Collinsville continued to roll to a 5A East Regional Title. Here are the results from Saturday and below is everything from dominant day today.
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jordan Williams of Collinsville
- 2nd Place – Agustus Edwards of Glenpool
- 3rd Place – Cohlson Peper of Sapulpa
- 4th Place – Cam Leake of Bishop Kelley
- 5th Place – Josiah Rhodes of Will Rogers
- 6th Place – CJ Clifton of Coweta Public School
1st Place Match
- Jordan Williams (Collinsville) 23-0, Jr. over Agustus Edwards (Glenpool) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
- Cohlson Peper (Sapulpa) 23-6, Jr. over Cam Leake (Bishop Kelley) 11-9, So. (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
- Josiah Rhodes (Will Rogers) 17-4, Jr. over CJ Clifton (Coweta Public School) 15-9, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cory Hicks of Durant
- 2nd Place – Jayden Moore of Tahlequah Senior Hs
- 3rd Place – Trey Howard of McAlester
- 4th Place – Cole Stevens of Coweta Public School
- 5th Place – Cayden Willingham of Sapulpa
- 6th Place – Kevin Lund of Glenpool
1st Place Match
- Cory Hicks (Durant) 24-1, . over Jayden Moore (Tahlequah Senior Hs) 19-11, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
3rd Place Match
- Trey Howard (McAlester) 23-5, Sr. over Cole Stevens (Coweta Public School) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Cayden Willingham (Sapulpa) 12-5, Sr. over Kevin Lund (Glenpool) 23-15, So. (Dec 13-9)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashton Stevenson of Claremore
- 2nd Place – Wyatt Hartley of Collinsville
- 3rd Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
- 4th Place – Ethan Chavez of Pryor
- 5th Place – Xander Konell of Sapulpa
- 6th Place – Cristian Najar of Tahlequah Senior Hs
1st Place Match
- Ashton Stevenson (Claremore) 14-1, Jr. over Wyatt Hartley (Collinsville) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 23-12, Jr. over Ethan Chavez (Pryor) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 5:29)
5th Place Match
- Xander Konell (Sapulpa) 12-16, So. over Cristian Najar (Tahlequah Senior Hs) 19-14, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – B.K. Seago of Claremore
- 2nd Place – Brayden Gilkey of Collinsville
- 3rd Place – Gage Hamm of Coweta Public School
- 4th Place – Caleb Squyres of McAlester
- 5th Place – Micco Jones of Sapulpa
- 6th Place – Brayden Nelson of Glenpool
1st Place Match
- B.K. Seago (Claremore) 20-2, Jr. over Brayden Gilkey (Collinsville) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Gage Hamm (Coweta Public School) 22-4, Jr. over Caleb Squyres (McAlester) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match
- Micco Jones (Sapulpa) 19-11, Fr. over Brayden Nelson (Glenpool) 14-13, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabe Chesbro of Bishop Kelley
- 2nd Place – Gabe Lyon of Collinsville
- 3rd Place – Coleman Lecoq of Sapulpa
- 4th Place – Alex Jamison of Durant
- 5th Place – Conner Dicarlo of Pryor
- 6th Place – Hudson Moudy of Coweta Public School
1st Place Match
- Gabe Chesbro (Bishop Kelley) 27-3, Sr. over Gabe Lyon (Collinsville) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
- Coleman Lecoq (Sapulpa) 7-7, Jr. over Alex Jamison (Durant) 9-2, . (Fall 5:24)
5th Place Match
- Conner Dicarlo (Pryor) 13-5, Jr. over Hudson Moudy (Coweta Public School) 10-15, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caden Felts of Pryor
- 2nd Place – Zach Morris of Collinsville
- 3rd Place – Caleb Turner of Sapulpa
- 4th Place – Elijah Fadeyev of Coweta Public School
- 5th Place – Nick Marshall of Glenpool
- 6th Place – Blake Bacon of Claremore
1st Place Match
- Caden Felts (Pryor) 20-1, Jr. over Zach Morris (Collinsville) 15-6, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Caleb Turner (Sapulpa) 13-13, So. over Elijah Fadeyev (Coweta Public School) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
- Nick Marshall (Glenpool) 10-18, Sr. over Blake Bacon (Claremore) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caleb Phillips of Coweta Public School
- 2nd Place – Ryan Winn of Glenpool
- 3rd Place – Wyatt Campbell of Durant
- 4th Place – Chris Pearman of East Central
- 5th Place – Abram Valdez of Bishop Kelley
- 6th Place – Noah Cowan of Pryor
1st Place Match
- Caleb Phillips (Coweta Public School) 23-2, Jr. over Ryan Winn (Glenpool) 27-10, Sr. (Fall 2:21)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Campbell (Durant) 18-4, . over Chris Pearman (East Central) 7-3, . (Fall 2:19)
5th Place Match
- Abram Valdez (Bishop Kelley) 9-5, So. over Noah Cowan (Pryor) 7-6, . (TB-1 3-2)
Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Collinsville | 276.5 |
2 | Glenpool | 181.5 |
3 | Coweta Public School | 170.0 |
4 | Pryor | 162.0 |
5 | Sapulpa | 147.5 |
6 | Claremore | 134.0 |
7 | Tahlequah Senior Hs | 104.5 |
8 | Durant | 90.0 |
9 | Bishop Kelley | 74.0 |
10 | McAlester | 53.0 |
11 | Will Rogers | 40.0 |
12 | Bishop Mcguinness School | 19.0 |
12 | Edison | 19.0 |
14 | East Central | 16.0 |
15 | Nathan Hale | 0.0 |