31st Annual Joe Zamora, Skyler Holman Open
November 12, 2022
Site: Broken Arrow
High School – 106
1st Place – Stone Perlungher of Warrior Trained
2nd Place – Evan Notley of BAHS
3rd Place – Hunter Knox of BAHS
4th Place – Chase Dyer of Bixby
5th Place – Corben Elias of War Eagle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Stone Perlungher (Warrior Trained) won by decision over Evan Notley (BAHS) (Dec 2-1)
Chase Dyer (Bixby) won by decision over Corben Elias (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
Round 2
Hunter Knox (BAHS) won by decision over Chase Dyer (Bixby) (Dec 4-0)
Evan Notley (BAHS) won by tech fall over Corben Elias (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
Round 3
Hunter Knox (BAHS) won by fall over Corben Elias (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
Stone Perlungher (Warrior Trained) won by major decision over Chase Dyer (Bixby) (Maj 11-0)
Round 4
Stone Perlungher (Warrior Trained) won by decision over Hunter Knox (BAHS) (Dec 5-2)
Evan Notley (BAHS) won by fall over Chase Dyer (Bixby) (Fall 2:43)
Round 5
Evan Notley (BAHS) won by decision over Hunter Knox (BAHS) (Dec 2-0)
Stone Perlungher (Warrior Trained) won by fall over Corben Elias (War Eagle WC) (Fall 0:59)
High School – 113
1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
2nd Place – Colden Dyer of Bixby
3rd Place – Hudson Beckley of BAHS
4th Place – Kamden Hutchison of McAlester
1st Place Match: Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington) won by dec. over Colden Dyer (Bixby) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match: Hudson Beckley (BAHS) won by fall over Kamden Hutchison (McAlester) (Fall 1:45)
High School – 120
1st Place – River Perlungher of Warrior Trained
2nd Place – Bryson Humphries of Owasso High School
3rd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
4th Place – Mason Gillispie of Claremore
1st Place Match: River Perlungher (Warrior Trained) won in sudden victory over Bryson Humphries (Owasso) (SV-1 8-5)
3rd Place Match: Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington) won by fall over Mason Gillispie (Claremore) (Fall 0:42)
High School – 126
1st Place – Gage Walker of Bixby
2nd Place – Evan Rodriguez of BAHS
3rd Place – Zayne Lewis of War Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Noah Pearson of Owasso High School
1st Place Match: Gage Walker (Bixby) won by decision over Evan Rodriguez (BAHS) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match: Zayne Lewis (War Eagle WC) won by dec. over Noah Pearson (Owasso) (Dec 4-3)
High School – 132
1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Rodriguez of BAHS
3rd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
4th Place – Joaquin Moralez of Threestyle of Oklahoma
1st Place Match: Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington) won by dec. over Ethan Rodriguez (BAHS) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match: Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington) won by dec. over Joaquin Moralez (Threestyle of Oklahoma) (Dec 3-2)
High School – 138
1st Place – Severn Torres of BAHS
2nd Place – Tharyn Hausler of Bixby
3rd Place – Cohen Daniel of Bentonville
4th Place – Tyler Shoemaker of BAHS
1st Place Match: Severn Torres (BAHS) won by decision over Tharyn Hausler (Bixby) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match: Cohen Daniel (Bentonville) won by fall over Tyler Shoemaker (BAHS) (Fall 1:22)
High School – 144
1st Place – Caden Kelley of Bixby
2nd Place – Thomas Moralez of Threestyle of Oklahoma
3rd Place – Kadence Roop of BAHS
4th Place – Brock Roberts of Coweta Tigers
1st Place Match: Caden Kelley (Bixby) won by fall over Thomas Moralez (Threestyle of Oklahoma) (Fall 2:28)
3rd Place Match: Kadence Roop (BAHS) won by dec. over Brock Roberts (Coweta Tigers) (Dec 8-1)
High School – 150
1st Place – Cole Mayfield of Warner
2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Pryor
3rd Place – Finn Shepard of Warrior Trained
4th Place – Braden Jones of BAHS
1st Place Match: Cole Mayfield (Warner) won by decision over Bryce Kegley (Pryor) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match: Finn Shepard (Warrior Trained) won by maj. dec. over Braden Jones (BA) (Maj 9-1)
High School – 157
1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
2nd Place – Mitchell Smith of Sand Springs
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of BAHS
4th Place – Mikey Foster of Union
1st Place Match: Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington) won by decision over Mitchell Smith (Sand Springs) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match: Mikey Foster (Union) and Garrett Stinchcomb (BAHS) (DFF)
High School – 165
1st Place – Ej Grant of Pryor
2nd Place – Ethan White of Sand Springs
3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Warrior Trained
4th Place – Zamar Gardner of Union
1st Place Match: Ej Grant (Pryor) won by decision over Ethan White (Sand Springs) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match: Ibraheem Ahmed (Warrior Trained) won by forfeit over Zamar Gardner (Union) (FF)
High School – 175
1st Place – Ty Clayton of Fayetteville
2nd Place – Haydan Yocham of Bristow
3rd Place – Joshua Farquhar of BAHS
4th Place – Luke Hoyler of Hilldale
1st Place Match: Ty Clayton (Fayetteville) won in sudden victory over Haydan Yocham (Bristow) (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Joshua Farquhar (BAHS) won by decision over Luke Hoyler (Hilldale) (Dec 5-4)
High School – 190
1st Place – Isaiah Francis of Mission Arlington Wrestling
2nd Place – Niel Williams of Bentonville
3rd Place – Braydon Fowler of War Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tim Muniz, JR of Cleveland
1st Place Match: Isaiah Francis (Mission Arlington) won by dec. over Niel Williams (Bentonville) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match: Braydon Fowler (War Eagle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tim Muniz, JR (Cleveland) (Fall 1:24)
High School – 215
1st Place – Michael Cooper Cook of BAHS
2nd Place – Chris Incao of War Eagle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jadaan Anderson of Bentonville
4th Place – Gabrial Patterson of Cleveland
1st Place Match: Michael Cooper Cook (BA) won by dec. over Chris Incao (War Eagle WC) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match: Jadaan Anderson (Bentonville) won by fall over Gabrial Patterson (Cleveland) (Fall 1:02)
High School – 285
1st Place – Garrett Ritter of Bixby
2nd Place – Jacob Brammer of BAHS
3rd Place – Briar Goodwin of War Eagle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kahlen Thompson of BAHS
1st Place Match: Garrett Ritter (Bixby) won by decision over Jacob Brammer (BAHS) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match: Briar Goodwin (War Eagle WC) won by fall over Kahlen Thompson (BA) (Fall 0:45)
Girls High School – 100
1st Place – Mackenzie Graves of Bentonville
2nd Place – Jacie Moffett of Jay High School
3rd Place – Destiny Jones of Skiatiook
4th Place – Samantha Mayfield of Oologah
1st Place Match: Mackenzie Graves (Bentonville) won by decision over Jacie Moffett (Jay) (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match: Destiny Jones (Skiatiook) won by fall over Samantha Mayfield (Oologah) (Fall 1:17)
Girls High School – 105
1st Place – Jadyn Roller of Bixby
2nd Place – Kaleigh Smith of Rogers High School
3rd Place – Gracie Young of Sand Springs
4th Place – Lillian McCann of Oologah
1st Place Match: Jadyn Roller (Bixby) won by fall over Kaleigh Smith (Rogers) (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match: Gracie Young (Sand Springs) won by fall over Lillian McCann (Oologah) (Fall 1:19)
Girls High School – 110
1st Place – Mikenna Moffett of Jay High School
2nd Place – Angela Lee of Jay High School
3rd Place – Lily Lane of Bixby
4th Place – Skylar Gragg of BAHS
5th Place – Rois Nieto of BAHS-G
Round 1
Angela Lee (Jay High School) won by fall over Lily Lane (Bixby) (Fall 3:23)
Mikenna Moffett (Jay High School) won by fall over Skylar Gragg (BAHS) (Fall 2:54)
Round 2
Mikenna Moffett (Jay High School) won by fall over Rois Nieto (BAHS-G) (Fall 2:40)
Lily Lane (Bixby) won by fall over Skylar Gragg (BAHS) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
Skylar Gragg (BAHS) won by fall over Rois Nieto (BAHS-G) (Fall 0:19)
Mikenna Moffett (Jay) won in tie breaker – 1 over Angela Lee (Jay) (TB-1 5-2)
Round 4
Angela Lee (Jay High School) won by major decision over Rois Nieto (BAHS-G) (Maj 9-1)
Mikenna Moffett (Jay High School) won by decision over Lily Lane (Bixby) (Dec 2-0)
Round 5
Lily Lane (Bixby) won by fall over Rois Nieto (BAHS-G) (Fall 3:40)
Angela Lee (Jay High School) won by decision over Skylar Gragg (BAHS) (Dec 6-2)
Girls High School – 115
1st Place – Kristen De La Rosa of BAHS-G
2nd Place – Aiyana Perkins of Coweta Tigers
3rd Place – Mallory Sellars of Pryor
4th Place – Jaydence Crow of Vian
Round 1
Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Tigers) won by fall over Mallory Sellars (Pryor) (Fall 1:41)
Kristen De La Rosa (BAHS-G) won by fall over Jaydence Crow (Vian) (Fall 1:30)
Round 2
Mallory Sellars (Pryor) won by decision over Jaydence Crow (Vian) (Dec 10-7)
Kristen De La Rosa (BAHS-G) won by decision over Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Tigers) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3
Kristen De La Rosa (BAHS-G) won by fall over Mallory Sellars (Pryor) (Fall 1:47)
Aiyana Perkins (Coweta Tigers) won by fall over Jaydence Crow (Vian) (Fall 0:56)
Girls High School – 120
1st Place – Kenadee Thomas of Jay High School
2nd Place – Annabell Chase of BAHS-G
3rd Place – Lena Yang of Bixby
4th Place – Annabella Mason of War Eagle Wrestling Club
1st Place Match: Kenadee Thomas (Jay) won in sudden victory over Annabell Chase (BA) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match: Lena Yang (Bixby) won by fall over Annabella Mason (War Eagle WC) (Fall 3:44)
Girls High School – 125
1st Place – Zoey Freeman of Bristow
2nd Place – Ashtyn Sagely of BAHS-G
3rd Place – McKenna Canby of BAHS-G
4th Place – Addison Tuttle of Sand Springs
1st Place Match: Zoey Freeman (Bristow) won by decision over Ashtyn Sagely (BAHS-G) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match: McKenna Canby (BA) won by fall over Addison Tuttle (Sand Springs) (Fall 1:39)
Girls High School – 130
1st Place – Audree Beavers of War Eagle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kat Molster of Claremore
3rd Place – Jordyn Todhunter of BAHS-G
4th Place – Keionna Jarrett of Rogers High School
1st Place Match: Audree Beavers (War Eagle WC) won by fall over Kat Molster (Clar) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match: Jordyn Todhunter (BA) won by tech fall over Keionna Jarrett (Rogers) (TF 16-0)
Girls High School – 135
1st Place – Malia Kehne of War Eagle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Katie Palmer of Fayetteville
3rd Place – Makaelyn Gregg of Owasso High School
4th Place – Addison Farquhar of BAHS-G
1st Place Match: Malia Kehne (War Eagle WC) won by decision over Katie Palmer (Fayetteville) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match: Makaelyn Gregg (Owa) won by maj. dec. over Addison Farquhar (BA) (Maj 10-0)
Girls High School – 140
1st Place – Kelsi Hilton of Sand Springs
2nd Place – Jay`la Ford of Bixby
3rd Place – Riley Roblyer of BAHS
Round 1
Kelsi Hilton (Sand Springs) won by fall over Jay`la Ford (Bixby) (Fall 3:47)
Round 2
Kelsi Hilton (Sand Springs) won by major decision over Riley Roblyer (BAHS) (Maj 11-1)
Round 3
Jay`la Ford (Bixby) won by fall over Riley Roblyer (BAHS) (Fall 2:35)
Girls High School – 145
1st Place – Taya Hunt of Vian
2nd Place – Jade Mckinnie of BAHS
3rd Place – Allie Brose of Bentonville
4th Place – Emily Carpenter of War Eagle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Shelby Dean of War Eagle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Jade Mckinnie (BAHS) won by fall over Shelby Dean (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)
Taya Hunt (Vian) won by fall over Allie Brose (Bentonville) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Taya Hunt (Vian) won by fall over Emily Carpenter (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
Jade Mckinnie (BAHS) won by fall over Allie Brose (Bentonville) (Fall 3:57)
Round 3
Allie Brose (Bentonville) won by fall over Emily Carpenter (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Taya Hunt (Vian) won by fall over Shelby Dean (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 4
Emily Carpenter (War Eagle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shelby Dean (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)
Taya Hunt (Vian) won by fall over Jade Mckinnie (BAHS) (Fall 0:51)
Round 5
Emily Carpenter (War Eagle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jade Mckinnie (BAHS) (Dec 12-7)
Allie Brose (Bentonville) won by fall over Shelby Dean (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Girls High School – 155
1st Place – Elizabeth Cope of Sapulpa HIgh School
2nd Place – Grace Thompson of Bixby
3rd Place – Cicily Wadsworth of BAHS-G
4th Place – Hailey Bryson of Bentonville
5th Place – Abby Raymond of Bentonville
Round 1
Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa HIgh School) won by fall over Hailey Bryson (Bentonville) (Fall 1:31)
Cicily Wadsworth (BAHS-G) won by fall over Abby Raymond (Bentonville) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Grace Thompson (Bixby) won by fall over Abby Raymond (Bentonville) (Fall 0:30)
Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa HIgh School) won by decision over Cicily Wadsworth (BAHS-G) (Dec 8-5)
Round 3
Grace Thompson (Bixby) won by fall over Cicily Wadsworth (BAHS-G) (Fall 2:00)
Hailey Bryson (Bentonville) won by fall over Abby Raymond (Bentonville) (Fall 3:47)
Round 4
Grace Thompson (Bixby) won by fall over Hailey Bryson (Bentonville) (Fall 1:10)
Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa HIgh School) won by fall over Abby Raymond (Bentonville) (Fall 0:23)
Round 5
Elizabeth Cope (Sapulpa HIgh School) won by decision over Grace Thompson (Bixby) (Dec 2-0)
Cicily Wadsworth (BAHS-G) won by fall over Hailey Bryson (Bentonville) (Fall 0:51)
Girls High School – 170
1st Place – Millie Azlin of Bixby
2nd Place – Alexa Wolf of Rogers High School
3rd Place – Hailee Moore of Fayetteville
4th Place – Caris Morris of Sapulpa HIgh School
5th Place – Noelia Merlos of War Eagle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Alexa Wolf (Rogers High School) won by decision over Caris Morris (Sapulpa HIgh School) (Dec 4-2)
Millie Azlin (Bixby) won by fall over Noelia Merlos (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Round 2
Millie Azlin (Bixby) won by fall over Hailee Moore (Fayetteville) (Fall 0:49)
Alexa Wolf (Rogers) won by fall over Noelia Merlos (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
Round 3
Hailee Moore (Fayetteville) won by fall over Noelia Merlos (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
Millie Azlin (Bixby) won by decision over Caris Morris (Sapulpa HIgh School) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4
Hailee Moore (Fayetteville) won by decision over Caris Morris (Sapulpa HIgh School) (Dec 2-1)
Millie Azlin (Bixby) won by fall over Alexa Wolf (Rogers High School) (Fall 3:49)
Round 5
Alexa Wolf (Rogers High School) won by fall over Hailee Moore (Fayetteville) (Fall 1:13)
Caris Morris (Sapulpa) won by fall over Noelia Merlos (War Eagle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
Girls High School – 190
1st Place – Margaret Jordan of Fayetteville
2nd Place – Krista Kern of Pryor
3rd Place – Nadia Clark of Bentonville
4th Place – Brooklynn Latham of Bixby
Round 1
Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville) won by fall over Brooklynn Latham (Bixby) (Fall 1:18)
Krista Kern (Pryor) won by fall over Nadia Clark (Bentonville) (Fall 1:34)
Round 2
Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville) won by fall over Nadia Clark (Bentonville) (Fall 1:08)
Krista Kern (Pryor) won by fall over Brooklynn Latham (Bixby) (Fall 2:48)
Round 3
Margaret Jordan (Fayetteville) won by fall over Krista Kern (Pryor) (Fall 0:35)
Nadia Clark (Bentonville) won by fall over Brooklynn Latham (Bixby) (Fall 2:57)
Girls High School – 235
1st Place – Shelsea Morales of Rogers High School
2nd Place – Halle Jenkins of Rogers High School
3rd Place – Avery Fiddler of Pryor
4th Place – Heidi Benefield of Rogers High School
1st Place Match: Shelsea Morales (Rogers) won by fall over Halle Jenkins (Rogers) (Fall 3:17)
3rd Place Match: Avery Fiddler (Pryor) won by fall over Heidi Benefield (Rogers) (Fall 2:18)