The All-State Wrestling Teams were recently selected and features 26 wrestlers who won a total of 43 state titles. Wrestlers who have won multiple titles include 4X champ Cameron Steed (Collinsville), 3X champs Harley Andrews (Tuttle), Zach Blankenship (Bixby) and Jordan Williams (Owasso) and 2X champs Jaxon Randall (Edmond North), Cory Hicks (Durant), Garrett Wells (Glenpool), Rylan Hitt (Elgin), Reese Davis (Tuttle), Chance Davis (Perry), John Wiley (Mustang) and Jose Flores (Inola).
Class 3A state champions Marlow placed Case Rich and Kyle Wilson on the team, with Tuttle represented by Reese Davis and Harley Andrews and Class 5A champions Collinsville represented by Cameron Steed.
2022 All-State Wrestling Teams
LARGE WEST | Wt. | LARGE EAST |
Garrett McBride, Edmond North | 113 | Christian Forbes, Broken Arrow |
Kaleb Kerr, Midwest City | 120 | James Peach, Pryor |
Jonah Hanscom, Yukon | 126 | Nate Hutchison, McAlester |
Jazen Brown, Midwest City | 132 | Zach Blankenship, Bixby |
Shaun Muse, Choctaw | 138 | Michael Edwards, Glenpool |
J.P. Martinez, Duncan | 145 | Kai Shultz, Claremore |
Bam West, Mustang | 152 | Cameron Steed, Collinsville |
John Wiley, Mustang | 160 | Jordan Williams, Owasso |
Jaxon Randall, Edmond North | 170 | Cory Hicks, Durant |
Benjamin Mower, Edmond Memorial | 182 | Garrett Wells, Glenpool |
Eli Cordy, Edmond Memorial | 195 | Tank Felts, Pryor |
Hayden Simpson, Guthrie | 220 | Elijah Hynes, Broken Arrow |
Rylan Hitt, Elgin | 285 | Caleb Phillips, Coweta |
SMALL WEST | Wt. | SMALL EAST |
Aden Sanders, Blanchard | 113 | Guy Clevenger, Catoosa |
Colton Jackson, Clinton | 120 | Aidan O’Dell, Blackwell |
Gage Graham, Sulphur | 126 | Hunter Fitzpatrick, Salina |
Kaden Smith, Bridge Creek | 132 | Brody Gee, Skiatook |
Reece Bennett, Plainview | 138 | Dustin Duran, Jay |
Reese Davis, Tuttle | 145 | Cutter Sheets, Stilwell |
Case Rich, Marlow | 152 | Jose Flores, Inola |
Quentin Schane, Newcastle | 160 | Dylan Henson, Vinita |
Elijah Smith, Cache | 170 | Chance Davis, Perry |
Gannon Allen, Heritage Hall | 182 | Christian Mora, Blackwell |
Drew Powell, Bridge Creek | 195 | Jedd Barrett, Inola |
Kyle Wilson, Marlow | 220 | Kyler Pouncil, Checotah |
Harley Andrews, Tuttle | 285 | Nathan Easky, Skiatook |