in

28th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open (Nov 13)

High School – 106A

1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling

2nd Place – Daniel Prior of Noble

3rd Place – Tyler Brayton of Southmoore

4th Place – Jaxon Brown of Blackwell

1st Place Match: Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Daniel Prior (Noble) (Maj 15-2)

3rd Place Match: Tyler Brayton (Southmoore) won by decision over Jaxon Brown (Blackwell) (Dec 7-3)

High School – 106B

1st Place – Matthew Smiddy of Westmoore Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Jack Roland of Apex

3rd Place – Davis Snow of Next Gen Bombers Frisco

4th Place – Jackson Mejia of Norman North HS

1st Place Match: Matthew Smiddy (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Roland (Apex) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match: Davis Snow (Next Gen Bombers Frisco) won by decision over Jackson Mejia (Norman North HS) (Dec 6-4)

High School – 113A

1st Place – Christopher Kiser of Ponca City

2nd Place – Brayden Kelly of Westmoore Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Keller Kizarr of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

4th Place – Caden Betz of Norman North HS

1st Place Match: Christopher Kiser (Ponca City) won by fall over Brayden Kelly (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match: Keller Kizarr (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Betz (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:51)

High School – 113B

1st Place – Louden Wolfe of Blackwell

2nd Place – Devon Miller of Westmoore Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Liam Russell of Harrah

4th Place – Cael Copeland of Oklahoma

1st Place Match: Louden Wolfe (Blackwell) won by decision over Devon Miller (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match: Liam Russell (Harrah) won by fall over Cael Copeland (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:31)

High School – 120A

1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex

2nd Place – Topher Garrett of Moore High School

3rd Place – Mason McPherson of Shawnee Wrestling

4th Place – Kasen Bryant of Noble

1st Place Match: Jacob Kehrer (Apex) won by major decision over Topher Garrett (Moore High School) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match: Mason McPherson (Shawnee Wrestling) won by fall over Kasen Bryant (Noble) (Fall 0:27)

High School – 120B

1st Place – Beau Murphy of Blackwell

2nd Place – Jimmy Swenson of Unattached

3rd Place – Dylan Milster of Apex

4th Place – Colton Weaver of MacArthur

1st Place Match: Beau Murphy (Blackwell) won by decision over Jimmy Swenson (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match: Dylan Milster (Apex) won by decision over Colton Weaver (MacArthur) (Dec 4-3)

High School – 126A

1st Place – Kaiden Castro of Westmoore Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Nathan Hutchinson of Mcalester Buffalos

3rd Place – Brantz Bateman of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

4th Place – Gavin Ostreich of Moore High School

1st Place Match: Kaiden Castro (Westmoore) won in sudden victory over Nathan Hutchinson (Mcalester) (SV-1 10-8)

3rd Place Match: Brantz Bateman (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Ostreich (Moore High School) (Fall 1:19)

High School – 126B

1st Place – Cameron Kiser of Ponca City

2nd Place – Gannon Morales of Westmoore Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Caison Muncrief of Chickasha Wrestling

4th Place – Diego Barron of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

1st Place Match: Cameron Kiser (Ponca City) won by decision over Gannon Morales (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match: Caison Muncrief (Chickasha) won by maj. dec. over Diego Barron (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

High School – 132A

1st Place – Steven Saldana of Harrah

2nd Place – Demetrius Cruz of Altus High School

3rd Place – Diallo Stone-Scott of Southmoore

4th Place – Nino Vidic of Elgin Owls

1st Place Match: Steven Saldana (Harrah) won by fall over Demetrius Cruz (Altus High School) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match: Diallo Stone-Scott (Southmoore) won by fall over Nino Vidic (Elgin Owls) (Fall 0:34)

High School – 132B

1st Place – Matthew Revas of Norman North HS

2nd Place – Preston Lee of Ponca City

3rd Place – Silas Snead of Newcastle High School

4th Place – Brandon Sharp of Noble

1st Place Match: Matthew Revas (Norman North HS) won in sudden victory – 1 over Preston Lee (Ponca City) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match: Silas Snead (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Brandon Sharp (Noble) (Fall 2:38)

High School – 132C

1st Place – Trae Rios of Westmoore Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Jaden Freeman of Blackwell

3rd Place – Kasen Miller of Carl Albert high school

4th Place – Carson Cheek of Moore High School

1st Place Match: Trae Rios (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaden Freeman (Blackwell) (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match: Kasen Miller (Carl Albert high school) won by fall over Carson Cheek (Moore High School) (Fall 1:28)

High School – 132D

1st Place – Kaden Wallace of Oklahoma

2nd Place – Jack Swenson of Ponca City

3rd Place – Luke Combs of Apex

4th Place – Corey Corrin of Altus High School

1st Place Match: Kaden Wallace (Oklahoma) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jack Swenson (Ponca City) (TB-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match: Luke Combs (Apex) won by fall over Corey Corrin (Altus High School) (Fall 0:18)

High School – 138A

1st Place – Bradley Ballard of Southmoore

2nd Place – Logan Ashford of Moore High School

3rd Place – Kaiden Ailey of Blackwell

4th Place – Mariow Ewing of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match: Bradley Ballard (Southmoore) won by decision over Logan Ashford (Moore High School) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match: Kaiden Ailey (Blackwell) won by decision over Mariow Ewing (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

High School – 138B

1st Place – Grant Gober of Carl Albert high school

2nd Place – Jake Moon of ETX Pace Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Jazen Brown of Midwest City Bombers

4th Place – Jacob Wehba of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match: Grant Gober (Carl Albert high school) won by decision over Jake Moon (ETX Pace Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match: Jazen Brown (Midwest City Bombers) won by fall over Jacob Wehba (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

High School – 138C

1st Place – Ryker Agee of Ponca City

2nd Place – Kaiden Livingston of Elgin Owls

3rd Place – Jaxon Sadler of Altus High School

4th Place – Hunter Povec of Newcastle Racers

1st Place Match: Ryker Agee (Ponca City) won by fall over Kaiden Livingston (Elgin Owls) (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match: Jaxon Sadler (Altus High School) won by decision over Hunter Povec (Newcastle Racers) (Dec 11-6)

High School – 145A

1st Place – Jackson Block of Westmoore Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Riley Jansing of Norman North HS

3rd Place – Isaac Grant of Carl Albert high school

4th Place – David Silas of Moore High School

1st Place Match: Jackson Block (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Jansing (Norman North HS) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match: Isaac Grant (Carl Albert high school) won by decision over David Silas (Moore High School) (Dec 5-3)

High School – 145B

1st Place – Zaren Anderson of Apex

2nd Place – Calvin Moon of MacArthur

3rd Place – Connor Perkins of Westmoore Wrestling Club

4th Place – Braden Anderson of Carl Albert high school

1st Place Match: Zaren Anderson (Apex) won by decision over Calvin Moon (MacArthur) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match: Connor Perkins (Westmoore) won by decision over Braden Anderson (Carl Albert) (Dec 8-7)

High School – 145C

1st Place – Max Rinehart of Newcastle Racers

2nd Place – David Ramos of Little Axe

3rd Place – Cash Sessions of Lions Wrestling Academy

4th Place – Seth Shouse of Moore High School

1st Place Match: Max Rinehart (Newcastle Racers) won by fall over David Ramos (Little Axe) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match: Cash Sessions (Lions Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Seth Shouse (Moore High School) (Dec 9-4)

High School – 152A

1st Place – Abraham Clinton of Apex

2nd Place – Jordan Podest of Westmoore Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Keegan Van Werder of Moore High School

4th Place – Ethan Hayden of Midwest City Bombers

1st Place Match: Abraham Clinton (Apex) won by decision over Jordan Podest (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match: Keegan Van Werder (Moore) won by decision over Ethan Hayden (Midwest City) (Dec 3-2)

High School – 152B

1st Place – Wilson Manek of Harrah

2nd Place – Lawson Lusk of Blackwell

3rd Place – Brayden McGoy of Moore High School

4th Place – Charles Wolf of Noble

1st Place Match: Wilson Manek (Harrah) won by decision over Lawson Lusk (Blackwell) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Brayden McGoy (Moore High School) won by fall over Charles Wolf (Noble) (Fall 0:46)

High School – 160A

1st Place – Cody Davis of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

2nd Place – Jesse Chavez of Unattached

3rd Place – Rich Hart of Perkins Demons

4th Place – Ethan Day of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match: Cody Davis (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Jesse Chavez (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match: Rich Hart (Perkins Demons) won by decision over Ethan Day (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

High School – 160B

1st Place – Leif Clinton of Apex

2nd Place – Conner Munez of Altus High School

3rd Place – Daniel Stephens of Moore High School

4th Place – Tanner Greenfield of Ponca City

1st Place Match: Leif Clinton (Apex) won by major decision over Conner Munez (Altus High School) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match: Daniel Stephens (Moore High School) won by fall over Tanner Greenfield (Ponca City) (Fall 2:25)

High School – 160C

1st Place – Shane Lovejoy of Newcastle High School

2nd Place – Sam Trent of Oklahoma

3rd Place – Paxton Pogue of Carl Albert high school

4th Place – Argenis Batista of Altus High School

1st Place Match: Shane Lovejoy (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Sam Trent (Oklahoma) (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match: Paxton Pogue (Carl Albert high school) won by fall over Argenis Batista (Altus High School) (Fall 3:39)

High School – 170A

1st Place – Juan Salinas of Apex

2nd Place – Isaac Moore of Westmoore Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Isaiah Matanane of Carl Albert high school

4th Place – Gunnar Spence of Mcalester Buffalos

1st Place Match: Juan Salinas (Apex) won by forfeit over Isaac Moore (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match: Isaiah Matanane (Carl Albert high school) won by fall over Gunnar Spence (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 3:42)

High School – 170B

1st Place – Chaz Smith of Apex

2nd Place – Nathan Sutterfield of Carl Albert high school

3rd Place – Caden Elliott of Moore High School

4th Place – Joel Alejandre of Altus High School

1st Place Match: Chaz Smith (Apex) won by decision over Nathan Sutterfield (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match: Caden Elliott (Moore High School) won by fall over Joel Alejandre (Altus High School) (Fall 3:30)

High School – 170C

1st Place – Jason Osgood of Blackwell

2nd Place – Connor Sullivan of Norman North HS

3rd Place – Jj Martin of McLoud

4th Place – Kohlten Williams of Midwest City Bombers

1st Place Match: Jason Osgood (Blackwell) won by fall over Connor Sullivan (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match: Jj Martin (McLoud) won by fall over Kohlten Williams (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 1:41)

High School – 180A

1st Place – Payton Thomas of Moore High School

2nd Place – Bryce Milster of Apex

3rd Place – Braden Brown of MacArthur

4th Place – Alfredo Zapata of Sante Fe

1st Place Match: Payton Thomas (Moore High School) won by decision over Bryce Milster (Apex) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match: Braden Brown (MacArthur) won by fall over Alfredo Zapata (Sante Fe) (Fall 1:51)

High School – 180B

1st Place – Ali Nawaz of Norman North HS

2nd Place – Landon Parrish of Apex

3rd Place – Rikki Hinman of Ponca City

4th Place – Toby Bliss of Harrah

1st Place Match: Ali Nawaz (Norman North HS) won by decision over Landon Parrish (Apex) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match: Rikki Hinman (Ponca City) won by fall over Toby Bliss (Harrah) (Fall 2:55)

High School – 195

1st Place – Holden Martin of Westmoore Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Alex Sutterfield of Carl Albert high school

3rd Place – Briar Atkinson of Elgin Owls

4th Place – Ben Stroud of Sante Fe

1st Place Match: Holden Martin (Westmoore) won by decision over Alex Sutterfield (Carl Albert) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match: Briar Atkinson (Elgin Owls) won by fall over Ben Stroud (Sante Fe) (Fall 0:43)

High School – 220

1st Place – Landon Newlin of Ponca City

2nd Place – Jordan Graves of Apex

3rd Place – Xander Mia of Moore High School

Round 1: Landon Newlin (Ponca City) won by fall over Xander Mia (Moore High School) (Fall 2:11)

Round 2: Jordan Graves (Apex) won by fall over Xander Mia (Moore High School) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3: Landon Newlin (Ponca City) won by fall over Jordan Graves (Apex) (Fall 1:18)

High School – 285A

1st Place – Luis Tapia of Sante Fe

2nd Place – Jaylen Pounds of Moore High School

3rd Place – Kale Scroggins of Westmoore Wrestling Club

4th Place – Christian Joyner of Southmoore

1st Place Match: Luis Tapia (Sante Fe) won by decision over Jaylen Pounds (Moore High School) (Dec 12-10)

3rd Place Match: Kale Scroggins (Westmoore) won in sudden victory over Christian Joyner (Southmoore) (SV-1 4-2)

High School – 285B

1st Place – Braden Osborne of McLoud

2nd Place – Austin Poe of Midwest City Bombers

3rd Place – Logan Jenson of MacArthur

4th Place – Riley Satterlee of Westmoore Wrestling Club

1st Place Match: Braden Osborne (McLoud) won by fall over Austin Poe (Midwest City Bombers) (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match: Logan Jenson (MacArthur) won by fall over Riley Satterlee (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Girls HS – 100

1st Place – Cara Leyses of Moore High School

2nd Place – Katelynn Widner of Westmoore Wrestling Club

Round 1: Cara Leyses (Moore High School) won by fall over Katelynn Widner (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2: Katelynn Widner (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cara Leyses (Moore High School) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3: Cara Leyses (Moore High School) won by fall over Katelynn Widner (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Girls HS – 107

1st Place – Mariah Robbins of Westmoore Wrestling Club

2nd Place – Telsie Butler of Altus High School

3rd Place – Sumariel Smith of Moore High School

4th Place – Trinity Linam of Marlow Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match: Mariah Robbins (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Telsie Butler (Altus High School) (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match: Sumariel Smith (Moore High School) won by decision over Trinity Linam (Marlow Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Girls HS – 114A

1st Place – Coty Sessions of Purcell

2nd Place – Rachel Burns of Perkins

3rd Place – Harley Stringer of Moore High School

4th Place – Rubi Mendoza of Sante Fe

1st Place Match: Coty Sessions (Purcell) won by decision over Rachel Burns (Perkins) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match: Harley Stringer (Moore High School) won by fall over Rubi Mendoza (Sante Fe) (Fall 3:15)

Girls HS – 114B

1st Place – Kurrstin Howell of Noble

2nd Place – Beyonce Coronado of Altus High School

3rd Place – Cora Comerate of Norman North HS

4th Place – Makenna Manning of Mcalester Buffalos

1st Place Match: Kurrstin Howell (Noble) won by decision over Beyonce Coronado (Altus High School) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match: Cora Comerate (Norman North HS) won by fall over Makenna Manning (Mcalester Buffalos) (Fall 1:48)

Girls HS – 120A

1st Place – Janelle Lynch of Carl Albert high school

2nd Place – Natasha Orozco of Harrah

3rd Place – Florencia Cabrera of Sante Fe

4th Place – Shelby Alvarado of Southmoore

1st Place Match: Janelle Lynch (Carl Albert high school) won by decision over Natasha Orozco (Harrah) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match: Florencia Cabrera (Sante Fe) won by fall over Shelby Alvarado (Southmoore) (Fall 3:24)

Girls HS – 120B

1st Place – Victoria Payne of Noble

2nd Place – Sarah Fleming of Carl Albert high school

3rd Place – Brittany Sutphin of Unattached

4th Place – Selyn Duke of Altus High School

1st Place Match: Victoria Payne (Noble) won by decision over Sarah Fleming (Carl Albert high school) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match: Brittany Sutphin (Unattached) won by fall over Selyn Duke (Altus High School) (Fall 0:58)

Girls HS – 126

1st Place – Valeria Jimenez of Sante Fe

2nd Place – Sheridan Morrison of Newcastle High School

3rd Place – Mercadies Miller of Unattached

Round 1: Sheridan Morrison (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Mercadies Miller (Unattached) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2: Valeria Jimenez (Sante Fe) won by decision over Sheridan Morrison (Newcastle High School) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3: Valeria Jimenez (Sante Fe) won by fall over Mercadies Miller (Unattached) (Fall 1:45)

Girls HS – 132

1st Place – Jocelyn Joy of Moore High School

2nd Place – Rosa Vega of Sante Fe

3rd Place – Martina Medina of Westmoore Wrestling Club

4th Place – Zoie Rogers of Altus High School

1st Place Match: Jocelyn Joy (Moore High School) won by decision over Rosa Vega (Sante Fe) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match: Martina Medina (Westmoore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoie Rogers (Altus High School) (Fall 0:45)

Girls HS – 138

1st Place – Ciana Grate of Southmoore

2nd Place – Aubey Smith of Westmoore Wrestling Club

3rd Place – Hannah Davis of Moore High School

4th Place – Karen Zavala of MacArthur

1st Place Match: Ciana Grate (Southmoore) won by fall over Aubey Smith (Westmoore Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match: Hannah Davis (Moore High School) won by fall over Karen Zavala (MacArthur) (Fall 0:47)

Girls HS – 145

1st Place – Kaylee Campbell of McLoud

2nd Place – Elyssa Ayala of Southmoore

3rd Place – Leslie Martinez of Moore High School

4th Place – Dorothy Bledsoe of Newcastle High School

1st Place Match: Kaylee Campbell (McLoud) won by fall over Elyssa Ayala (Southmoore) (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match: Leslie Martinez (Moore High School) won by fall over Dorothy Bledsoe (Newcastle High School) (Fall 1:19)

Girls HS – 152

1st Place – Madison Welch of Harrah

2nd Place – Izabella Holmes of Moore High School

3rd Place – Janise Rodriguez of Altus High School

4th Place – Erin Hanna Speir of Moore High School

1st Place Match: Madison Welch (Harrah) won by fall over Izabella Holmes (Moore High School) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match: Janise Rodriguez (Altus High School) won by fall over Erin Hanna Speir (Moore High School) (Fall 1:00)

Girls HS – 165

1st Place – Sariah Rivera of Moore High School

2nd Place – Cassie Coffman of Norman North HS

3rd Place – Paisley Erskine of McLoud

Round 1: Sariah Rivera (Moore High School) won by fall over Cassie Coffman (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2: Sariah Rivera (Moore High School) won by fall over Paisley Erskine (McLoud) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3: Cassie Coffman (Norman North HS) won by fall over Paisley Erskine (McLoud) (Fall 0:53)

Girls HS – 185

1st Place – Cilee Turner of Lexington Takedown Club

2nd Place – Alicia Soliz of Moore High School

3rd Place – Jailey McKenzie of Norman North HS

4th Place – Gloria Luna of Moore High School

1st Place Match: Cilee Turner (Lexington Takedown Club) won by fall over Alicia Soliz (Moore High School) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match: Jailey McKenzie (Norman North HS) won by decision over Gloria Luna (Moore High School) (Dec 1-0)

Girls HS – 285

1st Place – Stacey Nash of McLoud

2nd Place – Brooklin Pryor of Norman North HS

3rd Place – Callie Rogers of Newcastle High School

4th Place – Sariah Morgan of Moore High School

1st Place Match: Stacey Nash (McLoud) won by fall over Brooklin Pryor (Norman North HS) (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match: Callie Rogers (Newcastle High School) won by fall over Sariah Morgan (Moore High School) (Fall 0:36)