Team Scores
NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. | NO. | TEAM | PTS. |
1 | Stillwater | 227 | 9 | Whitfield, MO | 49 | 17 | Mustang | 28 |
2 | Edmond North | 216.5 | 10 | Comanche | 42 | 18 | Tulsa Union | 26.5 |
3 | Tuttle | 103.5 | 10 | Marlow | 42 | 19 | Choctaw | 25 |
4 | Arlington Martin, TX | 78 | 12 | Poteau | 36 | 20 | Ark City, KS | 24 |
5 | Broken Arrow | 74.5 | 13 | Piedmont | 34 | 21 | Tascosa, TX | 21.5 |
6 | Garden City, KS | 65.5 | 14 | Lawton Mac | 33 | 22 | Duncan | 17.5 |
7 | Collinsville | 57 | 15 | Edmond Memorial | 31 | 23 | Del City | 16 |
8 | Randall, TX | 50.5 | 16 | Rio Rancho, NM | 29 | 24 | Altus | 2 |
25 | Geary | 0 |
BOB STEGALL OUTSTANDING WRESTLER AWARD: Sam Smith, Stillwater (120 lbs.)
GEORGE WALKER MOST FALLS AWARD: AJ Heeg, Stillwater (190 lbs.), 4 falls in 3:59
ALAN LONG SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD: Cash Donnell, Piedmont (120 lbs.)
106
1st Place – Aydan Thomas of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jake Goodin of Edmond North
3rd Place – Michael Ruiz of Randall
4th Place – Chance Fisher of Tuttle
5th Place – Braydon Pacheco of Garden City
6th Place – Tommy Miller of Marlow
1st Place Match: Aydan Thomas (Stillwater) 4-0, So. over Jake Goodin (Edmond North) 4-1, So. (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Jake Goodin (Edmond North) 4-1, So. over Michael Ruiz (Randall) 27-4, Fr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match: Michael Ruiz (Randall) 27-4, Fr. over Chance Fisher (Tuttle) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match: Braydon Pacheco (Garden City) 23-3, So. over Tommy Miller (Marlow) 17-4, Fr. (Fall 3:09)
113
1st Place – Beric Jordan of Stillwater
2nd Place – Marcus Williams of Rio Rancho
3rd Place – Hudson Beckley of Broken Arrow
4th Place – Isaak Arevalo of Arlington Martin
5th Place – Sawyer Hackbarth of Edmond North
6th Place – Felipe Villarreal of Duncan
1st Place Match: Beric Jordan (Stillwater) 4-0, Jr. over Marcus Williams (Rio Rancho) 17-1, Jr. (Fall 1:22)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Marcus Williams (Rio Rancho) 17-1, Jr. over Hudson Beckley (BA) 5-2, So. (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match: Hudson Beckley (Broken Arrow) 5-2, So. over Isaak Arevalo (Arlington Martin) 6-4, So. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match; Sawyer Hackbarth (Edmond North) 3-2, Fr. over Felipe Villarreal (Duncan) 13-6, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
120
1st Place – Sam Smith of Stillwater
2nd Place – Cash Donnell of Piedmont
3rd Place – Cannon Acklin of Collinsville
4th Place – River Perlungher of Arlington Martin
5th Place – Kaleb Collins of Broken Arrow
6th Place – Javin Douglas of Mustang
1st Place Match: Sam Smith (Stillwater) 4-0, Sr. over Cash Donnell (Piedmont) 3-1, Jr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match: Cannon Acklin (Collinsville) 5-1, Jr. over River Perlungher (Arlington Martin) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match: Kaleb Collins (Broken Arrow) 3-2, Sr. over Javin Douglas (Mustang) 17-6, . (Fall 3:52)
126
1st Place – Porter Matecki of Whitfield
2nd Place – Clay Gates of Collinsville
3rd Place – Brayden Belford of Edmond North
4th Place – Stockton Allen of Stillwater
5th Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Arlington Martin
6th Place – Wes Madden of Edmond Memorial
1st Place Match: Porter Matecki (Whitfield) 23-1, Jr. over Brayden Belford (Edmond North) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Clay Gates (Collinsville) 6-1, Sr. over Brayden Belford (Edmond North) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Clay Gates (Collinsville) 6-1, Sr. over Stockton Allen (Stillwater) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:34)
5th Place Match: Shawn Ryncarz (Arlington Martin) 15-2, Sr. over Wes Madden (Edmond Memorial) 2-3, So. (Dec 5-1)
132
1st Place – Cael Hughes of Stillwater
2nd Place – Hunter Hollingsworth of Edmond North
3rd Place – Ryan Heiman of Garden City
4th Place – JJ Head of Tuttle
5th Place – Ethan Rodriguez of Broken Arrow
6th Place – Thomas Pacheco of Tascosa
1st Place Match: Cael Hughes (Stillwater) 4-0, Sr. over Ryan Heiman (Garden City) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Hunter Hollingsworth (EN) 5-1, Jr. over Ryan Heiman (GC) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match: Hunter Hollingsworth (Edmond North) 5-1, Jr. over JJ Head (Tuttle) 3-2, Sr. (TF 3:01 (16-0))
5th Place Match: Ethan Rodriguez (Broken Arrow) 4-2, Sr. over Thomas Pacheco (Tascosa) 31-4, So. (TB 4-3)
138
1st Place – Beau Hickman of Tuttle
2nd Place – Joseph Jeter of Edmond North
3rd Place – Cash Holman of Choctaw
4th Place – Alexander Rallo of Whitfield
5th Place – Severn Torres of Broken Arrow
6th Place – Mitchell Borynack of Stillwater
1st Place Match: Beau Hickman (Tuttle) 5-0, So. over Cash Holman (Choctaw) 4-2, So. (Dec 2-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Joseph Jeter (Edmond North) 6-1, Fr. over Cash Holman (Choctaw) 4-2, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match: Joseph Jeter (Edmond North) 6-1, Fr. over Alexander Rallo (Whitfield) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match: Severn Torres (Broken Arrow) 5-2, Sr. over Mitchell Borynack (Stillwater) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 11-8)
144
1st Place – Layton Schneider of Edmond North
2nd Place – Cole Brooks of Collinsville
3rd Place – Julian Garnica of Arlington Martin
4th Place – Kadence Roop of Broken Arrow
5th Place – Lawson Knox of Marlow
6th Place – Noah Santiago of Tascosa
1st Place Match: Layton Schneider (Edmond North) 4-0, Jr. over Cole Brooks (Collinsville) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Cole Brooks (Collinsville) 5-1, Sr. over Julian Garnica (Arlington Martin) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match: Julian Garnica (Arlington Martin) 5-2, Sr. over Kadence Roop (Broken Arrow) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match: Lawson Knox (Marlow) 19-4, Jr. over Noah Santiago (Tascosa) 26-7, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
150
1st Place – Kael Voinovich of Stillwater
2nd Place – Kody Routledge of Edmond North
3rd Place – Cade Gilbert of Marlow
4th Place – Noah Bourke of Whitfield
5th Place – Finn Shepard of Arlington Martin
6th Place – Mikey Foster of Tulsa Union
1st Place Match: Kael Voinovich (Stillwater) 5-0, Jr. over Cade Gilbert (Marlow) 18-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Kody Routledge (EN) 6-1, So. over Cade Gilbert (Marlow) 18-4, Jr. (TF 4:49 (22-7))
3rd Place Match: Kody Routledge (Edmond North) 6-1, So. over Noah Bourke (Whitfield) 17-5, Sr. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match: Finn Shepard (Arlington Martin) 14-2, Jr. over Mikey Foster (Union) 14-6, Sr. (MD 11-3)
157
1st Place – LaDarion Lockett of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jude Randall of Edmond North
3rd Place – Ethan Teague of Tuttle
4th Place – Noah Presgrove of Comanche
5th Place – Julius Alfaro of Arlington Martin
6th Place – Zacary O`Hagan of Choctaw
1st Place Match: LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) 4-0, So. over Jude Randall (Edmond North) 4-1, Jr. (TF 5:46 (19-4))
2nd Place Wrestleback: Jude Randall (Edmond North) 4-1, Jr. over Ethan Teague (Tuttle) 4-2, So. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match: Ethan Teague (Tuttle) 4-2, So. over Noah Presgrove (Comanche) 3-2, Sr. (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match: Julius Alfaro (Arlington Martin) 15-2, Sr. over Zacary O`Hagan (Choctaw) 4-3, Sr. (For.)
165
1st Place – Landyn Sommer of Stillwater
2nd Place – Braden Brown of Lawton MacArthur
3rd Place – Jacen Jackson of Mustang
4th Place – Michael McCracken of Edmond Memorial
5th Place – Wyatt Bahm of Ark City
6th Place – Andres Suarez of Tascosa
1st Place Match: Landyn Sommer (Stillwater) 4-0, Jr. over Braden Brown (Lawton Mac) 4-1, (MD 13-5)
3rd Place Match: Jacen Jackson (Mustang) 5-1, over Michael McCracken (Edmond Memorial) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match: Wyatt Bahm (Ark City) 18-6, Sr. over Andres Suarez (Tascosa) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
175
1st Place – Talon McCollom of Edmond North
2nd Place – Riley Davis of Randall
3rd Place – Sam Schmidt of Tuttle
4th Place – Luke Brooks of Poteau
5th Place – Parker Brown of Stillwater
6th Place – Logan Bain of Comanche
1st Place Match: Talon McCollom (Edmond North) 4-0, Jr. over Riley Davis (Randall) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match: Sam Schmidt (Tuttle) 4-1, Sr. over Luke Brooks (Poteau) 18-2, Jr. (Fall 5:45)
5th Place Match: Parker Brown (Stillwater) 4-2, Jr. over Logan Bain (Comanche) 4-3, Sr. (SV-1 8-3)
190
1st Place – AJ Heeg of Stillwater
2nd Place – Isaac Villalobos of Edmond North
3rd Place – Wura Yinusa of Tulsa Union
4th Place – Owen Jones of Broken Arrow
5th Place – Alan Chairez of Garden City
6th Place – Ryan Rainey of Arlington Martin
1st Place Match: AJ Heeg (Stillwater) 4-0, Sr. over Wura Yinusa (Tulsa Union) 13-6, So. (Fall 0:21)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Isaac Villalobos (EN) 7-1, Sr. over Wura Yinusa (TU) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match: Isaac Villalobos (Edmond North) 7-1, Sr. over Owen Jones (Broken Arrow) 4-2, So. (MD 10-0)
5th Place Match: Alan Chairez (Garden City) 21-5, Sr. over Ryan Rainey (Arlington Martin) 9-5, So. (SV-1 3-1)
215
1st Place – Oscar Williams of Edmond North
2nd Place – Cameron Johnson of Stillwater
3rd Place – Carsten Mower of Edmond Memorial
4th Place – Cody Abston of Tuttle
5th Place – Brayden Hill of Garden City
6th Place – Kooper Doucet of Comanche
1st Place Match: Oscar Williams (Edmond North) 5-0, Jr. over Carsten Mower (Ed Mem) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 13-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Cameron Johnson (Stillwater) 7-1, Sr. over Carsten Mower (EM) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match: Cameron Johnson (Stillwater) 7-1, Sr. over Cody Abston (Tuttle) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match: Brayden Hill (Garden City) 23-3, So. over Kooper Doucet (Comanche) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 5:52)
285
1st Place – Ricky Thomas of Edmond North
2nd Place – Sebastian Lopez of Garden City
3rd Place – Cade White of Comanche
4th Place – Will Restine of Poteau
5th Place – Jace Warren of Tuttle
6th Place – Derek Honeycutt of Ark City
1st Place Match: Ricky Thomas (Edmond North) 4-0, Jr. over Sebastian Lopez (Garden City) 19-2, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback: Sebastian Lopez (Garden City) 19-2, Jr. over Cade White (Comanche) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match: Cade White (Comanche) 5-2, Sr. over Will Restine (Poteau) 17-2, Sr. (Fall 4:32)
5th Place Match: Jace Warren (Tuttle) 6-2, Jr. over Derek Honeycutt (Ark City) 19-8, Sr. (Forfeit)