in

30th Annual Joe Zamora, Skyler Holman Open (Nov 13)

High School – 106A

1st Place – Christian Forbes of Broken Arrow

2nd Place – Ethan McCrary of Arkansas

3rd Place – Izaiah Furra of BAHS

4th Place – Landon Donaldson of BAHS

1st Place Match: Christian Forbes (Broken Arrow) won by major decision over Ethan McCrary (Arkansas) (Maj 17-3)

3rd Place Match: Izaiah Furra (BAHS) won by fall over Landon Donaldson (BAHS) (Fall 1:48)

High School – 106B

1st Place – Trevor Poynor of Arkansas

2nd Place – Dj Asberry of Union

3rd Place – Jordan Taylor of Pryor Tigers

4th Place – Carson Spencer of BAHS

1st Place Match: Trevor Poynor (Arkansas) won by fall over Dj Asberry (Union) (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match: Jordan Taylor (Pryor Tigers) won by decision over Carson Spencer (BAHS) (Dec 2-0)

High School – 113A

1st Place – Ethan Rodriguez of BAHS

2nd Place – Zane Donley of Vinita

3rd Place – Cavin Peper of Sapulpa

4th Place – Bryson Humphries of Owasso High School

1st Place Match: Ethan Rodriguez (BAHS) won by decision over Zane Donley (Vinita) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Cavin Peper (Sapulpa) won by forfeit over Bryson Humphries (Owasso High School) (FF)

High School – 113B

1st Place – Korey Griffin of JAY

2nd Place – Riley Kuder of BAHS

3rd Place – Micheal Bellard of Vinita

4th Place – Colby Eighinger of Coweta

1st Place Match: Korey Griffin (JAY) won by fall over Riley Kuder (BAHS) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match: Micheal Bellard (Vinita) won by decision over Colby Eighinger (Coweta) (Dec 4-0)

High School – 113C

1st Place – Colden Dyer of Bixby

2nd Place – Landon Holmes of Rogers High School

3rd Place – Mario Briley of Fort Gibson

4th Place – Preston Sides of Cascia Hall

1st Place Match: Colden Dyer (Bixby) won by fall over Landon Holmes (Rogers High School) (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match: Mario Briley (Fort Gibson) won by forfeit over Preston Sides (Cascia Hall) (FF)

High School – 120A

1st Place – Kaleb Collins of BAHS

2nd Place – Jacob Wolf of Muskogee

3rd Place – Kai Lamho of Wagoner 

4th Place – Jaxson Humphries of Owasso High School

1st Place Match: Kaleb Collins (BAHS) won by decision over Jacob Wolf (Muskogee) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match: Kai Lamho (Wagoner) won by forfeit over Jaxson Humphries (Owasso High School) (FF)

High School – 120B

1st Place – Devin Duran of JAY

2nd Place – Tucker Collinsworth of Coweta

3rd Place – Ab Stokes of Lincoln Christian

4th Place – Dariuz Black of Union

1st Place Match: Devin Duran (JAY) won by decision over Tucker Collinsworth (Coweta) (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match: Ab Stokes (Lincoln Christian) won by decision over Dariuz Black (Union) (Dec 9-2)

High School – 120C

1st Place – Gage Walker of JAY

2nd Place – Zayne Lewis of Arkansas

3rd Place – Blade Walden of Fort Gibson

4th Place – Tharyn Hausler of Bixby

1st Place Match: Gage Walker (JAY) won by decision over Zayne Lewis (Arkansas) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match: Blade Walden (Fort Gibson) won by major decision over Tharyn Hausler (Bixby) (Maj 8-0)

High School – 126A

1st Place – Tyler Holmes of Bentonville

2nd Place – Hunter Tadych of Vinita

3rd Place – Gage Pruitt of Pryor Tigers

4th Place – Jon Perkins of Durant Lions

1st Place Match: Tyler Holmes (Bentonville) won by decision over Hunter Tadych (Vinita) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match: Gage Pruitt (Pryor Tigers) won by decision over Jon Perkins (Durant Lions) (Dec 2-0)

High School – 126B

1st Place – Jaden Mathis of Pryor Tigers

2nd Place – Kyler Breedlove of Jenks

3rd Place – Evan Langley of Bentonville

4th Place – Tanner Cowan of Honey badger wrestling club

1st Place Match: Jaden Mathis (Pryor Tigers) won by fall over Kyler Breedlove (Jenks) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match: Evan Langley (Bentonville) won by forfeit over Tanner Cowan (Honey badger wrestling club) (FF)

High School – 126C

1st Place – Matthew Patton of Skiatook

2nd Place – Jackson Willingham of Sapulpa HIgh School

3rd Place – Mark Webb of Vinita

4th Place – Ryan Owens of Owasso High School

1st Place Match: Matthew Patton (Skiatook) won by fall over Jackson Willingham (Sapulpa HIgh School) (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match: Mark Webb (Vinita) won by forfeit over Ryan Owens (Owasso High School) (FF)

High School – 126D

1st Place – Arian Labbaf of Broken Arrow

2nd Place – Mason Duke of Sallisaw

3rd Place – Gavin Turley of Bixby

4th Place – Landon Mayes of Rogers High School

1st Place Match: Arian Labbaf (Broken Arrow) won by decision over Mason Duke (Sallisaw) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match: Gavin Turley (Bixby) won by fall over Landon Mayes (Rogers High School) (Fall 0:13)

High School – 132A

1st Place – Clayton Giddens-Buttram of Bixby

2nd Place – Miles Velasquez of Cascia Hall

3rd Place – Parker Witcraft of BAHS

4th Place – Corban Zugelder of Team Tuph

1st Place Match: Clayton Giddens-Buttram (Bixby) won by decision over Miles Velasquez (Cascia Hall) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match: Parker Witcraft (BAHS) won by decision over Corban Zugelder (Team Tuph) (Dec 8-3)

High School – 132B

1st Place – Zander Payne of Bentonville

2nd Place – Gage Nolan of BAHS

3rd Place – Garlin Winkler of Stilwell

4th Place – Isaac Bowman of Owasso High School

1st Place Match: Zander Payne (Bentonville) won by fall over Gage Nolan (BAHS) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match: Garlin Winkler (Stilwell) won by fall over Isaac Bowman (Owasso High School) (Fall 2:34)

High School – 132C

1st Place – Bentley Parker of BAJH

2nd Place – Philip Martin of BAHS

3rd Place – Landon Rofkahr of Greenwood

4th Place – Gavin Hall of Bartlesville high school

1st Place Match: Bentley Parker (BAJH) won by decision over Philip Martin (BAHS) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match: Landon Rofkahr (Greenwood) won by decision over Gavin Hall (Bartlesville high school) (Dec 7-1)

High School – 138A

1st Place – Cory Velasquez of Cascia Hall

2nd Place – Joshua Rexwinkle of Vinita

3rd Place – Dustin Duran of JAY

4th Place – Chase Byam of Oologah

1st Place Match: Cory Velasquez (Cascia Hall) won by decision over Joshua Rexwinkle (Vinita) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match: Dustin Duran (JAY) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chase Byam (Oologah) (SV-1 6-4)

High School – 138B

1st Place – Hayden Rofkahr of Greenwood

2nd Place – Rory Unwer of Arkansas

3rd Place – Aiden Ruiz of Sallisaw

4th Place – Zack Akin of Stilwell

1st Place Match: Hayden Rofkahr (Greenwood) won by decision over Rory Unwer (Arkansas) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match: Aiden Ruiz (Sallisaw) won by decision over Zack Akin (Stilwell) (Dec 6-0)

High School – 138C

1st Place – Jace Roller of Bixby

2nd Place – Logan Blondell of Stilwell

3rd Place – Adin Compher of JAY

4th Place – Aidan Miers of Oologah

1st Place Match: Jace Roller (Bixby) won by fall over Logan Blondell (Stilwell) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match: Adin Compher (JAY) won by fall over Aidan Miers (Oologah) (Fall 1:00)

High School – 145A

1st Place – Thomas Moralez of Honey badger wrestling club

2nd Place – Ishmael Guerrero of BAHS

3rd Place – Caden Kelley of Bixby

4th Place – Logan Salas of Arkansas

1st Place Match: Thomas Moralez (Honey badger wrestling club) won by fall over Ishmael Guerrero (BAHS) (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match: Caden Kelley (Bixby) won by decision over Logan Salas (Arkansas) (Dec 3-0)

High School – 145B

1st Place – Conner Newell of Bentonville

2nd Place – Josey Jernegan of Skiatook

3rd Place – Kadence Roop of BAHS

4th Place – Andrew Henson of BAHS

1st Place Match: Conner Newell (Bentonville) won by fall over Josey Jernegan (Skiatook) (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match: Kadence Roop (BAHS) won by decision over Andrew Henson (BAHS) (Dec 6-1)

High School – 145C

1st Place – Chance Gruenwald of Bixby

2nd Place – Tanner Jarvis of Union

3rd Place – Xander Torix of Warner

4th Place – Braden Jones of BAHS

1st Place Match: Chance Gruenwald (Bixby) won by fall over Tanner Jarvis (Union) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match: Xander Torix (Warner) won by fall over Braden Jones (BAHS) (Fall 1:18)

High School – 145D

1st Place – Jonathan Swift of Arkansas

2nd Place – Barry Strickland of BAHS

3rd Place – Dallas Newman of Bentonville

4th Place – Ethan Costales of Stilwell

1st Place Match: Jonathan Swift (Arkansas) won by fall over Barry Strickland (BAHS) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match: Dallas Newman (Bentonville) won by decision over Ethan Costales (Stilwell) (Dec 1-0)

High School – 152A

1st Place – Kai Shultz of Claremore

2nd Place – Bryce Kegley of Pryor Tigers

3rd Place – Cooper Tillman of Rogers High School

4th Place – Chad Herbert of Owasso High School

1st Place Match: Kai Shultz (Claremore) won by decision over Bryce Kegley (Pryor Tigers) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match: Cooper Tillman (Rogers High School) won by forfeit over Chad Herbert (Owasso High School) (FF)

High School – 152B

1st Place – Garrett Washington of Bixby

2nd Place – Chace Massie of Chandler

3rd Place – Brandon Merida of Arkansas

4th Place – Kiowa Cofffman of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Garrett Washington (Bixby) won by decision over Chace Massie (Chandler) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match: Brandon Merida (Arkansas) won by decision over Kiowa Cofffman (Sallisaw) (Dec 4-0)

High School – 152C

Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aaron File of Sallisaw

2nd Place – Conner Moffitt of Bixby

3rd Place – Sean Mahoney of Vinita

4th Place – Braydin Casey of JAY

1st Place Match: Aaron File (Sallisaw) won by fall over Conner Moffitt (Bixby) (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match: Sean Mahoney (Vinita) won by decision over Braydin Casey (JAY) (Dec 4-3)

High School – 152D

1st Place – Dalen Stockton of Cashion Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Kyle Bahl of Bentonville

3rd Place – Xavier Mangham of Arkansas

4th Place – William Carvente-Onate of Muskogee

1st Place Match: Dalen Stockton (Cashion Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Bahl (Bentonville) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match: Xavier Mangham (Arkansas) won by decision over William Carvente-Onate (Muskogee) (Dec 3-1)

High School – 160A

1st Place – Noah Smith of Union

2nd Place – Jack Lane of Bixby

3rd Place – Kobe Smith of Chandler

4th Place – Grant Edwards of Fort Gibson

1st Place Match: Noah Smith (Union) won by fall over Jack Lane (Bixby) (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match: Kobe Smith (Chandler) won by decision over Grant Edwards (Fort Gibson) (Dec 3-1)

High School – 160B

1st Place – Garrett Stinchcomb of BAHS

2nd Place – Dillon Miller of Sallisaw

3rd Place – Dalton Stewart of Fayetteville

4th Place – Christian Swob of BAHS

1st Place Match: Garrett Stinchcomb (BAHS) won by fall over Dillon Miller (Sallisaw) (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match: Dalton Stewart (Fayetteville) won by fall over Christian Swob (BAHS) (Fall 2:18)

High School – 160C

1st Place – Daniel Rodriguez of BAHS

2nd Place – Clayton Douglass of Stilwell

3rd Place – Deshawn Smith of Muskogee

4th Place – Leo Hurtado of Union

1st Place Match: Daniel Rodriguez (BAHS) won by decision over Clayton Douglass (Stilwell) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match: Deshawn Smith (Muskogee) won by fall over Leo Hurtado (Union) (Fall 1:06)

High School – 170A

1st Place – Kevin Lund of Glenpool High School

2nd Place – Ethan Hill of Sapulpa

3rd Place – Ty Clayton of Fayetteville

4th Place – Braden Thompson of Jenks

1st Place Match: Kevin Lund (Glenpool High School) won by fall over Ethan Hill (Sapulpa) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match: Ty Clayton (Fayetteville) won by fall over Braden Thompson (Jenks) (Fall 1:23)

High School – 170B

1st Place – Conner Kneeshaw of Bentonville

2nd Place – Reece Jones of Lincoln Christian

3rd Place – Kaden Murray of JAY

4th Place – Mikey Foster of Union

1st Place Match: Conner Kneeshaw (Bentonville) won by fall over Reece Jones (Lincoln Christian) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match: Kaden Murray (JAY) won by fall over Mikey Foster (Union) (Fall 0:37)

High School – 170C

1st Place – Cooper Thomas of Sapulpa HIgh School

2nd Place – Levi Taylor of JAY

3rd Place – Dayton Clarke of Glenpool High School

4th Place – Michael Hand of Sallisaw

1st Place Match: Cooper Thomas (Sapulpa HIgh School) won by fall over Levi Taylor (JAY) (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match: Dayton Clarke (Glenpool High School) won by decision over Michael Hand (Sallisaw) (Dec 2-0)

High School – 170D

1st Place – Cory Hicks of Durant Lions

2nd Place – Jaxen Wright of Morris

3rd Place – Leonel Lopez of Arkansas

4th Place – Devin Barker of Stilwell

1st Place Match: Cory Hicks (Durant Lions) won by fall over Jaxen Wright (Morris) (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match: Leonel Lopez (Arkansas) won by forfeit over Devin Barker (Stilwell) (FF)

High School – 182A

1st Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool High School

2nd Place – Luke Eschenheimer of Cascia Hall

3rd Place – Michael Cooper Cook of BAHS

4th Place – Carter Manley of Bartlesville high school

1st Place Match: Garrett Wells (Glenpool High School) won by fall over Luke Eschenheimer (Cascia Hall) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match: Michael Cooper Cook (BAHS) won by decision over Carter Manley (Bartlesville high school) (Dec 8-1)

High School – 182B

1st Place – Timothy Welch of BAHS

2nd Place – Zion Rhea of Owasso High School

3rd Place – Morgan Arnold of Holland Hall

4th Place – Connor Gough of JAY

1st Place Match: Timothy Welch (BAHS) won by fall over Zion Rhea (Owasso High School) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match: Morgan Arnold (Holland Hall) won by forfeit over Connor Gough (JAY) (FF)

High School – 182C

1st Place – Jesus Cervantes of Tahlequah

2nd Place – Braden Hopkins of Bixby

3rd Place – Cameron Howard of Fayetteville

4th Place – Cullen Swanson of BAHS

1st Place Match: Jesus Cervantes (Tahlequah) won by medical forfeit over Braden Hopkins (Bixby) (MFF)

3rd Place Match: Cameron Howard (Fayetteville) won by fall over Cullen Swanson (BAHS) (Fall 0:47)

High School – 195A

1st Place – Trey Hudgens of Sallisaw

2nd Place – Asa Poole of Fayetteville

3rd Place – Tyler Bailey of Vinita

4th Place – Ryan Axelson of Newkirk

1st Place Match: Trey Hudgens (Sallisaw) won by major decision over Asa Poole (Fayetteville) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match: Tyler Bailey (Vinita) won by fall over Ryan Axelson (Newkirk) (Fall 1:38)

High School – 195B

1st Place – Andrew Williamson of Bentonville

2nd Place – Jed Hampton of JAY

3rd Place – Henry Martin of BAHS

4th Place – Bryan Flores of Arkansas

1st Place Match: Andrew Williamson (Bentonville) won by forfeit over Jed Hampton (JAY) (FF)

3rd Place Match: Henry Martin (BAHS) won by forfeit over Bryan Flores (Arkansas) (FF)

High School – 220A

1st Place – Connor DiCarlo of Pryor Tigers

2nd Place – Jacob Brammer of BAHS

3rd Place – Stephan Freeman of Union

4th Place – Joe Davis of JAY

1st Place Match: Connor DiCarlo (Pryor Tigers) won by decision over Jacob Brammer (BAHS) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match: Stephan Freeman (Union) won by forfeit over Joe Davis (JAY) (FF)

High School – 220B

1st Place – Elijah Hynes of BAHS

2nd Place – Tristan James of JAY

3rd Place – Joseph Umuhoza of Fayetteville

4th Place – Isaac Santillan of Arkansas

1st Place Match: Elijah Hynes (BAHS) won by fall over Tristan James (JAY) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match: Joseph Umuhoza (Fayetteville) won by forfeit over Isaac Santillan (Arkansas) (FF)

High School – 285

1st Place – Garrett Ritter of Bixby

2nd Place – Kahlen Thompson of BAHS

3rd Place – Andrew Lynn of Bixby

4th Place – Ryan Bashant of Sapulpa HIgh School

1st Place Match: Garrett Ritter (Bixby) won by fall over Kahlen Thompson (BAHS) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match: Andrew Lynn (Bixby) won by fall over Ryan Bashant (Sapulpa HIgh School) (Fall 2:31)

Girls High School – 100A

1st Place – Emma Wissman-Travis of Sallisaw

2nd Place – Lilian Jones of Unattached

3rd Place – Avery Marquart of Bentonville

4th Place – Jacie Moffett of JAY

Girls High School – 100B

1st Place – Mackenzie Graves of Bentonville

2nd Place – Jocelyn Unwer of Arkansas

3rd Place – Sharlee Jacque of Team Tuph

Girls High School – 107

1st Place – Nevaeh Tagg of JAY

2nd Place – Mikenna Moffett of JAY

3rd Place – Keyli Thompson of Wagoner 

Girls High School – 114

1st Place – Chanelle Alburg of Union Girls Wrestling

2nd Place – Gao Thao of JAY

3rd Place – Hannah Lawson of Bentonville

4th Place – Skylar Graggs of BAJH-G

Girls High School – 120A

1st Place – Zoey Freeman of Bristow

2nd Place – Kassidy Haggard of Honey badger wrestling club

3rd Place – Jordyn Todhunter of BAHS-G

4th Place – Skylar Owens of Morris

Girls High School – 120B

1st Place – Kenadee Thomas of JAY

2nd Place – Kylie Silcher of Claremore

3rd Place – Caroline Osborne of Arkansas

4th Place – Taylor Moore of Warner

Girls High School – 126

1st Place – Katie Palmer of Unattached

2nd Place – Stella Edison of Glenpool High School

3rd Place – Molly Mounce of Arkansas

4th Place – Maliah Kehna of Unattached

Girls High School – 132A

1st Place – Ciara Franco-Shrum of JAY

2nd Place – Addison Farquhar of BAHS-G

3rd Place – Chloe Jennings of Arkansas

4th Place – Serenity Eaton of Wagoner 

Girls High School – 132B

1st Place – Zantasia Briand of Fayetteville

2nd Place – Kat Molster of Claremore

3rd Place – Mallory Henderson of Owasso High School

4th Place – Cambria Rodriguez of Henryetta Knights

Girls High School – 138

1st Place – Caleigh Heitgrass of BAHS-G

2nd Place – Erieauhnna White of Union

3rd Place – Jami Tivis of Bentonville

4th Place – Mckenzie McNac of Stilwell

Girls High School – 152

1st Place – Emma Thompson of Bixby

2nd Place – Grace Thompson of Bixby

3rd Place – Kassandra Buckner of Sapulpa HIgh School

4th Place – Dezirae Bulwin of Claremore

Girls High School – 145

1st Place – Skylur Lewis of Arkansas

2nd Place – Jolie Wilhite of Stilwell

3rd Place – Linlee Asbill of Rogers High School

4th Place – Paige Cornwall of Fayetteville

Girls High School – 168

1st Place – Sidney Milligan of Owasso High School

2nd Place – Peighton Mullins of Fort Gibson

3rd Place – Hailee Moore of Fayetteville

4th Place – Riley Roblyer of BAHS-G

Girls High School – 185

1st Place – Kali Hayden of Union Girls Wrestling

2nd Place – Hannah Lightfoot of Sallisaw

3rd Place – Paulina Abundis of Union Girls Wrestling

4th Place – Nevaeh Allen of Union Girls Wrestling

Girls High School – 235A

1st Place – Azreal Smith of Union Girls Wrestling

2nd Place – Tori French of Warner

3rd Place – Margaret Jordan of Fayetteville

4th Place – Sophia Fargo of Bentonville