sconyers of Poteau
5th Place – Brandon Carshall of Poteau
195
1st Place – Trey Hudgens of Sallisaw
2nd Place – Noah Flores of Sallisaw
3rd Place – Jesse Arnall of Grove
4th Place – David Cruz of Tahlequah
5th Place – Billy Wells of Locust Grove
220
1st Place – Roman Garcia of Wagoner
2nd Place – Caleb Cowan of Sallisaw
3rd Place – Joshua Sitsler of Locust Grove
4th Place – Ty Schlessman of Grove
5th Place – Shawn Poteet of Wagoner
285
1st Place – Will Restine of Poteau
2nd Place – Ben Johnston of Grove
3rd Place – Jamal Riggs of Wagoner
4th Place – Ryan Honeycutt-Bashant of Sallisaw
5th Place – Dax Griffin of Wagoner
6th Place – Adrian Brown of Locust Grove
1st Place Match: Will Restine (Poteau) 4-1, Jr. over Ben Johnston (Grove) 9-4, . (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match: Jamal Riggs (Wagoner) 3-1, Sr. over Ryan Honeycutt-Bashant (Sallisaw) 1-3, . (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match: Dax Griffin (Wagoner) 2-2, over Adrian Brown (Locust Grove) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:46)
100-106 Girls
1st Place – Ashley Johnson of Poteau
2nd Place – McKenna Ford of Tahlequah
3rd Place – Jane Quindara of Tahlequah
Round 1: McKenna Ford (Tahlequah) 1-1, . over Jane Quindara (Tahlequah) 0-2, . (Fall 0:27)
Round 2: Ashley Johnson (Poteau) 2-0, . over Jane Quindara (Tahlequah) 0-2, . (Fall 0:11)
Round 3: Ashley Johnson (Poteau) 2-0, . over McKenna Ford (Tahlequah) 1-1, . (Fall 0:23)
107-114 Girls
1st Place – Lola Brownfield of Tahlequah
2nd Place – Keyli Thompson of Wagoner
3rd Place – Brooklyn Ross of Wagoner
4th Place – Kylie Avallone of Pawhuska Girls
120-126 Girls
1st Place – Kaylrie Sharp of Grove
2nd Place – Serenity Eaton of Wagoner
3rd Place – Thea Miller of Tahlequah
4th Place – Jazman Lover of Holland Hall
132-138 Girls
1st Place – Marion McCartney of Pawhuska Girls
2nd Place – Lydia Soeder of Grove
3rd Place – Mandi Ingram of Tahlequah
4th Place – Jacie Page of Wagoner
152-165 Girls
1st Place – Mya Bush of Grove
2nd Place – Jordan Bread of Tahlequah
3rd Place – Hailey Tyre of Wagoner
Round 1: Jordan Bread (Tahlequah) 1-1, . over Hailey Tyre (Wagoner) 0-2, . (Fall 0:32)
Round 2: Mya Bush (Grove) 2-0, . over Jordan Bread (Tahlequah) 1-1, . (Fall 1:58)
Round 3: Mya Bush (Grove) 2-0, . over Hailey Tyre (Wagoner) 0-2, . (Fall 0:21)
185-HWT Girls
1st Place – Hayven Jackson of Grove
2nd Place – Zoe Stark of Locust Grove
3rd Place – Danika Watson of Grove
Round 1: Hayven Jackson (Grove) 2-0, . over Danika Watson (Grove) 0-2, . (Fall 1:41)
Round 2: Zoe Stark (Locust Grove) 1-1, . over Danika Watson (Grove) 0-2, . (Fall 1:45)
Round 3: Hayven Jackson (Grove) 2-0, . over Zoe Stark (Locust Grove) 1-1, . (Fall 2:16)